FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

Friday, 6th October 2017, 12:46 pm
Updated Tuesday, 12th December 2017, 1:23 pm
LETTING FLY - action from the Sunday Conference clash between Queens Park and Denton (Pictures: Dave Ikin)

RESULTS

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

EMIRATES FA CUP

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

Real Roochers v Sixfields Rangers

Third qualifying round (selected fixtures): Basford 2 Kettering 3, Boston Town 2 Hyde 3, Brackley 4 Braintree 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Basingstoke 3 Redditch 0, Biggleswade 3 Farnborough 0, Gosport 0 Hitchin 3, St Ives 2 Merthyr 3, Tiverton 1 St Neots 2.

East: AFC Dunstable 0 Moneyfields 0, Arlesey 1 Hartley Wintney 6, Aylesbury 3 Uxbridge 2, Barton Rovers 1 Hanwell 1, Chalfont St Peter 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2, Fleet 0 Beaconsfield 2, Northwood 1 Marlow 2, Thame 3 Bedford 1.

Queens Park v Denton

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Belper 2 Carlton 1, Chasetown 0 Loughborough Dynamo 0, Corby 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Frickley 2 Bedworth 4, Leek 0 Cleethorpes 0, Lincoln United 2 Kidsgrove 1, Market Drayton 1 Spalding 0, Peterborough Sports 1 Gresley FC 1, Romulus 2 Sheffield FC 2, Stamford 1 Newcastle Town 1.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping 8 St Andrews 1, Desborough 2 Sleaford 1, Harborough 0 Holbeach 2, Kirby Muxloe 1 Cogenhoe 0, Leicester Nirvana 7 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Newport Pagnell 3 Oadby 2, Rothwell Corinthians 1 Eynesbury 1, Sileby Rangers 4 ON Chenecks 3, Wisbech 5 Whitworth 1, Yaxley 5 Daventry Town 1.

Queens Park v Denton

Division One: Blackstones 3 Lutterworth Town 0, Buckingham 4 Melton 2, Harrowby 2 Huntingdon 3, Lutterworth Athletic 2 Thrapston 2, Oakham 0 Bourne 2, Pinchbeck 2 Olney 3, Raunds 4 Bugbrooke 1, Rushden & Higham 1 Long Buckby 0.

Reserve Division: Bourne 0 Newport Pagnell 2, Cogenhoe 2 Irchester 2, Eynesbury 1 Desborough 6, Olney 1 Yaxley 3, ON Chenecks 4 Potton 2, Peterborough Northern Star 2 Raunds 2, Stewarts & Lloyds 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0.

NFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Burton Park Wanderers 3 Kettering Nomads 2, Irchester 4 Woodford United 2.

Norteles v Houghton Magna

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

First round: Brixworth Res 2 Corby Kingswood 2 (Corby Kingswood won 5-4 on pens), Bugbrooke Res 5 Bretton North End 0, Finedon Volta 2 Daventry Cummins 1, Glinton United 5 Kettering Nomads Res 2, Kettering Orchard Park 0 Kings Cliffe 7, Kettering Town Under-21 3 Crick 1, Netherton Res 2 Higham Town 4, Roade Res 2 FC Polonia 3, Weldon United 4 Potterspury Res 1, Wollaston Victoria Res 4 Corby Pegasus Res 4 (Pegasus Res won 5-4 on pens).

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Corby Pegasus 2 Moulton 4, Earls Barton 2 Burton United 0, Harpole 3 Brixworth 0, Heyford 6 Roade 1, Spratton 1 Wollaston Victoria 2.

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna 3 Wellingborough Rising Sun 5, AFC Woodford Wolves 2 Milton 3, Bugbrooke A 0 Desborough & Rothwell United 3, Higham Aztec 2 Wootton St George 5.

Division Two: FC FotoGold 1 Bugbrooke B 1, Northampton Spartak 5 Medbourne 1.

Norteles v Houghton Magna

Division Three: Burton Band 3 Harpole Res 3, Corby Ravens 1 Corby Siam 1, Corby United 3 Weldon United Res 2, Delapre Dragons 0 Stanwick Rovers 1, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 3 Earls Barton Res 2, Irthlingborough Rangers 3 Heyford Res 0, Yelvertoft 3 Spratton Res 0.

