FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

Action from the Sunday clash between Spring Park and Rushden Welcome (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
Action from the Sunday clash between Spring Park and Rushden Welcome (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
Share this article

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

results

Brixwoerth All Saints Reserves v Corby Pegasus

Brixwoerth All Saints Reserves v Corby Pegasus

THURSDAY

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: ON Chenecks 0 Bugbrooke 5, Rushden & Higham 1 Irchester 2.

saturday

Real Roochers v Hartwell Reserves

Real Roochers v Hartwell Reserves

FA TROPHY

First qualifying round (selected results): Leek 3 Kettering 2, St Neots 3 Corby 2.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

Boston United 2 Brackley Town 3

Real Roochers v Hartwell Reserves

Real Roochers v Hartwell Reserves

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

East: Northwood 2 Fleet 1.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Gresley FC 2 Romulus 2, Loughborough Dynamo 0 Lincoln United 2, Peterborough Sports 0 Market Drayton 1, Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 Belper 1.

Queens Park v Abington

Queens Park v Abington

NFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Rothwell Corinthians Res 1 Whitworth Res 2, Rushden & Higham 0 Wollaston Victoria 3.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Buckingham 0 Holbeach 6.

Premier Division: Daventry Town 2 Wellingborough Town 1, Deeping 6 Sileby Rangers 0, Desborough 1 Boston Town 1, Oadby 2 Eynesbury 2, ON Chenecks 3 Leicester Nirvana 2, Peterborough Northern Star 1 Harborough 2, Sleaford 1 Cogenhoe 0, St Andrews 0 Wisbech 3, Whitworth 2 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Yaxley 1 Kirby Muxloe 3.

Division One: Blackstones 3 Potton 2, Burton Park Wanderers 4 Oakham 2, Harrowby 2 Stewarts & Lloyds 1, Lutterworth Athletic 3 Bugbrooke 1, Lutterworth Town 2 Huntingdon 0, Olney 2 Long Buckby 0, Pinchbeck 3 Irchester 1, Raunds 1 Melton 1, Thrapston 0 Bourne 3.

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

Reserve Division: Bourne 0 Oadby 2, Bugbrooke 2 Olney 1, Cogenhoe 3 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Harborough 0 Raunds 1, Irchester 1 Desborough 0, Newport Pagnell 1 Yaxley 0.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Division One Cup: Corby Kingswood 2 Milton 2 (Corby Kingswood won 4-2 on pens), Higham Aztec 2 Desborough & Rothwell United 4, Weedon v Wootton St George (away walkover), Wellingborough Rising Sun 3 Weldon United 1, West Haddon 5 AFC Woodford Wolves 4.

Premier Division: Corby Pegasus 5 Brixworth 1, Harpole 1 JK Blisworth 2, Kettering Nomads 2 Moulton 2, Roade 3 Woodford United 2, Spratton 1 Heyford 4.

Division Two: Brixworth Res 0 Corby Pegasus Res 3, Bugbrooke B 4 Medbourne 1, Corby Strip Mills 1 Higham Town 3, Corby White Hart Locos 2 Kettering Nomads Res 2, Kettering Orchard Park 1 Finedon Volta 3, Kislingbury JLB 2 Northampton Spartak 3, Wollaston Victoria Res 0 FC FotoGold 3.

Division Three: Delepre Dragons 0 Harpole Res 8, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 3 Corby United 1, Earls Barton Res 1 Corby Ravens 0, Heyford Res 2 Spratton Res 4, Irthlingborough Rangers 1 Finedon Volta Res 1, Weldon United Res 1 Stanwick Rovers 1, Woodford United Res 4 Corby Siam 4, Yelvertoft 1 Burton Band 1.

Division Four: Corby Ravens Res 6 Corby Trades & Labour 0, Corby Rising Hope 1 Kettering Ise Lodge 4, Corby Siam Res 2 West Haddon Res 1, Corby United Res 4 Corby White Hart Locos Res 7, Higham Town Res 2 Corby Strip Mills Res 2, Moulton Res 3 Great Doddington 1, Wilby 0 Thrapston Venturas 2.

