FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

HIGH KICKING - action from the clash between Queens Park and Sixfields Rangers (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
HIGH KICKING - action from the clash between Queens Park and Sixfields Rangers (Pictures: Dave Ikin)

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

RESULTS

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

SATURDAY

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

Brackley Town 3 Blyth Spartans 1

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

Premier: Bishop’s Stortford 1 Tiverton 2, Chesham 2 Biggleswade 0, Dorchester 0 Banbury 2, Dunstable 1 Redditch 1, Farnborough 2 St Neots 4, Frome 1 Basingstoke 0, Gosport v King’s Lynn – postponed, Hereford 3 Kings Langley 0, Hitchin 2 Merthyr 0, Kettering 0 Slough 0, St Ives 1 Weymouth 2, Stratford 1 Royston1.

East: Arlesey 0 Moneyfields 4, Aylesbury 2 Hartley Wintney 0, Barton Rovers 0 Bedford 1, Chalfont St Peter 1 Cambridge City 1, Egham 3 Uxbridge 3, Fleet 2 Marlow 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0, Kempston 1 Hanwell 1, Northwood 3 Aylesbury United 0, Thame 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 0.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Basford 2 Bedworth 0, Belper 0 Alvechurch 2, Carlton 3 Market Drayton 0, Chasetown 1 Newcastle Town 1, Cleethorpes 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Frickley 2 Stamford 0, Gresley FC 1 Peterborough Sports 0, Kidsgrove 3 Loughborough Dynamo 2, Lincoln United 0 Leek 9, Romulus 1 Spalding 2, Sheffield FC 2 Corby 3.

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

FA VASE

First round (selected fixtures): AFC Wulfrunians 1 Leicester Nirvana 1, Biggleswade United 0 Yaxley 1, Blaby & Whetstone 3 ON Chenecks 1, FC Bolsover 1 Deeping 3, FC Romania 2 Eynesbury 0, Holbeach 1 South Normanton 0, London Colney 4 Cogenhoe 4, Lutterworth Town 2 Coventry United 3, Peterborough Northern Star 1 Baldock 0, Rugby 2 Harrowby 0, Rushden & Higham 0 Highgate 2, Wellington 0 Desborough 2, Wisbech 4 Felixstowe & Walton 0.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Whitworth 3 Boston Town 5.

Swan & Helmet v Welcome

Swan & Helmet v Welcome

Premier Division: Harborough 3 Daventry Town 1, Kirby Muxloe 0 Newport Pagnell 3, Rothwell Corinthians 1 Wellingborough Town 5, Sileby Rangers 6 Oadby 3, Sleaford 4 St Andrews 2.

Division One: Bourne 2 Oakham 0, Buckingham 3 Blackstones 1, Huntingdon 2 Olney 1, Melton 2 Potton 2, Pinchbeck 3 Lutterworth Athletic 0.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Whitworth, Oadby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Harborough, Potton v Raunds.

NFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Burton United 0 Brixworth 2, Charlton & District 1 Brackley Sports 3, Desborough Res 3 Harpole 2, Earls Barton 2 Corby Pegasus 1, Irchester 4 Cogenhoe Res 3, Long Buckby 4 Deanshanger 0, Moulton 3 Peterborough Northern Star Res 0, ON Chenecks Res 0 Thrapston 2, Potterspury 2 Heyford 3, Raunds 3 Bugbrooke 0, Roade 2 Netherton 3, Spratton 1 Peterborough Sports Res 4, Towcester 1 Silverstone 1 – Towcester won 5-3 on penalties, Stewarts & Lloyds v Burton Park Wanderers – away walkover.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

AFC Becket v Sixfields Sapphires

AFC Becket v Sixfields Sapphires

Division Two Cup: Brixworth Res 0 Bugbrooke B 3, FC FotoGold 1 Daventry Cummins 0, Finedon Volta 6 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, Higham Town 6 Kettering Orchard Park 0, Medbourne 4 Kettering Nomads Res 8, Northampton Spartak 3 Kislingbury JLB 5, Wollaston Victoria Res 2 Corby Pegasus Res 2 – Wollaston won 3-1 on penalties.