Division Four: Corby Siam Res 2 Corby Ravens Res 0, Corby Strip Mills Res 4 Corby Rising Hope 1, Great Doddington 1 Moulton Res 3, Higham Town Res 2 Corby United Res 2, Thrapston Venturas 3 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, West Haddon Res 5 Corby Trades & Labour 1, Wilby 1 Kettering Ise Lodge 5.

SUNDAY

SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Dynamo 2 Thorplands Club 81 3, Golden Horse 5 Sporting Sapphire FC 1, MDS Gallery FC 2 St Margarets 4, Standens Barn 5 Manfield Rangers 0

Division Two: Brafield United 6 Thorplands Club 81 Res 0, FC Phoenix 1 Spencer Community Trust FC 0, Naseby FC 8 Monks Park WMC 0, Rushden Welcome United 6 The District 3

Veterans League A: Peterborough Itter Park Rangers Vets 5 Wellingborough Whitworth Vets 2

NFA Sunday Trophy: AFC Barratts 5 Rushden Sargents Res 0, AFC Becket 5 Kettering Park Avenue 3, Eastern Eagles FC 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Kettering Real Rawdons 1 Foundry FC 3, Royals 2 Wellingborough Exils 2 (Pen 3-4), Upton Fields FC 2 Lumbertubs FC 2 (Pen 4-3)

NFA Veterans Cup: Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 Irchester United Vets 2, Corby Eagles Vets 10 Kettering Town FC Vets 1, Glinton & Northborough United Vets Res AW Bugbrooke St Michael Vets AW, Northampton FFA Vets 4 Weedon FC Vets 1, Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 2 Kettering FC Vets 1, Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 Thorplands Club 81 Vets 6, Wellingborough Old Gramarians Vets 0 Billing United Vets 7

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Trinity 5 Halse United 1, Abington FC P Hapole P, Norteles 5 AFC Houghton Magna 3, Queens Park FC 6 Denton 1

League One: AFC Obelisk 2 Oakley Diamonds 4, Albany 5 Kettering Ise Lodge 3, Dallington Falcons 5 Nomads of Barratts 0, Sixfields Rangers 3 Pitsford Rangers 4, Spring Park 3 Sapphires 6

League Two: Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 AFC Hackleton Res 1, Mill Park 5 Mears Ashby Athletic 1, Oakley Diamonds Res 1 Swan and Helmet 6, Real Roochers 3 Sixfields Rangers Res 4, West Haddon Albion 2 Hartwell Forest Res 4

League Cup: Bat & Wickets Res 1 Hartwell Forest 1 (Pen 0-3)

NFA Sunday Trophy: Eastern Eagles 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Grendon Sapphires 3 Moulton Spartak 3 (Pen 7-6), JC United Res 3 AFC Brampton 2, Bat & Wickets HW Rushden Rangers HW, Road To Morocco 3 Oundle The George 2, Sixfields Shires 4 Peterborough P & L Motors 3, Wootton Field Wanderers 4 AFC Hackleton 0

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12A: FFA Gold 7 Drayton Grange Blades 3, GLK United 3 Welland Valley Blue 0, Irchester Romans 2 Delapre Dragons Black 4, Moulton Magpies White 1 Kislingbury 9, Santos Panthers Volt 3 Harpole Youth 2

Under 12B: GLK United White 0 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 2 FFA Red 2, Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 1 Bilton Ajax Red 2, ON Chenecks White 22 Thorplands Club 81 0, Parklands Tigers Black 0 Santos Panthers Black 2

Under 12C: Brixworth Juniors 7 Wootton St George Red 3, Bugbrooke St Michael 3 Bilton Ajax White 6, Daventry Town Saxons 5 Abbey Wanderers Red 0, Delapre Dragons Yellow 6 West Haddon 0, Welland Valley Yellow 0 Parklands Tigers Amber 7

Under 12D: Crick Colts 5 Welford Victoria 1, Daventry Town Vikings 14 Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 1, GLK United Red 8 Bilton Ajax Juniors 0, Hackleton Harriers 1 Roade Juniors 4, Long Buckby 2 Moulton Magpies Black 3

Under 13A: Daventry Town Vikings 1 Falcons Blue 4, FFA Gold 3 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 6 Kislingbury 1, Soccers Stars 1 Wootton St George Red 2