SUNDAY

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Trinity 0 AFC Houghton Magna 5, Abington FC 1 Queens Park FC 1

Championship: AFC Hackleton First 6 AFC Pioneers First 3, Grendon Sapphires 2 Bat & Wickets 10, AFC Brampton 2 Moulton Spartak 1, Sixfields Shires 2 Road to Morocco 1, Wootton Field Wanderers P Parklands Phoenix P

League One: Nomads of Barratts 1 Albany 1

League Two: Oakley Diamonds Res 4 AFC Hackleton Res 1, Real Roochers 2 Hartwell Forest Res 3, West Haddon Albion 1 Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5

NTFA Goodliff Cup: Hartwell Forest 15 Billing Utd 1, St Margarets 2 Norteles 2 (Pen 2-3), Standens Barn 8 Denton 0

NFA Sunday Vase: Brafield United 5 Bat & Wickets Res 6, Kettering Ise Lodge Sunday 2 Middleton Cheney 3, Dallington Falcons 6 Swan and Helmet 1, Mill Park 4 Naseby FC 1, Oakley Diamonds 3 Mears Ashby Athletic 2, Spring Park 2 Rushden Welcome United, Peterborough Dreams 9 Sixfields Rangers 2, Pitsford Rangers 2 Sapphires 1

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Deers Leap United P MDS Gallery FC P, Thorplands Club 81 6 Sporting Sapphire FC 9

Division One: AFC Barratts 3 Golden Horse Res 0, AFC Beckett P Lumbertubs FC P, Eastern Eagles FC 1 Royals 4

Division Two: Monks Park WMC 2 Thorplands Club 81 Res 3, The District 1 Spencer Community Trust FC 3, Welland Valley FC 1 FC Phoenix 5

Veteran League A: Brixworth All Saints Vets P Welford Victoria FC Vets P

NTFA Sunday Vase: Brafield United 5 Bat & Wickets 6, Spring Park 2 Rushden Welcome United 6

NTFA Goodliff Cup: Hartwell Forest 15 Billing United 1, St Margarets 2 Norteles 2 (Pen 3-4), Standens Barn 7 Denton 0

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth 6 Roade 5, Kettering FC 2 Earls Barton 0, Moulton 3 Peterborough United Res 2, Rothwell 2 Peterborough Northern Star Res 4.

Ladies Division Two: Crick Colts 1 Welland Valley 3, Deanshanger 7 Rothwell Res 2

Under 12: Northampton Town Ladies & Girls 10 FFA Escola Girls Golds 0

Under 14 Division One: AFC Rushden & Diamonds White 5 Moulton Magpies 1

Under 14 Division Two: FFA Escola 7 Brixworth Juniors 1

Under 16: ON Chenecks 0 OGs Youth 10, AFC Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 6 Kingsthorpe Jets 4, Corby Town FC 2 Welland Valley 3

JOHN HENRY LEAGUE

Under 12A: Moulton Magpies White P Drayton Grange Blades P

Under 12B: Bilton Ajax Red 5 Grange Park Rangers Blue 1

Under 13A: Daventry Town Vikings 3 Crick Colts 3

Under 13C: Moulton Magpies Black 3 Byfield Tigers 5

Under 14A: GLK United 1 ON Chenecks 4, Parklands Tigers Black 0 Welland Valley Yellow 8, Soccer Stars 2 Kislingbury 2, Vicarage Farm Youth 4 Bugbrooke St Michael 1, Wootton St George Red 2 Brixworth Juniors Panthers 4

Under 14B: Falcons Green 2 Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 2, Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 8 Flore Park Rovers 2, Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 3 Grange Park Rangers Blue 5, Parklands Tigers Amber 0 Bilton Ajax 5, West Haddon Dynamos 5 Roade Juniors 3

