FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

ACTION from the Sunday Combination Veterans League match between Spencer and Thorplands Club 81 (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
ACTION from the Sunday Combination Veterans League match between Spencer and Thorplands Club 81 (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
Share this article

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

RESULTS

Real Roochers v Bat & Wickets Reserves

Real Roochers v Bat & Wickets Reserves

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Kettering Town 4 Huntingdon 0.

West Division: Irchester 4 Raunds 1, ON Chenecks 1 Potton 2, Rushden & Higham 1 Olney Colts 2

Spencer v Thorplands Club 81

Spencer v Thorplands Club 81

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

York City 2 Brackley Town 1

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Spencer v Thorplands Club 81

Spencer v Thorplands Club 81

Premier: Basingstoke 3 Banbury 1, Chesham 1 Royston 2, Dunstable 1 Farnborough 0, Frome 2 St Neots 2, Gosport 1 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Hereford 4 Dorchester 1, Hitchin 4 Stratford 0, Kettering 5 Merthyr 0, Kings Langley 1 Redditch 2, Slough 2 Biggleswade 1, St Ives 1 Tiverton 2, Weymouth 3 King’s Lynn 1.

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round (selected results): AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 Kidsgrove 3, Romulus 0 Corby 2.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Knockout Cup: Buckingham 1 Oadby 0, Irchester 2 Harrowby 3.

Premier Division: Cogenhoe 1 Harborough 3, Desborough 8 Sileby Rangers 0, Eynesbury 0 Daventry Town 2, Holbeach 4 Kirby Muxloe 0, Leicester Nirvana 2 Boston Town 1, Newport Pagnell 4 St Andrews 0, ON Chenecks 0 Deeping 1, Peterborough Northern Star 1 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Sleaford 3 Whitworth 3, Wellingborough Town 1 Wisbech 3.

Division One: Blackstones 1 Olney 1, Bugbrooke 4 Burton Park Wanderers 2, Huntingdon 0 Lutterworth Athletic 1, Long Buckby 1 Potton 4, Lutterworth Town 4 Bourne 4, Melton 3 Raunds 1, Pinchbeck 6 Stewarts & Lloyds 0, Thrapston 5 Oakham 1.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Yaxley 3 Newport Pagnell 2.

Reserve Division: Bourne 3 Irchester 2, Harborough 0 Eynesbury 3, Oadby 1 ON Chenecks 2, Potton 0 Bugbrooke 2, Rothwell Corinthians 6 Whitworth 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 1 Peterborough Northern Star 6.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under-21 0 Corby White Hart Locos 1, Raunds Res 1 West Haddon 1 (Raunds Res won 5-4 on pens).

NFA AREA CUP

First round: Corby Rising Hope 0 Orton Rangers 2, Corby Trades & Labour 1 Yelvertoft 5, Delapre Dragons 5 Wilby 0, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 6 FC Peterborough Res 1, Higham Town Res 2 Finedon Volta Res 4, JK Blisworth A 4 Corby United 4 (JK Blisworth A won 7-6 on pens), Kettering Ise Lodge 1 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, Moulton Res 4 Charlton & District Res 0, Northampton Barratts 1 Weldon United Res 2, Stanwick Rovers 2 Thorplands Club 81 8, West Haddon Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Wittering Res 0 Spratton Res 1.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Brixworth 0 Moulton 3, Corby Pegasus 1 Harpole 1, Gretton 3 Woodford United 3, Wollaston Victoria 1 Burton United 5.

Division One: Higham Aztec 3 AFC Houghton Magna 2, Weedon 4 AFC Woodford Wolves 3, Weldon United 1 Desborough & Rothwell United 3, Wellingborough Rising Sun 4 Bugbrooke A 0, Wootton St George 3 Roade Res 0.

Division Two: Bugbrooke B 2 Kettering Orchard Park 0, Daventry Cummins 1 Corby Pegasus Res 2, Finedon Volta 3 Medbourne 1, Kettering Nomads Res 1 Higham Town 2, Kislingbury JLB 2 FC FotoGold 5, Northampton Spartak 2 Wollaston Victoria Res 1.