Premier Division: Gretton 2 JK Blisworth 7, Woodford United 1 Kettering Nomads 0.

Division One: AFC Woodford Wolves 3 Roade Res 1, Desborough & Rothwell United 1 Bugbrooke A 0, Weldon United 1 Higham Aztec 1, Wellingborough Rising Sun 4 Milton 0.

Division Three: Burton Band 7 Desborough & Rothwell United Res 4, Corby Ravens 5 Delapre Dragons 1, Corby Siam 1 Earls Barton Res 2, Corby United 5 Spratton Res 1, Harpole Res 0 Weldon United Res 4, Heyford Res 0 Stanwick Rovers 3, Yelvertoft 3 Finedon Volta Res 1.

Division Four: Corby Strip Mills Res 1 Corby Ravens Res 3, Corby Trades & Labour 2 Higham Town Res 0, Corby White Hart Locos Res 1 Corby Siam Res 6, Great Doddington 0 Corby Rising Hope 2, Kettering Ise Lodge 0 Wilby 0, Thrapston Venturas 3 Moulton Res 3, West Haddon Res 2 Corby United Res 4.

NORTHAMPTON TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blisworth Youth A 3 Northampton Track Athletic 1, Barratts NTFL 4 Northampton Thorplands Club 81 3, FC Phoenix 1 Northampton Liberty Stars 11, Thorplands Club 81 9 Monks Park WMC 1

SUNDAY

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Billing United 1 Thorplands Club 81 3, Deers Leap United 3 Sporting Sapphire FC 0, MDS Gallery FC 9 Manfield Rangers 0, St Margarets 3 Standens Barn 2

Division One: Royals 2 Royals Res 3

Veterans League B: Kettering FC Vets 3 Wellingborough Old Grammarians Vets 1, Kettering Town FC Vets 4 Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 1, Mawsley Vets 1 Billing United Vets 3, Weedon FC Vets 4 Thorplands Club 81 Vets 0

NFA Sunday Cup: AFC Houghton Magna 1 Golden Horse 6

NFA Sunday Trophy: AFC Barratts 1 Grendon Sapphires 0, AFC Beckett 2 Sixfields Shires 3, Eastern Eagles FC 2 Wellingborough Exiles 0, Golden Horse Res 1 Foundry FC 3, Upton Fields FC 1 Burton Latimer Allstars 4

NTFA Chronicle & Echo Cup: FC Phoenix 4 Kettering Ise Lodge 2, Monks Park WMC 3 Mill Park 5, Naseby FC 3 Albany Athletic 3 (Pen 11-10), Pitsford Rangers 7 Welland Valley FC 1, Spencer Community Trust FC 3 Brafield United 9, Swan & Helmet 0 Rushden Welcome United 3, The District 1 Northampton Sapphires 8

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Trinity 1 Norteles 4

Championship: AFC Hackleton 7 Moulton Park 2, AFC Brampton 4 Parklands Phoenix 0, AFC Pioneers 4 Bat & Wickets Res 8

League Two: Sixfields Rangers Res 3 West Haddon Albion 2

League Cup: Queens Park FC 7 Sixfields Rangers 1

NFA Sunday Cup: AFC Houghton Magna 1 Golden Horse 6, Harpole 1 Denton 1 (Pen 4-5)

NFA Sunday Trophy: AFC Barratts 1 Grendon Sapphires 0, AFC Becket 2 Sixfields Shires 3, David Green United 1 Road to Morocco Sunday 5, Bat & Wickets 5 Wootton Field Wanderers 4

NTFA Chronicle & Echo Cup: FC Phoenix 4 Kettering Ise Lodge 2, Hartwell Forest Res 1 Dallington Falcons 2, Mears Ashby Athletic 0 Oakley Diamonds 3, Monks Parks WMC 3 Mill Park 5, Naseby FC 3 Albany 3 (Pen 11-10), AFC Obelisk 3 AFC Hackleton Res 1, Oakley Diamonds Res 2 Nomads of Barratts 1, Swan and Helmet 0 Rushden Welcome United 3, Pitsford Rangers 7 Welland Valley 1, The District 1 Northampton Sapphires 9

NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & LADIES

LEAGUE

Under 12: FFA Escola Girls Golds 0 Welland Valley 6, Kettering FC 1 Corby Town Girls FC 0, Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds Youth 1

Under 14 Division One: Earls Barton United Girls 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds White 8, Moulton Magpies 1 Yaxley Juniors 4

Under 14 Division Two: Grange Park Rangers Youth 1 Kettering FC 3

Under 16: Old Grammarians Youth Girls 4 Corby Town Girls FC 3

Ladies Division One: Moulton Ladies 3 Kettering FC Ladies 1, Peterborough Northern Star Ladies Res 4 Blisworth Ladies 3, Peterborough United FC Res 1 Earls Baton United Ladies 0, Rothwell Ladies 1 Roade Ladies 2

Ladies Division Two: Crick Athletic Colts 2 Rothwell Ladies Res 3, Woodford United Womens 1 Welland Valley Ladies 3

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 14B: Wootton St George White 2 Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 4

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury 1 Chesham 1, Basingstoke 1 Dorchester 1, Biggleswade 0 St Ives 2, King’s Lynn 2 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Kings Langley 1 Dunstable 0, Merthyr 3 Stratford 1, Redditch 0 Kettering 0, Royston 4 Farnborough 3, Slough 5 Gosport 1, St Neots 1 Hitchin 1, Tiverton 2 Hereford 2, Weymouth 0 Frome 2.

East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 Barton Rovers 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 10 Fleet 0, Bedford 5 Kempston 1, Hanwell 1 Northwood 3, Hartley Wintney 1 Hayes & Yeading 6, Marlow 3 Thame 1, Moneyfields 2 Egham 0, Uxbridge 0 Chalfont St Peter 2.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Peterborough Sports 1 Alvechurch 3.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell 1 Daventry Town 3, Wellingborough Town 2 ON Chenecks 5.

Division One: Irchester 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 0, Long Buckby 1 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Potton 0 Raunds 3.

Reserve Division: Whitworth 1 Peterborough Northern Star 1.

TABLES

NORTHANTS SATURDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

James King Blisworth 5 5 0 0 24 15

Earls Barton United 5 5 0 0 11 15

Harpole 5 4 1 0 8 13

Heyford Athletic 6 3 2 1 7 11

Moulton 6 3 2 1 4 11

Roade 5 3 1 1 7 10

Kettering Nomads 6 3 1 2 4 10

Woodford United 6 3 1 2 3 10

Gretton 5 2 1 2 -1 7

Burton United 7 2 0 5 -9 6

Corby Pegasus 6 1 2 3 -4 5

Wollaston Victoria 8 1 0 7 -23 3

Spratton 5 0 1 4 -7 1

Brixworth All Saints 7 0 0 7 -24 0

Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Wootton St George 7 7 0 0 25 21

Desborough & Rothwell 8 6 0 2 12 18

Rising Sun 6 5 0 1 14 15

Bugbrooke A 8 3 2 3 -1 11

West Haddon Albion 4 3 0 1 3 9

Roade Reserves 6 2 1 3 2 7

Higham Aztec 7 2 1 4 -9 7

AFC Houghton Magna 6 2 0 4 1 6

Weedon 5 2 0 3 -14 6

Weldon United 5 1 2 2 0 5

Milton 5 1 1 3 -9 4

AFC Woodford Wolves 7 1 0 6 -21 3

Corby Kingswood 4 0 1 3 -3 1

Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Higham Town 6 5 1 0 13 16

Northampton Spartak 7 4 3 0 14 15

Corby Strip Mills 5 4 1 0 18 13

FC FotoGold 7 4 1 2 16 13

Corby Pegasus Reserves 6 4 1 1 4 13

Wollaston Vic Reserves 6 3 1 2 6 10

Kislingbury JLB FC 6 2 1 3 -5 7

Finedon Volta 4 2 0 2 -1 6

Daventry Cummins 6 1 2 3 -3 5

Corby White Hart Locos 5 1 2 2 -6 5

Bugbrooke B 7 1 2 4 -11 5

Brixworth Reserves 4 1 1 2 -5 4

Nomads Reserves 5 1 0 4 -6 3

Kettering Orchard Park 5 0 1 4 -13 1

Medbourne 5 0 1 4 -21 1

Division Three

P W D L GD Pt

Weldon United Reserves 6 5 0 1 24 15

Stanwick Rovers 6 5 0 1 8 15

Burton Band 7 4 2 1 12 14

Earls Barton Reserves 7 4 1 2 3 13

Corby United 6 4 1 1 2 13

Desborough & R Res 6 4 0 2 7 12

Harpole Reserves 6 3 1 2 7 10

Yelvertoft 6 3 1 2 1 10

Corby Ravens 7 3 1 3 -1 10

Woodford Reserves 6 2 2 2 -2 8

FC Siam 7 2 2 3 -5 8

Irthlingborough Rangers 5 1 1 3 -2 4

Delapre Dragons 5 1 1 3 -6 4

Spratton Reserves 6 1 0 5 -20 3

Finedon Volta Reserves 5 0 1 4 -8 1

Heyford Reserves 7 0 0 7 -20 0

Division Four

P W D L GD Pt

FC Siam Reserves 8 6 1 1 10 19

Moulton Reserves 6 5 1 0 16 16

Kettering Ise Lodge 7 4 2 1 15 14

Thrapston Venturas 7 4 2 1 9 14

Corby Rising Hope 7 4 1 2 2 13

Corby Trades & Labour 7 4 0 3 0 12

Corby Ravens Reserves 6 3 2 1 8 11

Corby United Reserves 6 2 3 1 5 9

White Hart Locos Res 6 2 1 3 -2 7

Great Doddington 8 1 1 6 -13 4

West Haddon Reserves 5 1 0 4 -11 3

Strip Mills Reserves 6 1 0 5 -13 3

Wilby 7 0 3 4 -14 3

Higham Town Reserves 6 0 1 5 -12 1

TOWN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Blisworth A 6 5 1 0 30 16

Thorplands Club 81 First 5 4 1 0 24 13

Liberty Stars 6 4 1 1 20 13

Barratts NTFL 6 3 1 2 23 10

Thorplands Club 81 7 2 0 5 3 6

FC Phoenix 5 2 0 3 -20 6

Track Athletic 6 1 0 5 -37 3

Monks Park WMC 5 0 0 5 -43 0

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 5 4 0 1 24 8 16 12

Golden Horse 4 3 1 0 20 4 16 10

Deers Leap United 4 3 1 0 15 7 8 10

St. Margarets 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 9

Sporting Sapphire FC 5 3 0 2 16 9 7 9

Thorplands Club 81 4 2 0 2 9 15 -6 6

MDS Gallery FC 5 1 0 4 13 21 -8 3

Billing United 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0

Dynamo 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0

Manfield Rangers 4 0 0 4 3 23 -20 0

Division One

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Becket 4 3 1 0 17 4 13 10

AFC Barratts 3 2 1 0 14 3 11 7

Royals 4 2 0 2 16 11 5 6

Eastern Eagles FC 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 6

Royals Res 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 6

Golden Horse Res 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3

Lumbertubs FC 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 3

Upton Fields FC 4 0 0 4 4 23 -19 0

Division Two

P W D L F A GD Pt

Naseby FC 4 4 0 0 17 1 16 12

FC Phoenix 4 4 0 0 17 2 15 12

Foundry FC 4 3 0 1 17 6 11 9

Brafield United 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6

Rushden Welcome United 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4

Welland Valley FC 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3

The District 5 1 0 4 13 23 -10 3

Thorplands Club 81 Res 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3

Spencer Community Trust 3 0 1 2 6 8 -2 1

Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0

Veterans League A

P W D L F A GD Pt

Bugbrooke 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7

Itter Park Rangers Vets 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7

Northampton FFA Vets 2 2 0 0 14 3 11 6

Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3

Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3

Harpole Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

Welford Victoria FC Vets 2 0 0 2 1 24 -23 0

Veterans League B

P W D L F A GD Pt

Billing United Vets 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 12

Weedon FC Vets 4 3 1 0 25 2 23 10

Mawsley Vets 4 2 1 1 9 8 1 7

Kettering Town FC Vets 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6

Irchester United Vets 3 1 1 1 12 5 7 4

Spencer Community Vets 4 1 1 2 9 17- 8 4

Kettering FC Vets 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3

Thorplands Club 81 Vets 4 0 0 4 3 18 -15 0

Old Grammarians Vets 3 0 0 3 3 20 -17 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Queens Park FC 4 4 0 0 10 12