Under 15A: Kettering FC Eagles 10 Brixworth Juniors 0

Under 15B: Roade Juniors Lions 0 Rushden & Diamonds Red 4

Under 16A: Black Panthers 1 Northampton Spencer 0, Crick Colts 6 Kislingbury 3, Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 0 Heyford Athletic 3, Long Buckby Stags 4 Irchester Romans 1, ON Chenecks 3 Woodford United 0

Under 16B: Bilton Ajax 1 Eastern Eagles 4, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 7 Long Buckby Bucks 1, Welland Valley Blue 1 Delapre Dragons 0

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Bishop’s Stortford 0 Kettering 2, Hereford 2 Dunstable 0.

East: Hayes & Yeading 3 Cambridge City 1.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Long Buckby 1 Olney 3, Rothwell Corinthians 0 Leicester Nirvana 2.

Premier Division: Boston Town 2 Yaxley 2, Cogenhoe 1 Desborough 1, Eynesbury 2 Whitworth 0, Sileby Rangers 5 St Andrews 0, Peterborough Northern Star 2 Sleaford 1, Wellingborough Town 1 Holbeach 3, Wisbech 1 Deeping 0.

Division One: Potton 2 Irchester 1.

Reserve Division: Raunds 4 Bourne 1, Yaxley 3 Eynesbury 2

FIXTURES

FRIDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

First round: Hyde v Milton Keynes Dons (7.55pm), Notts County v Bristol Rovers, Port Vale v Oxford United.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Raunds v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

First round: AFC Fylde v Kidderminster, AFC Wimbledon v Lincoln City, Blackburn v Barnet, Boreham Wood v Blackpool, Bradford v Chesterfield, Carlisle v Oldham, Cheltenham v Maidstone, Colchester v Oxford City, Crewe v Rotherham, Ebbsfleet v Doncaster, Forest Green v Macclesfield, Gainsborough v Slough, Gateshead v Chelmsford, Gillingham v Leyton Orient, Hereford v AFC Telford, Newport County v Walsall (5.15pm), Luton v Portsmouth, Morecambe v Hartlepool, Northampton v Scunthorpe, Peterborough v Tranmere, Plymouth v Grimsby, Rochdale v Bromley, Shaw Lane v Mansfield (12.30pm), Shrewsbury v Aldershot, Stevenage v Nantwich, Wigan v Crawley, Yeovil v Southend.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury v Tiverton, Dorchester v Biggleswade, Dunstable v Frome, Farnborough v Kettering, Gosport v St Neots, Hitchin v Weymouth, King’s Lynn v Chesham, Kings Langley v Basingstoke, Redditch v Merthyr, Stratford v Bishop’s Stortford.

East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Moneyfields, Arlesey v Chalfont St Peter, Ashford Town (Middx) v Bedford, Aylesbury v Thame, Aylesbury United v Uxbridge, Beaconsfield v Hanwell, Cambridge City v Fleet, Egham v Marlow, Hartley Wintney v Barton Rovers, Northwood v Kempston.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Alvechurch v Lincoln United, Bedworth v Cleethorpes, Corby v Belper, Leek v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Romulus, Market Drayton v Chasetown, Newcastle Town v Gresley FC, Peterborough Sports v Basford, Spalding v Carlton, Stamford v Sheffield FC, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Boston Town v Daventry Town.

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Harborough v Deeping, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v St Andrews, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Sileby Rangers v Sleaford, Wellingborough Town v Oadby, Wisbech v Desborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Bourne, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke, Irchester v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Lutterworth Town, Lutterworth Athletic v Olney, Melton v Huntingdon, Oakham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Eynesbury, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Potton v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Harborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Corby Kingswood v Stewarts & Lloyds Res, Corby Pegasus Res v Corby White Hart Locos, Desborough & Rothwell United v Middleton Cheney, Eye United v Milton, FC FotoGold v AFC Woodford Wolves, FC Polonia v Corby Strip Mills, Finedon Volta v Higham Town, Glinton United v Bugbrooke Res, Harpole Res v Corby Siam, Higham Aztec v Irchester Res, Kettering Town U21 v West Haddon, Kislingbuy JLB v Wittering Harriers, Stanwick Rovers v Yelvertoft, Weedon v FC Peterborough, Wootton St George v Northampton Spartak.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Brixworth v Kettering Nomads, Burton United v Harpole, Earls Barton v Roade, Heyford v Gretton, JK Blisworth v Corby Pegasus, Moulton v Spratton, Woodford United v Wollaston Victoria.

Division One: Bugbrooke A v Roade Res, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Weldon United.

Division Two: Daventry Cummins v Brixworth Res, Kettering Nomads Res v Bugbrooke B, Wollaston Victoria Res v Kettering Orchard Park.

Division Three: Burton Band v Heyford Res, Corby Ravens v Desborough & Rothwell United Res, Corby United v Woodford United Res, Irthlingborough Rangers v Earls Barton Res, Spratton Res v Finedon Volta Res, Weldon United Res v Delapre Dragons.

Division Four: Corby Siam Res v Corby Trades & Labour, Corby Strip Mills Res v Corby United Res, Higham Town Res v Great Doddington, Thrapston Venturas v Kettering Ise Lodge, West Haddon Res v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Wilby v Moulton Res.

sunday

EMIRATES FA CUP

(All matches kick-off at 2pm)

First round: Cambridge United v Sutton, Charlton v Truro, Coventry v Maidenhead, Dartford v Swindon, Exeter v Heybridge, Guiseley v Accrington, Leatherhead v Billericay, Solihull Moors v Wycombe, Woking v Bury.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

East: AFC Dunstable v Hayes & Yeading.

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

League Cup: Crick Colts v Blisworth, Deanshanger v Roade, Kettering FC v Peterborough Northern Star Res, Moulton v Peterborough United Res.

Ladies Division One: Rothwell v Earls Barton.

MONDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

First round: Chorley v Fleetwood.

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Corby Kingswood v Huntingdon, Corby Town v Rothwell Corinthians.

TUESDAY

CHECKATRADE TROPHY

(Selected fixtures)

Southern Group H: Cambridge United v Peterborough, Northampton v Southampton U21.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury v King’s Lynn.

NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Wellingborough Town, Brackley v Peterborough Northern Star, Daventry Town v Kettering, Peterborough Sports v Cogenhoe.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Boston Town, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Sileby Rangers, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, St Andrews v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Harrowby v Blackstones.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Olney v Whitworth.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Potton.

wednesday

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Cogenhoe.

TABLES

NORTHANTS SATURDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

James King Blisworth 6 6 0 0 25 18

Earls Barton United 5 5 0 0 11 15

Heyford Athletic 7 4 2 1 10 14

Roade 6 4 1 1 8 13

Harpole 6 4 1 1 7 13

Moulton 7 3 3 1 4 12

Kettering Nomads 7 3 2 2 4 11

Woodford United 7 3 1 3 2 10

Corby Pegasus 7 2 2 3 0 8

Gretton 5 2 1 2 -1 7

Burton United 7 2 0 5 -9 6

Wollaston Victoria 8 1 0 7 -23 3

Spratton 6 0 1 5 -10 1

Brixworth All Saints 8 0 0 8 -28 0

Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Wootton St George 7 7 0 0 25 21

Desborough & Rothwell 8 6 0 2 12 18

Rising Sun 6 5 0 1 14 15

Bugbrooke ‘A’ 8 3 2 3 -1 11

West Haddon Albion 4 3 0 1 3 9

Roade Reserves 6 2 1 3 2 7

Higham Aztec 7 2 1 4 -9 7

AFC Houghton Magna 6 2 0 4 1 6

Weedon 5 2 0 3 -14 6

Weldon United 5 1 2 2 0 5

Milton 5 1 1 3 -9 4

AFC Woodford Wolves 7 1 0 6 -21 3

Corby Kingswood 4 0 1 3 -3 1

Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Higham Town 7 6 1 0 15 19

Northampton Spartak 8 5 3 0 15 18

FC FotoGold 8 5 1 2 19 16

Corby Pegasus Reserves 7 5 1 1 7 16

Corby Strip Mills 6 4 1 1 16 13

Wollaston Victoria Res 7 3 1 3 3 10

Finedon Volta 5 3 0 2 1 9

Bugbrooke ‘B’ 8 2 2 4 -8 8

Kislingbury JLB FC 7 2 1 4 -6 7

Corby White Hart Locos 6 1 3 2 -6 6

Daventry Cummins 6 1 2 3 -3 5

Nomads Reserves 6 1 1 4 -6 4

Brixworth Reserves 5 1 1 3 -8 4

Kettering Orchard Park 6 0 1 5 -15 1

Medbourne 6 0 1 5 -24 1

Division Three

P W D L GD Pt

Weldon United Reserves 7 5 1 1 24 16

Stanwick Rovers 7 5 1 1 8 16

Earls Barton Reserves 8 5 1 2 4 16

Burton Band 8 4 3 1 12 15

Desborough & R Res 7 5 0 2 9 15

Harpole Reserves 7 4 1 2 15 13

Corby United 7 4 1 2 0 13

Yelvertoft 7 3 2 2 1 11

Corby Ravens 8 3 1 4 -2 10

Woodford Utd Reserves 7 2 3 2 -2 9

FC Siam 8 2 3 3 -5 9

Spratton Reserves 7 2 0 5 -18 6

Irthlingborough Rangers 6 1 2 3 -2 5

Delapre Dragons 6 1 1 4 -14 4

Finedon Volta Reserves 6 0 2 4 -8 2

Heyford Ath Reserves 8 0 0 8 -22 0

Division Four

P W D L GD Pt

FC Siam Reserves 9 7 1 1 11 22

Moulton Reserves 7 6 1 0 18 19

Kettering Ise Lodge 8 5 2 1 18 17

Thrapston Venturas 8 5 2 1 11 17

Corby Ravens Reserves 7 4 2 1 14 14

Corby Rising Hope 8 4 1 3 -1 13

Corby Trades & Labour 8 4 0 4 -6 12

White Hart Locos Res 7 3 1 3 1 10

Corby United Reserves 7 2 3 2 2 9

Corby Strip Mills Res 7 1 1 5 -13 4

Great Doddington 9 1 1 7 -15 4

West Haddon Reserves 6 1 0 5 -12 3

Wilby 8 0 3 5 -16 3

Higham Town Reserves 7 0 2 5 -12 2

TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Blisworth A 6 5 1 0 30 16

Thorplands Club 81 First 5 4 1 0 24 13

Liberty Stars 6 4 1 1 20 13

Barratts NTFL 6 3 1 2 23 10

Thorplands Club 81 7 2 0 5 3 6

FC Phoenix 5 2 0 3 -20 6

Track Athletic 6 1 0 5 -37 3

Monks Park WMC 5 0 0 5 -43 0

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 5 4 0 1 24 8 16 12

Sporting Sapphire FC 6 4 0 2 25 15 10 12

Golden Horse 4 3 1 0 20 4 16 10

Deers Leap United 4 3 1 0 15 7 8 10

St. Margarets 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 9

Thorplands Club 81 5 2 0 3 15 24 -9 6

MDS Gallery FC 5 1 0 4 13 21 -8 3

Billing United 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0

Dynamo 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0

Manfield Rangers 4 0 0 4 3 23 -20 0

Division One

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Barratts 4 3 1 0 17 3 14 10

AFC Becket 4 3 1 0 17 4 13 10

Royals 5 3 0 2 20 12 8 9

Royals Res 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 6

Eastern Eagles FC 5 2 0 3 12 16 -4 6

Golden Horse Res 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 3

Lumbertubs FC 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 3

Upton Fields FC 4 0 0 4 4 23 -19 0

Division Two

P W D L F A GD Pt

FC Phoenix 5 5 0 0 22 3 19 15

Naseby FC 4 4 0 0 17 1 16 12

Foundry FC 4 3 0 1 17 6 11 9

Brafield United 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6

Thorplands Club 81 Res 5 2 0 3 6 15 -9 6

Spencer Community 4 1 1 2 9 9 0 4

Rushden Welcome United 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4

The District 6 1 0 5 14 26 -12 3

Welland Valley FC 4 1 0 3 7 19 -12 3

Monks Park WMC 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0

Veterans League A

P W D L F A GD Pt

Bugbrooke 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7

Itter Park Rangers Vets 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7

Northampton FFA Vets 2 2 0 0 14 3 11 6

Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3

Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3

Harpole Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

Welford Victoria FC Vets 2 0 0 2 1 24 -23 0

Veterans League B

P W D L F A GD Pt

Billing United Vets 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 12

Weedon FC Vets 4 3 1 0 25 2 23 10

Mawsley Vets 4 2 1 1 9 8 1 7

Kettering Town FC Vets 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6

Irchester United Vets 3 1 1 1 12 5 7 4

Spencer Community Vets 4 1 1 2 9 17- 8 4

Kettering FC Vets 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3

Thorplands Club 81 Vets 4 0 0 4 3 18 -15 0

Old Grammarians Vets 3 0 0 3 3 20 -17 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Queens Park FC 5 4 1 0 10 13

AFC Houghton Magna 5 4 0 1 12 12

Hartwell Forest 4 3 0 1 4 9

Norteles 5 3 0 2 3 9

Harpole Sunday 4 2 0 2 -1 6

AFC Trinity 5 1 0 4 -15 3

Abington FC 5 0 1 4 -5 1

Denton 3 0 0 3 -8 0

Championship

P W D L GD Pt

AFC Hackleton First 7 5 2 0 15 17

AFC Brampton 6 5 1 0 14 16

Spartak 6 3 1 2 9 10

Bat & Wickets Res 5 3 0 2 0 9

Sixfields Shires 5 3 0 2 -1 9

Bat & Wickets First 4 2 1 1 7 7

Road to Morocco 5 1 3 1 1 6

Wootton Field Wanderers 5 1 1 3 3 4

Grendon Sapphires 5 1 0 4 -19 3

AFC Pioneers 6 0 1 5 -13 1

Parklands Phoenix 4 0 0 4 -16 0

League One

P W D L GD Pt

Dallington Falcons 5 5 0 0 15 15

Oakley Diamonds 5 4 1 0 9 13

Northampton Sapphires 4 3 0 1 5 9

Kettering Ise Lodge 6 3 0 3 0 9

Nomads of Barratts 6 2 1 3 0 7

Albany 5 2 1 2 0 7

Pitsford Rangers 5 2 1 2 -2 7

Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6

AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0

Sixfields Rangers 5 0 0 5 -14 0

League Two

P W D L GD Pt

Sixfields Rangers Res 8 5 2 1 12 17

Swan and Helmet 5 4 1 0 10 13

Mill Park 4 4 0 0 18 12

Mears Ashby Athletic 5 4 0 1 9 12

Hartwell Forest Res 6 3 0 3 0 9

Delapre Dragons 6 2 2 2 3 8

Oakley Diamonds Res 7 2 0 5 -15 6

West Haddon Albion 6 1 1 4 -9 4

AFC Hackleton Res 7 1 1 5 -21 4

Real Roochers 6 0 1 5 -7 1

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

U12 A League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 6 5 0 1 15

Santos Panthers Volt 6 5 0 1 15

Kislingbury 6 4 1 1 13

Harpole Youth 7 3 2 2 11

Ffa Gold 7 3 1 3 10

Glk United Blue 6 3 1 2 10

Irchester Romans 6 2 0 4 6

Welland Valley Blue 6 1 1 4 4

Drayton Grange Blades 5 1 0 4 3

Moulton Magpies White 5 0 0 5 0

U12 B League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax Red 7 6 0 1 21

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 6 5 0 1 15

On Chenecks White 6 5 0 1 15

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 1 2 10

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 5 3 0 2 9

Santos Panthers Black 6 3 0 3 9

Glk United White 7 3 0 4 6

Ffa Red 6 1 1 4 4

Parklands Tigers Black 5 0 0 5 0

Thorplands Club 81 6 0 0 6 0

U13 A League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 6 0 0 18

Wootton St George Red 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Blue 4 3 0 1 9

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9

Bugbrooke St Michael 5 2 1 2 7

Daventry Town Vikings 5 2 1 2 7

Soccer Stars 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Gold 4 1 1 2 4

Crick Colts 4 0 1 3 1

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 6 0 0 6 0

U13 C League

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 6 5 0 1 15

Falcons Stripes 6 4 1 1 13

West Haddon Falcons 6 4 1 1 13

Byfield Tigers 6 3 0 3 9

Roade Juniors Lightning 6 2 2 2 8

Falcons Black 6 1 4 1 7

Moulton Magpies Black 6 1 2 3 5

Bilton Ajax 5 1 1 3 4

Northampton Ladies And Girls 5 1 1 3 4

Halse United 6 1 0 5 3

U14 A League

P W D L Pt

Vicarage Farm Youth 7 7 0 0 21

On Chenecks 7 6 0 1 18

Brixworth Juniors Panthers 7 5 0 2 15

Bugbrooke St Michael 7 5 0 2 15

Welland Valley Yellow 6 5 0 1 15

Kislingbury 7 2 1 4 7

Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6

Glk United 6 2 0 4 6

Wootton St George Red 7 2 0 5 6

Soccer Stars 7 1 1 5 4

Parklands Tigers Black 7 1 0 6 3

Weedon Juniors 5 0 0 5 0

U14 B League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 5 1 0 16

Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 5 4 1 0 13

Roade Juniors 6 4 1 1 13

Wootton St George White 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Green 7 3 2 2 11

Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 7 3 1 3 10

West Haddon Dynamos 7 3 1 3 10

Parklands Tigers Amber 6 3 0 3 9

Bilton Ajax 7 2 0 5 6

Flore Park Rovers 5 2 0 3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 6 1 1 4 4

Billing United 5 0 0 5 0

Drayton Grange Blades 4 0 0 4 0

U15 A League

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 6 0 0 18

Welland Valley Celts 6 6 0 0 18

Kettering Fc Eagles 6 5 0 1 15

Moulton Magpies 6 4 0 2 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 0 3 9

Brixworth Juniors 6 2 0 4 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 6 2 0 4 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 6 2 0 4 6

Heyford Athletic 6 0 0 6 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 6 0 0 6 0

U15 B League

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12

Rushden & Diamonds Red 4 4 0 0 12

Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9

Roade Juniors Lions 4 2 0 2 6

Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3

Falcons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0

U16 A League

P W D L Pt

On Chenecks 5 5 0 0 15

Black Panthers 5 3 1 1 13

Long Buckby Stags 5 4 1 0 13

Woodford United 6 4 0 2 12

Northampton Spencer 6 3 0 3 9

Heyford Athletic 5 2 0 3 6

Crick Colts 4 1 0 3 3

Kislingbury 5 1 0 4 3

Irchester Romans 5 1 0 4 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 4 0 0 4 0