Division Three: Burton Band 3 Corby Ravens 1, Corby Siam 3 Heyford Res 1, Woodford United Res 0 Earls Barton Res 4.

Division Four: Corby United Res 1 Thrapston Venturas 3, Great Doddington 2 Corby Siam Res 3.

NORTHAMPTON TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Thorplands Club 81 2 Liberty Stars 4, Track Athletic 6 Monks Park WMC 4

Cup fixtures: Blisworth A 4 Corby United 4 (Pen 7-6), Barratts NTFL 1 Weldon United Res 2, Stanwick Rovers 2 Thorplands Club 8

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Golden Horse 5 Thorplands Club 81 0, MDS Gallery FC 1 Standens Barn 7, Manfield Rangers 3 Deers Leap United 7, Sporting Sapphire FC 11 Dynamo 1, St Margarets 7 Billing United 1

Division One: Eastern Eagles FC 0 AFC Barratts 4, Golden Horse Res 4 Lumbertubs FC 2, Royals 7 Upton Fields FC 2

Division Two: Foundry FC 8 The District 0

Veterans League B: Billing United Vets 6 Kettering FC Vets 0, Irchester United Vets 2 Weedon FC Vets 2, Thorplands Club 81 Vets 2 Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 6, Wellingborough OGs 2 Mawsley Vets 4

NFA Sunday Vase: AFC Hackleton Res 0 Naseby FC 6, Dallington Falcons 12 Welland Valley FC 0, Kettering Ise Lodge 1 FC Phoenix 1 (Pen 6-5), Monk Park WMC 0 Oakley Diamonds 7, Royals Res 3 Brafield United 8, Thorplands Club 81 Res 0 Mears Ashby Athletic 6

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Houghton Magna 4 Denton Sunday 2, Halse United 1 Abington FC 5, Harpole 0 Queens Park FC 2, Hartwell Forest 5 AFC Trinity 1

Championship: AFC Pioneers 1 AFC Hackleton 1, Bat & Wickets 1 AFC Brampton 3, Parklands Phoenix 0 Sixfields Shires 2, Road to Morocco 3 Moulton Spartak 3, Wootton Field Wanderers Firs 8 Grendon Sapphires 0

League Two: Oakley Diamonds Res 1 Sixfields Rangers Res 3

League Cup: Norteles 5 Pitsford Rangers 2

NFA Sunday Vase: Jameeah FC 3 Swan and Helmet 4, Kettering Ise Lodge 1 FC Phoenix 1 (Pen 7-6), Monks Park WMC 0 Oakley Diamonds 7, Albany 0 Mill Park 2, Bat & Wickets Res 7 Real Roochers 1, Dallington Falcons 12 Welland Valley 0, Delapre Dragons Diamonds 0 Middleton Cheney 3, Nomads of Barratts 1 Spring Park 5, Sapphires 9 West Haddon Albion 2, Sixfields Rangers 4 Hartwell Forest Res 2, Thorplands Club 0 Mears Ashby Athletic 6

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12A: Harpole Youth 0 FFA Gold 2

Under 12B: GLK United White 3 FFA Red 2, Thorplands Club 1 Bilton Ajax Red 11

Under 12C: Abbey Wanderers Red 0 Parklands Tigers Amber 5, Brixworth Juniors 4 Bugbrooke St Michael 6

Under 12D: Bilton Ajax Juniors 2 Hackleton Harriers 6, Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 0 Glk United Red 14, Daventry Town Vikings 3 Moulton Magpies Black 2, Roade Juniors P Long Buckby P

Under 13A: Falcons Blue 5 Soccer Stars 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 Bugbrooke St Michael 2, Kislingbury 3 Daventry Town Vikings 4, Wootton St George Red 8 FFA Gold 0

Under 13B: Brixworth Junior Jaguars 4 FC Redwell 2, Daventry Town Spartans 4 Billing United 5, Long Buckby 1 Inspiration FC 7, Moulton Magpies White 1 Delapre Dragons 7, Parklands Tigers 5 Welland Valley 2