AFC Houghton Magna 4 3 0 1 7 9

Hartwell Forest 4 3 0 1 4 9

Norteles 5 3 0 2 3 9

Harpole Sunday 4 2 0 2 -1 6

AFC Trinity 4 1 0 3 -10 3

Abington FC 4 0 0 4 -5 0

Denton 3 0 0 3 -8 0

Championship

P W D L GD Pt

AFC Hackleton First 6 4 2 0 12 14

AFC Brampton 5 4 1 0 13 13

Spartak 5 3 1 1 10 10

Bat & Wickets Res 5 3 0 2 0 9

Road to Morocco 4 1 3 0 2 6

Sixfields Shires 4 2 0 2 -2 6

Wootton Field Wanderers 5 1 1 3 3 4

Bat & Wickets First 3 1 1 1 -1 4

Grendon Sapphires 4 1 0 3 -11 3

AFC Pioneers 5 0 1 4 -10 1

Parklands Phoenix 4 0 0 4 -16 0

League One

P W D L GD Pt

Dallington Falcons 5 5 0 0 15 15

Oakley Diamonds 5 4 1 0 9 13

Northampton Sapphires 4 3 0 1 5 9

Kettering Ise Lodge 6 3 0 3 0 9

Pitsford Rangers 5 2 1 2 -2 7

Nomads of Barratts 5 2 0 3 0 6

Albany 4 2 0 2 0 6

Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6

AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0

Sixfields Rangers 5 0 0 5 -14 0

League Two

P W D L GD Pt

Sixfields Rangers Res 8 5 2 1 12 17

Swan and Helmet 5 4 1 0 10 13

Mill Park 4 4 0 0 18 12

Mears Ashby Athletic 5 4 0 1 9 12

Hartwell Forest Res 5 2 0 3 -1 6

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 1 2 2 -1 5

West Haddon Albion 5 1 1 3 -5 4

AFC Hackleton Res 6 1 1 4 -18 4

Oakley Diamonds Res 6 1 0 5 -18 3

Real Roochers 5 0 1 4 -6 1

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

U12 A League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 6 5 0 1 15

Santos Panthers Volt 6 5 0 1 15

Kislingbury 6 4 1 1 13

Harpole Youth 7 3 2 2 11

Ffa Gold 7 3 1 3 10

Glk United Blue 6 3 1 2 10

Irchester Romans 6 2 0 4 6

Welland Valley Blue 6 1 1 4 4

Drayton Grange Blades 5 1 0 4 3

Moulton Magpies White 5 0 0 5 0

U12 B League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax Red 6 5 0 1 18

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 6 5 0 1 15

On Chenecks White 6 5 0 1 15

Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 5 3 0 2 9

Glk United White 7 3 0 4 6

Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Red 6 1 1 4 4

Parklands Tigers Black 5 0 0 5 0

Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0

U12 C League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax White 6 5 1 0 16

Parklands Tigers Amber 6 4 2 0 14

Bugbrooke St Michael 6 4 1 1 13

Brixworth Juniors 7 3 2 2 11

Welland Valley Yellow 5 3 0 2 9

Daventry Town Saxons 6 2 1 3 7

Delapre Dragons Yellow 5 2 1 2 7

West Haddon 5 1 0 4 3

Wootton St George Red 6 1 0 5 3

Abbey Wanderers Red 6 0 0 6 0

Under 12D

P W D L F A GD Pt

Glk United Red 7 7 0 0 53 5 48 21

Daventry Town Vikings 6 5 0 1 43 13 30 15

Hackleton Harriers 6 4 0 2 41 16 25 12

Crick Colts 5 3 1 1 12 12 0 10

Roade Juniors 6 2 2 2 22 18 4 8

Long Buckby 5 2 1 2 21 16 5 7

Bilton Ajax Juniors 6 2 1 3 22 22 0 7

Moulton Magpies Black 6 1 1 4 13 20 -7 4

Welford Victoria 6 1 0 5 6 58 -52 3

Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 7 0 0 7 5 58 -53 0

U13 A League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 6 0 0 18

Wootton St George Red 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Blue 4 3 0 1 9