Under 13B: Billing United 0 Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6, Delapre Dragons 7 Welland Valley 0, FC Redwell 0 Daventry Town Spartans 4, Inspiration FC 7 Parklands Tigers 8, Long Buckby 0 Moulton Magpies White 18

Under 13C: Bilton Ajax 1 Falcons Stripes 10, Byfield Tigers 6 Halse United 5, Falcons Black 0 Northampton Ladies and Girls 0, Roade Juniors Lightning 3 Moulton Magpies Black 3, West Haddon Falcons 5 Heyford Athletic 1

Under 14A: Brixworth Juniors Panthers 0 Vicarage Farm Youth 2, GLK United 0 Welland Valley Yellow 2, ON Chenecks 6 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Parklands Tigers Black 3 Kislingbury 1, Weedon Juniors 1 Soccers Stars 2, Wootton St George Red 5 Brixworth Juniors Pumas 2

Under 14B: Billing United 3 Flore Park Rovers 8, Drayton Grange Blades 4 Falcons Green 6, Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 7, Parklands Tigers Amber 2 West Haddon Dynamos 1, Roade Juniors 6 Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 0, Wootton St George White 7 Bilton Ajax 0

Under 15A: Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 Hackleton Harriers Blue 0, Heyford Athletic 1 Welland Valley Celts 3, Kettering FC Eagles 7 Grange Park Rangers Blue 1, Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 1 Moulton Magpies 4, Parklands Tigers Stripes 1 Brixworth Juniores 9

Under 15B: Daventry Town Saxons 19 Thorplands Club 81 1, Delapre Dragons 1 EM Academy Black 7, Roade Juniors Lions 2 Falcons 1, West Haddon 6 Long Buckby 5

Under 15C: Bilton Ajax 2 Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 6, Daventry Town Vikings 3 Roade Juniors Tigers 4, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 2, Hackleton Harriers Red 3 EM Academy Orange 5

Under 16A: Black Panthers 4 Heyford Athletic 0, Crick Colts 0 Woodford United 2, Kislingbury 0 Northampton Spencer 4, Long Buckby Stags 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 1, ON Chenecks 3 Irchester Romans 2

Under 16B: Bilton Ajax 3 Long Buckby Bucks 2, Colts FC 1 Delapre Dragons 6, Towcester Town Tigers 2 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4, Welland Valley Blue 1 Eastern Eagles 4, Wootton St George 6 Drayton Grange 2

Under 18A: Burton Park Wanderers 4 Harpole Youth 0, Crick Colts White 6 Falcons Stripes 3, Wellingborough Town 4 Ise Lodge Hawks 1, Wootton 5 Roade Juniors 6

Under 18B: Crick Colts Black 1 Gregory Celtic Green 6, Daventry Town Vikings 2 Delapre Dragons Diamonds 2, Towcester Town Foxes 0 Gregory Celtic White 3, Welland Valley 2 Long Buckby Stags 3

Under 18C: Falcons Black 6 Thorplands Club 81 2, FC Aztec 3 Crick Colts Red 5, Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 1 Brixworth Juniors 1, Long Buckby Bucks 3 Parklands Tigers Black 4

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE CUP

Rushden & Diamonds 1 St Neots 0; Bedford Town 2 Kettering Town 4

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston Town 1 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Daventry Town 3 Oadby 1, Desborough 2 Deeping 0, Kirby Muxloe 0 Harborough 2, Leicester Nirvana 3 St Andrews 0, Wellingborough Town 3 Cogenhoe 0, Whitworth 4 Sileby Rangers 2, Yaxley 2 Wisbech 2.

Division One: Bourne 0 Harrowby 1, Lutterworth Town 5 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 0 Blackstones 4, Thrapston 0 Rushden & Higham 2.

Reserve Division: Irchester 0 Olney 1, Lutterworth Athletic 2 ON Chenecks 2.

WEDNESDAY

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks 1 Rothwell Corinthians 2

Reserve Division: Bourne Town Reserves 3 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC Reserves 2

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Charlton v Peterborough, Doncaster v Southend, Milton Keynes Dons v Bradford, Northampton v Bristol Rovers, Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon, Plymouth v Fleetwood, Rochdale v Rotherham, Scunthorpe v Wigan, Walsall v Shrewsbury.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

York City v Brackley Town

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Basingstoke v Banbury, Chesham v Royston, Dunstable v Farnborough, Frome v St Neots, Gosport v Bishop’s Stortford, Hereford v Dorchester, Hitchin v Stratford, Kettering v Merthyr, Kings Langley v Redditch, Slough v Biggleswade, St Ives v Tiverton, Weymouth v King’s Lynn.