Under 13C: Bilton Ajax 4 Moulton Magpies Black 5, Byfield Tigers 4 Heyford Athletic 7, Falcons Black 1 Roade Juniors Lightning 1, Halse United 0 Falcons Stripes 9, West Haddon Falcons 9 Northampton Ladies and Girls 2

Under 15A: Brixworth Juniors 5 Heyford Athletic 1, Grange Park Rangers Blue 7 Parklands Tigers Stripes 1, Moulton Magpies 0 Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 2, Welland Valley Celts 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 0

Under 15B: Delapre Dragons 4 West Haddon 2, EM Academy Black 16 Long Buckby 0, Falcons 0 Daventry Town Saxons 3

Under 15C: Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 5 Hackleton Harriers Red 2, Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 7 Daventry Town Vikings 5, EM Academy Orange 6 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3, Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 3 Bilton Ajax 4

Under 16A: Heyford Athletic 3 Long Buckby Stags 4, Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters P Crick Colts P, Northampton Spencer 2 ON Chenecks 3, Woodford United 3 Kislingbury 2

Under 16B: Delapre Dragons 5 Towcester Town Tigers 0, Drayton Grange 1 Welland Valley Blue 4, Eastern Eagles 0 Colts FC 0, Long Buckby Bucks 0 Wootton St George 3

Under 18A: Falcons Stripes 2, Wootton St George 3, Harpole Youth 3 Crick Colts White 0, Ise Lodge Hawks 2 Burton Park Wanderers 4, Roade Juniors 1 Wellingborough Town 1

Under 18B: Delapre Dragons Diamonds 0 Welland Valley 1, Gregory Celtic Green 4 Daventry Town Vikings 4, Gregory Celtic White 3 Crick Colts Black 2

Under 18C: Brixworth Juniors 3 FC Aztec 0, Crick Colts Red 0 Falcons Black 7, Parklands Tigers Black 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 3, Thorplands Club 6 Long Buckby Bucks 2

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth 6 Rothwell 2, Kettering FC 3 Peterborough United Res 6, Roade 0 Moulton 1.

Ladies Division Two: Deanshanger Athletic 4 Welland Valley 0

Under 12: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Youth 3 Kettering FC 0, Corby Town Girls FC 3 Deanshanger Colts Divas 4, Northampton Town Ladies & Girls 5 Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 1, Welland Valley 0 Crick Athletic Colts 2

Under 14 Division One: Corby Town FC 2 Yaxley Juniors 2, Crick Athletic Colts 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds White 4

Under 14 Division Two: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Blue 4 Grange Park Rangers 1, Brixworth Juniors 5 Kettering FC Girls 5, Oundle Town 3 OG’s Youth 0, Welland Valley 4 Towcester Town Vixons 2

Under 16: ON Chenecks 5 AFC Rushden & Diamonds Trailblazers 1, AFC Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 OG’s Youth 2, Welland Valley 12 Kingsthorpe Jets 1

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Dorchester 7 Gosport 2.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Basford 1 Gresley FC 1.

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Corby Town 0 Kettering Town 2.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury 0 Hereford 1, Biggleswade 0 Kettering 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Chesham 1, King’s Lynn 2 Hitchin 0, Merthyr 4 Slough 5, Royston 2 St Ives 1, St Neots 2 Dunstable 2.

East: Kempston 3 Hayes & Yeading 2.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Peterborough Sports 1 Carlton 4.

NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3 Whitworth 0.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping 5 Sleaford 1, Harborough 1 ON Chenecks 1, Kirby Muxloe 0 Leicester Nirvana 3, Rothwell Corinthians 4 St Andrews 1, Sileby Rangers 2 Eynesbury 3, Wisbech 2 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Yaxley 6 Wellingborough Town 1.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 2, Melton 1 Lutterworth Athletic 2, Olney 3 Irchester 1, Potton 3 Buckingham 3, Raunds 4 Long Buckby 1.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell 1 Cogenhoe United 4

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Bristol Rovers v Oxford United, Bury v Bradford, Charlton v Doncaster, Fleetwood v Rochdale, Northampton v AFC Wimbledon, Oldham v Blackburn, Peterborough v Gillingham, Plymouth v Shrewsbury, Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons, Rotherham v Scunthorpe, Walsall v Blackpool, Wigan v Southend.

EMIRATES FA CUP

Fourth qualifying round (selected fixtures): Nantwich v Kettering, Brackley Town v Billericay Town

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Chesham, Farnborough v Hitchin, King’s Lynn v Kings Langley, Merthyr v Gosport, Redditch v St Ives, Royston v Frome, St Neots v Weymouth, Stratford v Dunstable.

East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Egham, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hayes & Yeading, Aylesbury United v Arlesey, Beaconsfield v Kempston, Bedford v Northwood, Cambridge City v Thame, Hanwell v Fleet, Hartley Wintney v Chalfont St Peter, Marlow v Barton Rovers, Moneyfields v Aylesbury, Uxbridge v AFC Dunstable.

EVO-STIK NORTHERN LEAGUE

South: Alvechurch v Chasetown, Bedworth v Kidsgrove, Corby v Carlton, Leek v Basford, Loughborough Dynamo v Frickley, Market Drayton v Belper, Newcastle Town v Cleethorpes, Peterborough Sports v Romulus, Spalding v Sheffield FC, Stamford v Lincoln United, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley FC.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston Town v Sileby Rangers, Daventry Town v Sleaford, Deeping v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Whitworth, Oadby v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach, St Andrews v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough Town v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Harborough.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Bugbrooke v Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Harrowby v Irchester, Long Buckby v Pinchbeck, Olney v Lutterworth Town, Potton v Lutterworth Athletic, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bourne, Desborough v Yaxley, Harborough v Olney, Irchester v Oadby, Lutterworth Athletic v Stewarts & Lloyds, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Potton.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division Cup: Brixworth v Roade, Gretton v Spratton, Harpole v Earls Barton, Heyford v Moulton, Kettering Nomads v Burton United, Woodford United v Corby Pegasus.

Division Three Cup: Burton Band v Irthlingborough Rangers, Delapre Dragons v Spratton Res, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v Corby United, Earls Barton Res v Heyford Res, Finedon Volta Res v Woodford United Res, Stanwick Rovers v Yelvertoft, Weldon United Res v Corby Ravens.

Premier Division: JK Blisworth v Wollaston Victoria.

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna v Weldon United, Bugbrooke A v Milton, Higham Aztec v Weedon, Roade Res v Corby Kingswood, West Haddon v Wellingborough Rising Sun, Wootton St George v Desborough & Rothwell United.

Division Two: Corby Pegasus Res v Kettering Nomads Res, Corby Strip Mills v Northampton Spartak, FC FotoGold v Brixworth Res, Higham Town v Corby White Hart Locos, Kettering Orchard Park v Daventry Cummins, Medbourne v Kislingbury JLB, Wollaston Victoria Res v Bugbrooke B.

Division Three: Corby Siam v Harpole Res.

Division Four: Corby Ravens Res v Wilby, Corby Rising Hope v West Haddon Res, Corby Trades & Labour v Kettering Ise Lodge, Corby United Res v Higham Town Res, Corby White Hart Locos Res v Great Doddington, Moulton Res v Corby Siam Res, Thrapston Venturas v Corby Strip Mills Res.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15

NFA SUNDAY CUP

Second round: Broughton Old Boys v Saxon, Dynamo FC v Welland Valley Panthers, JC United v AFC Trinity, Kettering Allstars v Kettering United, Northampton Deers Leap v Sargents, St Margarets v Rising Sun, Stirrup Cup v Norteles.

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Earls Barton v Moulton, Kettering FC v Peterborough Northern Star Res.

monday, october 16

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Hitchin v Redditch.

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Corby Kingswood v Rothwell Corinthians, Huntingdon v Kettering Town.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

AFC Wimbledon v Rotherham, Blackburn v Plymouth, Blackpool v Bury, Bradford v Oldham, Doncaster v Portsmouth, Gillingham v Wigan, Milton Keynes Dons v Walsall, Oxford United v Charlton, Rochdale v Northampton, Scunthorpe v Fleetwood, Shrewsbury v Bristol Rovers, Southend v Peterborough.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Chesham v St Neots, Dunstable v King’s Lynn, Gosport v Banbury, Hereford v Farnborough, Kettering v Royston, Kings Langley v Dorchester, Slough v Tiverton, St Ives v Bishop’s Stortford, Weymouth v Merthyr.

East: Bedford v Hartley Wintney, Egham v Aylesbury United, Hanwell v Cambridge City, Marlow v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Long Buckby v Olney, Wellingborough Town v Desborough, Yaxley v Harborough.

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Irchester v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Knockout Cup: Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury

TABLES

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 4 4 0 0 22 5 17 12

Golden Horse 4 3 1 0 20 4 16 10

Sporting Sapphire FC 4 3 0 1 16 6 10 9

Deers Leap United 3 2 1 0 12 7 5 7

St. Margarets 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6

Thorplands Club 81 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3

Billing United 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0

Manfield Rangers 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0

Dynamo 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0

MDS Gallery FC 4 0 0 4 4 21 -17 0

Division One

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Becket 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

AFC Barratts 2 2 0 0 12 1 11 6

Royals 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6

Golden Horse Res 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3

Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3

Eastern Eagles FC 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3

Lumbertubs FC 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 3

Upton Fields FC 4 0 0 4 4 23 -19 0

Division Two

P W D L F A GD Pt

Naseby FC 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9

FC Phoenix 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

Brafield United 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6

Foundry FC 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 6

Rushden Welcome United 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4

The District 4 1 0 3 13 21 -8 3

Thorplands Club 81 Res 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3

Spencer Community Trust 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1

Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0

Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0

Veterans League B

P W D L F A GD Pt

Billing United Vets 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9

Weedon FC Vets 3 2 1 0 21 2 19 7

Mawsley Vets 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 7

Irchester United Vets 3 1 1 1 12 5 7 4

Spencer Community Trust 3 1 1 1 8 13 -5 4

Kettering Town FC Vets 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3

Kettering FC Vets 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0

Thorplands Club 81 Vets 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0

Old Grammarians Vets 2 0 0 2 2 17 -15 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Queens Park FC 4 4 0 0 10 12

AFC Houghton Magna 4 3 0 1 7 9

Hartwell Forest 4 3 0 1 4 9

Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6

Harpole Sunday 4 2 0 2 -1 6

AFC Trinity 4 2 0 2 -3 6

Abington FC 5 1 0 4 -1 3

Denton 4 1 0 3 -3 3

Halse United 3 0 0 3 -13 0

Championship

P W D L GD Pt

Spartak 4 3 1 0 15 10

AFC Brampton 4 3 1 0 9 10

AFC Hackleton First 4 2 2 0 5 8

Road to Morocco 4 1 3 0 2 6

Sixfields Shires 4 2 0 2 -2 6

Wootton Field Wanderers 4 1 1 2 5 4

Bat & Wickets First 3 1 1 1 -1 4

Bat & Wickets Res 3 1 0 2 -6 3

Grendon Sapphires 3 1 0 2 -9 3

AFC Pioneers 4 0 1 3 -6 1

Parklands Phoenix 3 0 0 3 -12 0

League Two

P W D L GD Pt

Sixfields Rangers Res 6 4 2 0 12 14

Swan and Helmet 4 3 1 0 9 10

Mill Park 3 3 0 0 12 9

Mears Ashby Athletic 4 3 0 1 6 9

Hartwell Forest Res 4 2 0 2 2 6

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 1 2 1 0 5

Oakley Diamonds Res 5 1 0 4 -12 3

Real Roochers 4 0 1 3 -4 1

West Haddon Albion 3 0 1 2 -5 1

AFC Hackleton Res 5 0 1 4 -20 1

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

U12 A League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 5 4 0 1 12

Santos Panthers Volt 5 4 0 1 12

Ffa Gold 6 3 1 2 10

Glk United Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Kislingbury 5 3 1 1 10

Harpole Youth 6 2 2 2 8

Irchester Romans 5 2 0 3 6

Drayton Grange Blades 4 1 0 3 3

Welland Valley Blue 5 0 1 4 1

Moulton Magpies White 4 0 0 4 0

U12 B League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax Red 4 4 0 0 12

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 5 4 0 1 12

On Chenecks White 5 4 0 1 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Glk United White 5 2 0 3 6

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Red 5 1 1 3 4

Parklands Tigers Black 4 0 0 4 0

Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0

U12 C League

P W D L Pt

Parklands Tigers Amber 6 4 2 0 14

Bilton Ajax White 5 4 1 0 13

Brixworth Juniors 6 3 1 2 10

Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 3 1 1 10

Delapre Dragons Yellow 4 2 1 1 7

Daventry Town Saxons 5 2 0 3 6

Welland Valley Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3

Abbey Wanderers Red 6 0 0 6 0

U12 D League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Glk United Red 6 6 0 0 46 5 41 18

Daventry Town Vikings 5 4 0 1 25 13 12 12

Crick Colts 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 10

Hackleton Harriers 5 3 0 2 34 15 19 9

Roade Juniors 5 2 1 2 20 16 4 7

Long Buckby 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 6

Bilton Ajax Juniors 5 2 0 3 18 18 0 6

Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 3

Welford Victoria 5 1 0 4 6 40 -34 3

Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 6 0 0 6 4 51 -47 0

U13 A League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 5 0 0 15

Wootton St George Red 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Blue 4 3 0 1 9

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9

Bugbrooke St Michael 5 2 1 2 7

Daventry Town Vikings 3 2 0 1 6

Soccer Stars 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Gold 4 1 1 2 4

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 6 0 0 6 0

U13 B League

P W D L Pt

Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6 5 0 1 15

Moulton Magpies White 6 5 0 1 15

Delapre Dragons 6 4 1 1 13

Parklands Tigers 6 4 0 2 12

Daventry Town Spartans 6 3 0 3 9

Inspiration Fc 6 3 0 3 9

Welland Valley 6 2 1 3 7

Billing United 6 1 2 3 5

Fc Redwell 6 0 2 4 2

Long Buckby 6 0 0 6 0

U13 C League

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 6 5 0 1 15

Falcons Stripes 6 4 1 1 13

West Haddon Falcons 6 4 1 1 13

Roade Juniors Lightning 6 2 2 2 8

Falcons Black 6 1 4 1 7

Byfield Tigers 5 2 0 3 6

Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 2 2 5

Bilton Ajax 5 1 1 3 4

Northampton Ladies And Girls 5 1 1 3 4

Halse United 6 1 0 5 3

U15 A League

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 6 0 0 18

Welland Valley Celts 6 6 0 0 18

Moulton Magpies 6 4 0 2 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 0 3 9

Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Brixworth Juniors 5 2 0 3 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 6 2 0 4 6

Heyford Athletic 6 0 0 6 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 6 0 0 6 0

U15 B League

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12

Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9

Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9

Roade Juniors Lions 3 2 0 1 6

Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3

Falcons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0

U15 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Em Academy Orange 5 5 0 0 31 9 22 15

Daventry Town Vikings 5 3 0 2 36 15 21 9

Bugbrooke Yellow 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 9

Hackleton Harriers Red 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9

Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 6

Roade Juniors Tigers 4 2 0 2 9 19 -10 6

Bilton Ajax 5 2 0 3 12 30 -18 6

Grange Park Yellow 5 1 0 4 10 32 -22 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 4 0 0 4 8 17 -9 0

U16 A League

P W D L Pt

On Chenecks 4 4 0 0 12

Woodford United 4 4 0 0 12

Long Buckby Stags 4 3 1 0 10

Black Panthers 3 2 1 0 7

Northampton Spencer 4 2 0 2 6

Heyford Athletic 4 1 0 3 3

Kislingbury 4 1 0 3 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Irchester Romans 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0

U16 B League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 5 5 0 0 15

Wootton St George 5 4 0 1 12

Eastern Eagles 5 3 1 1 10

Welland Valley Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Colts Fc 5 1 1 3 4

Towcester Town Tigers 4 0 1 3 1

Drayton Grange 4 0 0 4 0

Long Buckby Bucks 4 0 0 4 0

U18 A League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 5 3 2 0 11

Wellingborough Town 5 3 2 0 11

Burton Park Wanderers 5 3 1 1 10

Wootton St George 5 3 0 2 9

Ise Lodge Hawks 5 2 0 3 6

Harpole Youth 5 1 2 2 5

Crick Colts White 5 1 0 4 3

Falcons Stripes 5 0 1 4 1

U18 B League

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 5 3 1 1 10

Long Buckby Stags 3 3 0 0 9

Welland Valley 5 3 0 2 9

Gregory Celtic White 4 2 0 2 6

Towcester Town Foxes 4 2 0 2 6

Daventry Town Vikings 5 1 2 2 5

Crick Colts Black 5 1 1 3 4

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 0 2 3 2

U18 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Falcons Black 5 5 0 0 33 5 28 15

Thorplands Club 81 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 12

Fc Aztec 5 3 0 2 21 10 11 9

Crick Colts Red 4 2 0 2 8 13 -5 6

Brixworth Juniors 5 1 1 3 10 15 -5 4

Parklands Tigers Black 4 1 1 2 9 25 -16 4

Long Buckby Bucks 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 5 0 2 3 5 20 -15 2

NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Blisworth Ladies 5 5 0 0 26 15

Moulton Ladies 4 3 0 1 7 9

Peterborough United FC Res 5 2 0 3 -4 6

Earls Barton United Ladies 4 1 1 2 -3 4

Roade Ladies 4 1 0 3 0 3

Rothwell Ladies 3 1 0 2 -7 3

Kettering FC Ladies 3 1 0 2 -12 3

P’Boro Northern Star Res 2 0 1 1 -7 1

Ladies Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Deanshanger Athletic Ladies 4 4 0 0 23 12

Welland Valley Ladies 4 3 0 1 8 9

Corby Hellenic Fisher Ladies 1 1 0 0 0 3

Woodford United 3 1 0 2 -1 3

Woodford United FC 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rothwell Ladies Res 2 0 0 2 -7 0

Crick Athletic Colts Ladies 2 0 0 2 -9 0

Spencer Community Trust 2 0 0 2 -14 0

Under 12

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Youth 4 4 0 0 16 12

Northampton Town 4 4 0 0 13 12

Crick Athletic Colts 4 2 0 2 -3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 3 1 1 1 -3 4

Corby Town Girls 4 1 0 3 -5 3

Deanshanger Colts Divas 3 1 0 2 -6 3

FFA Escola Golds 1 0 1 0 0 1

Moulton Magpies 0 0 0 0 0 0

Kettering FC 2 0 0 2 -5 0

Welland Valley 3 0 0 3 -7 0

Under 14 Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds White 2 2 0 0 6 6

Corby Town Girls FC 3 1 2 0 3 5

Yaxley Juniors 3 1 1 1 8 4

Crick Athletic Colts 4 1 1 2 -4 4

Moulton Magpies 2 0 2 0 0 2

Earls Barton United 2 0 0 2 -13 0

Under 14 Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Blue s 3 3 0 0 17 9

Oundle Town 3 3 0 0 14 9

Towcester Town Vixons 4 3 0 1 7 9

Welland Valley 4 2 2 0 6 8

FFA Escola 2 0 1 1 -1 1

Kettering FC 2 0 1 1 -5 1

Grange Park Rangers Yth 3 0 1 2 -9 1

Brixworth Juniors 3 0 1 2 -18 1

OG’s Youth 4 0 0 4 -11 0

Under 16

P W D L GD Pt

Corby Town 3 0 0 20 9

Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 2 1 0 15 7

Welland Valley 3 2 0 1 34 6

O.N Chenecks 3 2 0 1 6 6

OG’s Youth 3 1 1 1 0 4

Kingsthorpe Jets 4 1 0 3 -22 3

Spencer Community Trust 1 0 0 1 -4 0

Rushden & Diamonds T’blazers 4 0 0 4 -49 0

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town

Cogenhoe United v Harborough Town