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9

Bugbrooke St Michael 5 2 1 2 7

Daventry Town Vikings 4 2 0 2 6

Soccer Stars 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Gold 4 1 1 2 4

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 6 0 0 6 0

U13 B League

P W D L Pt

Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6 5 0 1 15

Moulton Magpies White 6 5 0 1 15

Delapre Dragons 6 4 1 1 13

Parklands Tigers 6 4 0 2 12

Daventry Town Spartans 7 3 1 3 10

Inspiration Fc 6 3 0 3 9

Welland Valley 7 2 1 4 7

Billing United 7 1 3 3 6

Fc Redwell 7 1 2 4 5

Long Buckby 6 0 0 6 0

U13 C League

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 6 5 0 1 15

Falcons Stripes 6 4 1 1 13

West Haddon Falcons 6 4 1 1 13

Roade Juniors Lightning 6 2 2 2 8

Falcons Black 6 1 4 1 7

Byfield Tigers 5 2 0 3 6

Moulton Magpies Black 5 1 2 2 5

Bilton Ajax 5 1 1 3 4

Northampton Ladies And Girls 5 1 1 3 4

Halse United 6 1 0 5 3

U14 A League

P W D L Pt

Vicarage Farm Youth 6 6 0 0 18

Bugbrooke St Michael 6 5 0 1 15

Brixworth Juniors Panthers 6 4 0 2 12

On Chenecks 5 4 0 1 12

Welland Valley Yellow 5 4 0 1 12

Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6

Glk United 5 2 0 3 6

Kislingbury 5 2 0 3 6

Wootton St George Red 6 2 0 4 6

Parklands Tigers Black 6 1 0 5 3

Soccer Stars 6 1 0 5 3

Weedon Juniors 5 0 0 5 0

U14 B League

P W D L Pt

Wootton St George White 5 5 0 0 15

Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 4 1 0 13

Roade Juniors 5 4 1 0 13

Falcons Green 6 3 1 2 10

Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 6 3 0 3 9

Parklands Tigers Amber 5 3 0 2 9

Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 4 2 1 1 7

West Haddon Dynamos 6 2 1 3 7

Flore Park Rovers 4 2 0 2 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 5 1 1 3 4

Bilton Ajax 6 1 0 5 3

Billing United 5 0 0 5 0

Drayton Grange Blades 4 0 0 4 0

U15 A League

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 6 0 0 18

Welland Valley Celts 6 6 0 0 18

Moulton Magpies 6 4 0 2 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 3 0 3 9

Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Brixworth Juniors 5 2 0 3 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 6 2 0 4 6

Heyford Athletic 6 0 0 6 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 6 0 0 6 0

U15 B League

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12

Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9

Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9

Roade Juniors Lions 3 2 0 1 6

Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3

Falcons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0

U15 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Em Academy Orange 5 5 0 0 31 9 22 15

Daventry Town Vikings 5 3 0 2 36 15 21 9

Bugbrooke Yellow 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 9

Hackleton Harriers Red 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9

Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 6

Roade Juniors Tigers 4 2 0 2 9 19 -10 6

Bilton Ajax 5 2 0 3 12 30 -18 6

Grange Park Yellow 5 1 0 4 10 32 -22 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 4 0 0 4 8 17 -9 0

U16 A League

P W D L Pt

On Chenecks 4 4 0 0 12

Woodford United 5 4 0 1 12

Black Panthers 4 2 1 1 10

Long Buckby Stags 4 3 1 0 10

Northampton Spencer 5 3 0 2 9

Heyford Athletic 4 1 0 3 3

Kislingbury 4 1 0 3 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Irchester Romans 4 1 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0

U16 B League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 5 5 0 0 15

Wootton St George 6 4 1 1 13

Eastern Eagles 5 3 1 1 10

Welland Valley Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 5 2 1 2 7

Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6

Colts Fc 5 1 1 3 4

Towcester Town Tigers 4 0 1 3 1

Drayton Grange 4 0 0 4 0

Long Buckby Bucks 4 0 0 4 0

U18 A League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 5 3 2 0 11

Wellingborough Town 5 3 2 0 11

Burton Park Wanderers 6 3 1 2 10

Ise Lodge Hawks 6 3 0 3 9

Wootton St George 5 3 0 2 9

Harpole Youth 5 1 2 2 5

Crick Colts White 5 1 0 4 3

Falcons Stripes 5 0 1 4 1

U18 B League

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 6 4 1 1 13

Welland Valley 6 3 1 2 10

Long Buckby Stags 3 3 0 0 9

Daventry Town Vikings 6 2 2 2 8

Towcester Town Foxes 5 2 1 2 7

Gregory Celtic White 5 2 0 3 6

Crick Colts Black 5 1 1 3 4

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 6 0 2 4 2

U18 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Falcons Black 6 6 0 0 41 6 35 18

Thorplands Club 81 6 5 0 1 24 13 11 15

Fc Aztec 6 3 0 3 22 18 4 9

Crick Colts Red 5 3 0 2 16 15 1 9

Brixworth Juniors 6 2 1 3 15 15 0 7

Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 1 3 10 28 -18 4

Long Buckby Bucks 6 1 0 5 11 23 -12 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 6 0 2 4 7 28 -21 2

NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Girls 5 4 1 0 16 13

Northampton Town 4 4 0 0 13 12

Crick Athletic Colts Girls 4 2 0 2 -3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Destiny 4 1 2 1 -3 5

Welland Valley Girls 4 1 0 3 -1 3

Kettering FC Girls 3 1 0 2 -4 3

Deanshanger Colts Divas Girls 3 1 0 2 -5 3

Corby Town Girls FC 5 1 0 4 -7 3

FFA Escola Girls Golds 2 0 1 1 -6 1

Under 14 Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds White 3 3 0 0 14 9

Yaxley Juniors Girls 4 2 1 1 11 7

Corby Town Girls FC 3 1 2 0 3 5

Crick Athletic Colts Girls 4 1 1 2 -4 4

Moulton Magpies Girls 3 0 2 1 -3 2

Earls Barton United Girls 3 0 0 3 -21 0

Under 14 Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Rushden & Diamonds Blue 3 3 0 0 17 9

Oundle Town Girls 3 3 0 0 14 9

Towcester Town Vixons Girls 4 3 0 1 7 9

Welland Valley Girls 4 2 2 0 6 8

Kettering FC Girls 3 1 1 1 -3 4

FFA Escola Girls 2 0 1 1 -1 1

Grange Park Rangers Yth 4 0 1 3 -11 1

Brixworth Juniors Girls 3 0 1 2 -18 1

OG’s Youth Girls 4 0 0 4 -11 0

Under 16

P W D L GD Pt

Corby Town Girls FC 4 3 0 1 19 9

Rushden & Diamonds Stormz 3 2 1 0 15 7

OG’s Youth Girls 4 2 1 1 1 7

Welland Valley Girls 3 2 0 1 34 6

O.N Chenecks Girls 3 2 0 1 6 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Girls 4 1 0 3 -22 3

Spencer Community Trust Girls 1 0 0 1 -4 0

R&Diamonds Trailblazers 4 0 0 4 -49 0

Ladies Division One

P W D L GD Pt

Blisworth 6 5 0 1 25 15

Moulton 6 5 0 1 12 15

Peterborough United Res 6 3 0 3 -3 9

Northern Star Ladies Res 4 2 1 1 -6 7

Roade First 5 2 0 3 1 6

Earls Barton United 6 1 1 4 -7 4

Rothwell First 4 1 0 3 -8 3

Kettering FC 5 1 0 4 -14 3

Ladies Division Two

P W D L GD Pt

Deanshanger Athletic Ladies 4 4 0 0 23 12

Welland Valley Ladies 5 4 0 1 10 12

Woodford United Womens 4 1 0 3 -3 3

Rothwell Ladies Res 3 1 0 2 -6 3

Crick Athletic Colts Ladies 3 0 0 3 -10 0

Spencer Community Trust 1 0 0 1 -14 0

FIXTURES

saturday

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Bristol Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons, Bury v Doncaster, Charlton v AFC Wimbledon, Fleetwood v Oxford United, Northampton v Blackpool (2pm), Oldham v Scunthorpe, Peterborough v Shrewsbury, Plymouth v Rochdale, Portsmouth v Bradford, Rotherham v Gillingham, Walsall v Southend, Wigan v Blackburn.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

Boston United v Brackley Town

FA TROPHY

First qualifying round (selected fixtures): Leek v Kettering, St Neots v Corby.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

East: Northwood v Fleet.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Gresley FC v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln United, Peterborough Sports v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Belper.

NFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Rothwell Corinthians Res v Whitworth Res Rushden & Higham v Wollaston Victoria.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Buckingham v Holbeach.

Premier Division: Daventry Town v Wellingborough Town, Deeping v Sileby Rangers, Desborough v Boston Town, Oadby v Eynesbury, ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Sleaford v Cogenhoe, St Andrews v Wisbech, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Blackstones v Potton, Burton Park Wanderers v Oakham, Harrowby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Lutterworth Athletic v Bugbrooke, Lutterworth Town v Huntingdon, Olney v Long Buckby, Pinchbeck v Irchester, Raunds v Melton, Thrapston v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Oadby, Bugbrooke v Olney, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Raunds, Irchester v Desborough, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Corby Pegasus v Brixworth, Gretton v Earls Barton, Harpole v JK Blisworth, Kettering Nomads v Moulton, Roade v Woodford United, Spratton v Heyford.

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna v Bugbrooke A.

Division One Cup: Corby Kingswood v Milton, Higham Aztec v Desborough & Rothwell United, Weedon v Wootton St George, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Weldon United, West Haddon v AFC Woodford Wolves.

Division Two: Brixworth Res v Corby Pegasus Res, Bugbrooke B v Medbourne, Corby Strip Mills v Higham Town, Corby White Hart Locos v Kettering Nomads Res, Kettering Orchard Park v Finedon Volta, Kislingbury JLB v Northampton Spartak, Wollaston Victoria Res v FC FotoGold.

Division Three: Delapre Dragons v Harpole Res, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v Corby United, Earls Barton Res v Corby Ravens, Heyford Res v Spratton Res, Irthlingborough Rangers v Finedon Volta Res, Weldon United Res v Stanwick Rovers, Woodford United Res v Corby Siam, Yelvertoft v Burton Band.

Division Four: Ravens Res v Trades & Labour, Rising Hope v Kettering Ise Lodge, Corby Siam Res v West Haddon Res, Corby United Res v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Higham Town Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Moulton Res v Great Doddington, Wilby v Thrapston Venturas.

sunday

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth v Roade, Kettering FC v Earls Barton, Moulton v Peterborough United Res, Rothwell v Peterborough Northern Star Res.

Ladies Division Two: Crick Colts v Welland Valley, Deanshanger v Rothwell Res.

TUESDAY

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Blackburn v Fleetwood.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Bishop’s Stortford v Kettering, Hereford v Dunstable.

East: Hayes & Yeading v Cambridge City.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Long Buckby v Olney.

Premier Division: Boston Town v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v Desborough, Eynesbury v Whitworth, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana, Sileby Rangers v St Andrews, Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford, Wellingborough Town v Holbeach, Wisbech v Deeping.

Division One: Potton v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Raunds v Bourne, Yaxley v Eynesbury.

wednesday

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Frome v Stratford.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Oadby.

Division One: Oakham v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke v Whitworth

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

Sileby Rangers v Oadby

AFC Becket v Sixfields Sapphires

AFC Becket v Sixfields Sapphires

Queens Park v Sixfields Rangers

Queens Park v Sixfields Rangers

Queens Park v Sixfields Rangers

Queens Park v Sixfields Rangers

Swan & Helmet v Welcome

Swan & Helmet v Welcome