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round (selected fixture): AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Buckingham v Oadby, Irchester v Harrowby.

Premier Division: Cognehoe v Harborough, Desborough v Sileby Rangers, Eynesbury v Daventry Town, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v Boston Town, Newport Pagnell v St Andrews, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Whitworth, Wellingborough Town v Wisbech.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Bugbrooke v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Bourne, Melton v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Oakham.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth Athletic v Desborough, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Potton v Bugbrooke, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Peterborough Northern Star.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under-21 v Corby White Hart Locos, Raunds Res v West Haddon.

NFA AREA CUP

First round: Corby Rising Hope v Orton Rangers, Corby Trades & Labour v Yelvertoft, Delapre Dragons v Wilby, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v FC Peterborough Res, Harpole Res v Oundle Town Res, Higham Town Res v Finedon Volta Res, JK Blisworth A v Corby United, Kettering Ise Lodge v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Moulton Res v Charlton & District Res, Northampton Barratts v Weldon United Res, Stanwick Rovers v Thorplands Club 81, West Haddon Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Wittering Res v Spratton Res.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Brixworth v Moulton, Corby Pegasus v Harpole, Gretton v Woodford United, Wollaston Victoria v Burton United.

Division One: Higham Aztec v AFC Houghton Magna, Weedon v AFC Woodford Wolves, Weldon United v Desborough & Rothwell United, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Bugbrooke A, Wootton St George v Roade Res.

Division Two: Bugbrooke B v Kettering Orchard Park, Daventry Cummins v Pegasus Res, Finedon Volta v Medbourne, Nomads Res v Higham Town, Kislingbury JLB v FC FotoGold, Spartak v Wollaston Victoria Res.

Division Three: Burton Band v Corby Ravens, Corby Siam v Heyford Res, Woodford United Res v Earls Barton Res.

Division Four: Corby United Res v Thrapston Venturas, Great Doddington v Corby Siam Res.

SUNDAY

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Gillingham v Portsmouth (2.30pm).

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round (selected fixture): Romulus v Corby.

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth v Rothwell, Kettering FC v Peterborough United Res, Roade v Moulton.

Ladies Division Two: Deanshanger Athletic v Welland Valley.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Dorchester v Gosport.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Basford v Gresley FC.

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Corby Town v Kettering Town, Huntingdon v Corby Kingswood.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury v Hereford, Biggleswade v Kettering, Bishop’s Stortford v Chesham, King’s Lynn v Hitchin, Merthyr v Slough, Royston v St Ives, St Neots v Dunstable.

East: Ashford Town (Middx) v Aylesbury United, Kempston v Hayes & Yeading.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Peterborough Sports v Carlton.

NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Sileby Rangers v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Lutterworth Athletic, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Buckingham, Raunds v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Farnborough v Weymouth.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Corby v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston Town.

Division One: Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Bugbrooke v Lutterworth Athletic, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Olney, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oadby.

TABLES

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9

Golden Horse 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7

Sporting Sapphire FC 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6

Deers Leap United 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4

St. Margarets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3

Thorplands Club 81 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 3

Billing United 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Dynamo 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0

Manfield Rangers 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0

MDS Gallery FC 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0

Division One

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Beckett 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

AFC Barratts 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3

Eastern Eagles FC 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3

Lumbertubs FC 2 1 0 1 6 11 -5 3

Golden Horse Res 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Upton Fields FC 3 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0

Division Two

P W D L F A GD Pt

Naseby FC 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9

FC Phoenix 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

Brafield United 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6

Rushden Welcome 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4

The District 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3

Foundry FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3

Thorplands Club 81 Res 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3

Spencer Community Trust 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1

Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0

Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0

Veterans League A

P W D L F A GD Pt

Bugbrooke Vets 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6

Itter Park Rangers Vets 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 4

Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3

Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3

Northampton FFA Vets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3

Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Harpole Vets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Corby Celtic FC Vets 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0

Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0

Veterans League B

P W D L F A GD Pt

Weedon FC Veterans 2 2 0 0 19 0 19 6

Billing United Veterans 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6

Mawsley Veterans 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4

Irchester United 2 1 0 1 10 3 7 3

Kettering Town FC 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3

Jameeah Spencer FC 2 0 1 1 2 11 -9 1

Kettering FC Veterans 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Thorplands Club 81 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0

Old Grammarians 1 0 0 1 0 13 -13 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Queens Park FC 3 3 0 0 8 9

AFC Houghton Magna 3 2 0 1 5 6

AFC Trinity 3 2 0 1 1 6

Harpole Sunday 3 2 0 1 1 6

Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6

Hartwell Forest 3 2 0 1 0 6

Denton 3 1 0 2 -1 3

Abington FC 4 0 0 4 -5 0

Halse United 2 0 0 2 -9 0

League One

P W D L GD Pt

Dallington Falcons 4 4 0 0 14 12

Oakley Diamonds 4 4 0 0 9 12

Northampton Sapphires 3 2 0 1 4 6

Nomads of Barratts 4 2 0 2 1 6

Albany 3 2 0 1 1 6

Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6

Kettering Ise Lodge 5 2 0 3 -2 6

Pitsford Rangers 4 2 0 2 -2 6

AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0

Sixfields Rangers 4 0 0 4 -12 0

League Two

P W D L GD Pt

Sixfields Rangers Res 5 3 2 0 10 11

Swan and Helmet 4 3 1 0 9 10

Mill Park 3 3 0 0 12 9

Mears Ashby Athletic 4 3 0 1 6 9

Hartwell Forest Res 4 2 0 2 2 6

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 1 2 1 0 5

Oakley Diamonds Res 4 1 0 3 -10 3

Real Roochers 4 0 1 3 -4 1

West Haddon Albion 3 0 1 2 -5 1

AFC Hackleton Res 5 0 1 4 -20 1

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

U12 A League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 5 4 0 1 12

Santos Panthers Volt 5 4 0 1 12

Glk United Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Kislingbury 5 3 1 1 10

Harpole Youth 5 2 2 1 8

Ffa Gold 5 2 1 2 7

Irchester Romans 5 2 0 3 6

Drayton Grange Blades 4 1 0 3 3

Welland Valley Blue 5 0 1 4 1

Moulton Magpies White 4 0 0 4 0

U12 B League

P W D L Pt

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 5 4 0 1 12

On Chenecks White 5 4 0 1 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Bilton Ajax Red 3 3 0 0 9

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Red 4 1 1 2 4

Glk United White 4 1 0 3 3

Parklands Tigers Black 4 0 0 4 0

Thorplands Club 81 4 0 0 4 0

U12 C League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax White 5 4 1 0 13

Parklands Tigers Amber 5 3 2 0 11

Brixworth Juniors 5 3 1 1 10

Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7

Delapre Dragons Yellow 4 2 1 1 7

Daventry Town Saxons 5 2 0 3 6

Welland Valley Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3

Abbey Wanderers Red 5 0 0 5 0

U12 D League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Glk United Red 5 5 0 0 32 5 27 15

Crick Colts 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 10

Daventry Town Vikings 4 3 0 1 22 11 11 9

Roade Juniors 5 2 1 2 20 16 4 7

Hackleton Harriers 4 2 0 2 28 13 15 6

Long Buckby 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 6

Bilton Ajax Juniors 4 2 0 2 16 12 4 6

Moulton Magpies Black 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 3

Welford Victoria 5 1 0 4 6 40 -34 3

Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 5 0 0 5 4 37 -33 0

U13 A League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9

Wootton St George Red 4 3 0 1 9

Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7

Falcons Blue 3 2 0 1 6

Soccer Stars 4 2 0 2 6

Ffa Gold 3 1 1 1 4

Daventry Town Vikings 2 1 0 1 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 5 0 0 5 0