U16 B League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 6 5 0 1 15

Eastern Eagles 6 4 1 1 13

Welland Valley Blue 6 4 1 1 13

Wootton St George 6 4 1 1 13

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 6 3 1 2 10

Bilton Ajax 4 2 0 2 6

Colts Fc 5 1 1 3 4

Towcester Town Tigers 4 0 1 3 1

Drayton Grange 4 0 0 4 0

Long Buckby Bucks 5 0 0 5 0

U18 A League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 5 3 2 0 11

Wellingborough Town 5 3 2 0 11

Burton Park Wanderers 6 3 1 2 10

Ise Lodge Hawks 6 3 0 3 9

Wootton St George 5 3 0 2 9

Harpole Youth 5 1 2 2 5

Crick Colts White 5 1 0 4 3

Falcons Stripes 5 0 1 4 1

U18 B League

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 6 4 1 1 13

Welland Valley 6 3 1 2 10

Long Buckby Stags 3 3 0 0 9

Daventry Town Vikings 6 2 2 2 8

Towcester Town Foxes 5 2 1 2 7

Gregory Celtic White 5 2 0 3 6

Crick Colts Black 5 1 1 3 4

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 6 0 2 4 2

U18 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Falcons Black 6 6 0 0 41 6 35 18

Thorplands Club 81 6 5 0 1 24 13 11 15

Fc Aztec 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9

Crick Colts Red 5 3 0 2 16 15 1 9

Brixworth Juniors 6 2 1 3 15 15 0 7

Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 1 3 10 28 -18 4

Long Buckby Bucks 6 1 0 5 11 23 -12 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 6 0 2 4 7 28 -21 2

NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12

P W D L GD Pt

Northampton Town 5 5 0 0 23 15

AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 4 1 0 16 13

Crick Athletic Colts Girls 4 2 0 2 -3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 4 1 2 1 -3 5

Welland Valley Girls 4 1 0 3 -1 3

Kettering FC Girls 3 1 0 2 -4 3

Deanshanger Colts Divas Girls 3 1 0 2 -5 3

Corby Town Girls FC 5 1 0 4 -7 3

FFA Escola Girls Golds 3 0 1 2 -16 1

Under 14 Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds White 4 4 0 0 18 12

Yaxley Juniors Girls 4 2 1 1 11 7

Corby Town Girls FC 3 1 2 0 3 5

Crick Athletic Colts Girls 4 1 1 2 -4 4

Moulton Magpies Girls 4 0 2 2 -7 2

Earls Barton United Girls 3 0 0 3 -21 0

Under 14 Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Blue 3 3 0 0 17 9

Oundle Town Girls 3 3 0 0 14 9

Towcester Town Vixons 4 3 0 1 7 9

Welland Valley Girls 4 2 2 0 6 8

FFA Escola Girls 3 1 1 1 5 4

Kettering FC Girls Girls 3 1 1 1 -3 4

Grange Park Rangers Yth 4 0 1 3 -11 1

Brixworth Juniors Girls 4 0 1 3 -24 1

OG’s Youth Girls 4 0 0 4 -11 0

Under 16

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 4 3 1 0 17 10

OG’s Youth Girls 5 3 1 1 11 10

Welland Valley Girls 4 3 0 1 35 9

Corby Town Girls FC 5 3 0 2 18 9

O.N Chenecks Girls 4 2 0 2 -4 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Girls 5 1 0 4 -24 3

Spencer Community Trust Girls 1 0 0 1 -4 0

R & Diamonds Trailblazers 4 0 0 4 -49 0

Ladies

Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Blisworth Ladies 7 6 0 1 26 18

Moulton Ladies 7 6 0 1 13 18

P’Boro Northern Star Res 5 3 1 1 -4 10

Peterborough United Res 7 3 0 4 -4 9

Roade Ladies First 6 2 0 4 0 6

Kettering FC Ladies 6 2 0 4 -12 6

Earls Barton United Ladies 7 1 1 5 -9 4

Rothwell Ladies First 5 1 0 4 -10 3

Ladies Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Deanshanger Athletic Ladies 5 5 0 0 28 15

Welland Valley Ladies 6 5 0 1 12 15

Woodford United 4 1 0 3 -3 3

Rothwell Ladies Res 4 1 0 3 -11 3

Crick Athletic Colts Ladies 4 0 0 4 -12 0

Spencer Community Trust 1 0 0 1 -14 0

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana

Queens Park v Abington

Queens Park v Abington