U13 B League

P W D L Pt

Moulton Magpies White 5 5 0 0 15

Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 5 4 0 1 12

Delapre Dragons 5 3 1 1 10

Daventry Town Spartans 5 3 0 2 9

Parklands Tigers 5 3 0 2 9

Welland Valley 5 2 1 2 7

Inspiration Fc 5 2 0 3 6

Billing United 5 0 2 3 2

Fc Redwell 5 0 2 3 2

Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0

U13 C League

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Stripes 5 3 1 1 10

West Haddon Falcons 5 3 1 1 10

Roade Juniors Lightning 5 2 1 2 7

Byfield Tigers 4 2 0 2 6

Falcons Black 5 1 3 1 6

Bilton Ajax 4 1 1 2 4

Northampton Ladies And Girls 4 1 1 2 4

Halse United 5 1 0 4 3

Moulton Magpies Black 4 0 2 2 2

U14 A League

P W D L Pt

Brixworth Juniors Panthers 5 4 0 1 12

Bugbrooke St Michael 5 4 0 1 12

On Chenecks 5 4 0 1 12

Vicarage Farm Youth 4 4 0 0 12

Welland Valley Yellow 5 4 0 1 12

Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6

Glk United 5 2 0 3 6

Kislingbury 5 2 0 3 6

Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 0 4 3

Soccer Stars 5 1 0 4 3

Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3

Weedon Juniors 4 0 0 4 0

U14 B League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 5 4 1 0 13

Wootton St George White 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 5 3 0 2 9

Falcons Green 5 2 1 2 7

Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 3 2 1 0 7

Flore Park Rovers 3 2 0 1 6

Parklands Tigers Amber 4 2 0 2 6

West Haddon Dynamos 5 1 1 3 4

Bilton Ajax 5 1 0 4 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 4 0 1 3 1

Billing United 4 0 0 4 0

Drayton Grange Blades 3 0 0 3 0

U15 A League

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 5 5 0 0 15

Welland Valley Celts 5 5 0 0 15

Moulton Magpies 5 4 0 1 12

Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 5 2 0 3 6

Brixworth Juniors 4 1 0 3 3

Heyford Athletic 5 0 0 5 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 5 0 0 5 0

U15 B League

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12

Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9

Roade Juniors Lions 4 3 0 1 9

Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9

Falcons 4 2 0 2 6

Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 3 1 0 2 3

Long Buckby 4 0 0 4 0

Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0

U15 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Em Academy Orange 4 4 0 0 25 6 19 12

Daventry Town Vikings 3 3 0 0 28 4 24 9

Hackleton Harriers Red 5 3 0 2 20 13 7 9

Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6

Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3

Roade Juniors Tigers 3 1 0 2 5 16 -11 3

Bilton Ajax 4 1 0 3 8 27 -19 3

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 1 0 3 7 26 -19 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0

U16 A League

P W D L Pt

On Chenecks 3 3 0 0 9

Woodford United 3 3 0 0 9

Black Panthers 3 2 1 0 7

Long Buckby Stags 3 2 1 0 7

Northampton Spencer 3 2 0 1 6

Heyford Athletic 3 1 0 2 3

Kislingbury 3 1 0 2 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Irchester Romans 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0

U16 B League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 4 4 0 0 12

Eastern Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Wootton St George 4 3 0 1 9

Welland Valley Blue 4 2 1 1 7

Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Colts Fc 4 1 0 3 3

Towcester Town Tigers 3 0 1 2 1

Drayton Grange 3 0 0 3 0

Long Buckby Bucks 3 0 0 3 0

U18 A League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 4 3 1 0 10

Wellingborough Town 4 3 1 0 10

Burton Park Wanderers 4 2 1 1 7

Ise Lodge Hawks 4 2 0 2 6

Wootton St George 4 2 0 2 6

Crick Colts White 4 1 0 3 3

Harpole Youth 4 0 2 2 2

Falcons Stripes 4 0 1 3 1

U18 B League

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 3 3 0 0 9

Long Buckby Stags 2 2 0 0 6

Towcester Town Foxes 4 2 0 2 6

Crick Colts Black 4 1 1 2 4

Daventry Town Vikings 4 1 1 2 4

Gregory Celtic White 2 1 0 1 3

Welland Valley 3 1 0 2 3

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 0 2 2 2

U18 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Falcons Black 3 3 0 0 26 5 21 9

Fc Aztec 4 3 0 1 21 7 14 9

Thorplands Club 81 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 9

Crick Colts Red 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6

Long Buckby Bucks 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3

Parklands Tigers Black 3 1 0 2 6 22 -16 3

Brixworth Juniors 4 0 1 3 7 15 -8 1

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 4 0 1 3 2 17 -15 1

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Real Roochers v Sixfields Rangers
Queens Park v Denton
Queens Park v Denton
Norteles v Houghton Magna
Norteles v Houghton Magna
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks
Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks