FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures
RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
EMIRATES FA CUP
Third qualifying round (selected fixtures): Basford 2 Kettering 3, Boston Town 2 Hyde 3, Brackley 4 Braintree 1.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Basingstoke 3 Redditch 0, Biggleswade 3 Farnborough 0, Gosport 0 Hitchin 3, St Ives 2 Merthyr 3, Tiverton 1 St Neots 2.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast: AFC Dunstable 0 Moneyfields 0, Arlesey 1 Hartley Wintney 6, Aylesbury 3 Uxbridge 2, Barton Rovers 1 Hanwell 1, Chalfont St Peter 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2, Fleet 0 Beaconsfield 2, Northwood 1 Marlow 2, Thame 3 Bedford 1.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Belper 2 Carlton 1, Chasetown 0 Loughborough Dynamo 0, Corby 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Frickley 2 Bedworth 4, Leek 0 Cleethorpes 0, Lincoln United 2 Kidsgrove 1, Market Drayton 1 Spalding 0, Peterborough Sports 1 Gresley FC 1, Romulus 2 Sheffield FC 2, Stamford 1 Newcastle Town 1.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Deeping 8 St Andrews 1, Desborough 2 Sleaford 1, Harborough 0 Holbeach 2, Kirby Muxloe 1 Cogenhoe 0, Leicester Nirvana 7 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Newport Pagnell 3 Oadby 2, Rothwell Corinthians 1 Eynesbury 1, Sileby Rangers 4 ON Chenecks 3, Wisbech 5 Whitworth 1, Yaxley 5 Daventry Town 1.
Division One: Blackstones 3 Lutterworth Town 0, Buckingham 4 Melton 2, Harrowby 2 Huntingdon 3, Lutterworth Athletic 2 Thrapston 2, Oakham 0 Bourne 2, Pinchbeck 2 Olney 3, Raunds 4 Bugbrooke 1, Rushden & Higham 1 Long Buckby 0.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdReserve Division: Bourne 0 Newport Pagnell 2, Cogenhoe 2 Irchester 2, Eynesbury 1 Desborough 6, Olney 1 Yaxley 3, ON Chenecks 4 Potton 2, Peterborough Northern Star 2 Raunds 2, Stewarts & Lloyds 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0.
NFA JUNIOR CUP
First round: Burton Park Wanderers 3 Kettering Nomads 2, Irchester 4 Woodford United 2.
NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP
First round: Brixworth Res 2 Corby Kingswood 2 (Corby Kingswood won 5-4 on pens), Bugbrooke Res 5 Bretton North End 0, Finedon Volta 2 Daventry Cummins 1, Glinton United 5 Kettering Nomads Res 2, Kettering Orchard Park 0 Kings Cliffe 7, Kettering Town Under-21 3 Crick 1, Netherton Res 2 Higham Town 4, Roade Res 2 FC Polonia 3, Weldon United 4 Potterspury Res 1, Wollaston Victoria Res 4 Corby Pegasus Res 4 (Pegasus Res won 5-4 on pens).
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Premier Division: Corby Pegasus 2 Moulton 4, Earls Barton 2 Burton United 0, Harpole 3 Brixworth 0, Heyford 6 Roade 1, Spratton 1 Wollaston Victoria 2.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: AFC Houghton Magna 3 Wellingborough Rising Sun 5, AFC Woodford Wolves 2 Milton 3, Bugbrooke A 0 Desborough & Rothwell United 3, Higham Aztec 2 Wootton St George 5.
Division Two: FC FotoGold 1 Bugbrooke B 1, Northampton Spartak 5 Medbourne 1.
Division Three: Burton Band 3 Harpole Res 3, Corby Ravens 1 Corby Siam 1, Corby United 3 Weldon United Res 2, Delapre Dragons 0 Stanwick Rovers 1, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 3 Earls Barton Res 2, Irthlingborough Rangers 3 Heyford Res 0, Yelvertoft 3 Spratton Res 0.
Division Four: Corby Siam Res 2 Corby Ravens Res 0, Corby Strip Mills Res 4 Corby Rising Hope 1, Great Doddington 1 Moulton Res 3, Higham Town Res 2 Corby United Res 2, Thrapston Venturas 3 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, West Haddon Res 5 Corby Trades & Labour 1, Wilby 1 Kettering Ise Lodge 5.
SUNDAY
SUNDAY COMBINATION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Dynamo 2 Thorplands Club 81 3, Golden Horse 5 Sporting Sapphire FC 1, MDS Gallery FC 2 St Margarets 4, Standens Barn 5 Manfield Rangers 0
Division Two: Brafield United 6 Thorplands Club 81 Res 0, FC Phoenix 1 Spencer Community Trust FC 0, Naseby FC 8 Monks Park WMC 0, Rushden Welcome United 6 The District 3
Veterans League A: Peterborough Itter Park Rangers Vets 5 Wellingborough Whitworth Vets 2
NFA Sunday Trophy: AFC Barratts 5 Rushden Sargents Res 0, AFC Becket 5 Kettering Park Avenue 3, Eastern Eagles FC 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Kettering Real Rawdons 1 Foundry FC 3, Royals 2 Wellingborough Exils 2 (Pen 3-4), Upton Fields FC 2 Lumbertubs FC 2 (Pen 4-3)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNFA Veterans Cup: Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 Irchester United Vets 2, Corby Eagles Vets 10 Kettering Town FC Vets 1, Glinton & Northborough United Vets Res AW Bugbrooke St Michael Vets AW, Northampton FFA Vets 4 Weedon FC Vets 1, Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 2 Kettering FC Vets 1, Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 Thorplands Club 81 Vets 6, Wellingborough Old Gramarians Vets 0 Billing United Vets 7
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Trinity 5 Halse United 1, Abington FC P Hapole P, Norteles 5 AFC Houghton Magna 3, Queens Park FC 6 Denton 1
League One: AFC Obelisk 2 Oakley Diamonds 4, Albany 5 Kettering Ise Lodge 3, Dallington Falcons 5 Nomads of Barratts 0, Sixfields Rangers 3 Pitsford Rangers 4, Spring Park 3 Sapphires 6
League Two: Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 AFC Hackleton Res 1, Mill Park 5 Mears Ashby Athletic 1, Oakley Diamonds Res 1 Swan and Helmet 6, Real Roochers 3 Sixfields Rangers Res 4, West Haddon Albion 2 Hartwell Forest Res 4
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLeague Cup: Bat & Wickets Res 1 Hartwell Forest 1 (Pen 0-3)
NFA Sunday Trophy: Eastern Eagles 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Grendon Sapphires 3 Moulton Spartak 3 (Pen 7-6), JC United Res 3 AFC Brampton 2, Bat & Wickets HW Rushden Rangers HW, Road To Morocco 3 Oundle The George 2, Sixfields Shires 4 Peterborough P & L Motors 3, Wootton Field Wanderers 4 AFC Hackleton 0
JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12A: FFA Gold 7 Drayton Grange Blades 3, GLK United 3 Welland Valley Blue 0, Irchester Romans 2 Delapre Dragons Black 4, Moulton Magpies White 1 Kislingbury 9, Santos Panthers Volt 3 Harpole Youth 2
Under 12B: GLK United White 0 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 2 FFA Red 2, Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 1 Bilton Ajax Red 2, ON Chenecks White 22 Thorplands Club 81 0, Parklands Tigers Black 0 Santos Panthers Black 2
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 12C: Brixworth Juniors 7 Wootton St George Red 3, Bugbrooke St Michael 3 Bilton Ajax White 6, Daventry Town Saxons 5 Abbey Wanderers Red 0, Delapre Dragons Yellow 6 West Haddon 0, Welland Valley Yellow 0 Parklands Tigers Amber 7
Under 12D: Crick Colts 5 Welford Victoria 1, Daventry Town Vikings 14 Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 1, GLK United Red 8 Bilton Ajax Juniors 0, Hackleton Harriers 1 Roade Juniors 4, Long Buckby 2 Moulton Magpies Black 3
Under 13A: Daventry Town Vikings 1 Falcons Blue 4, FFA Gold 3 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 6 Kislingbury 1, Soccers Stars 1 Wootton St George Red 2
Under 13B: Billing United 0 Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6, Delapre Dragons 7 Welland Valley 0, FC Redwell 0 Daventry Town Spartans 4, Inspiration FC 7 Parklands Tigers 8, Long Buckby 0 Moulton Magpies White 18
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 13C: Bilton Ajax 1 Falcons Stripes 10, Byfield Tigers 6 Halse United 5, Falcons Black 0 Northampton Ladies and Girls 0, Roade Juniors Lightning 3 Moulton Magpies Black 3, West Haddon Falcons 5 Heyford Athletic 1
Under 14A: Brixworth Juniors Panthers 0 Vicarage Farm Youth 2, GLK United 0 Welland Valley Yellow 2, ON Chenecks 6 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Parklands Tigers Black 3 Kislingbury 1, Weedon Juniors 1 Soccers Stars 2, Wootton St George Red 5 Brixworth Juniors Pumas 2
Under 14B: Billing United 3 Flore Park Rovers 8, Drayton Grange Blades 4 Falcons Green 6, Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 7, Parklands Tigers Amber 2 West Haddon Dynamos 1, Roade Juniors 6 Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 0, Wootton St George White 7 Bilton Ajax 0
Under 15A: Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 Hackleton Harriers Blue 0, Heyford Athletic 1 Welland Valley Celts 3, Kettering FC Eagles 7 Grange Park Rangers Blue 1, Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 1 Moulton Magpies 4, Parklands Tigers Stripes 1 Brixworth Juniores 9
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 15B: Daventry Town Saxons 19 Thorplands Club 81 1, Delapre Dragons 1 EM Academy Black 7, Roade Juniors Lions 2 Falcons 1, West Haddon 6 Long Buckby 5
Under 15C: Bilton Ajax 2 Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 6, Daventry Town Vikings 3 Roade Juniors Tigers 4, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 2, Hackleton Harriers Red 3 EM Academy Orange 5
Under 16A: Black Panthers 4 Heyford Athletic 0, Crick Colts 0 Woodford United 2, Kislingbury 0 Northampton Spencer 4, Long Buckby Stags 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 1, ON Chenecks 3 Irchester Romans 2
Under 16B: Bilton Ajax 3 Long Buckby Bucks 2, Colts FC 1 Delapre Dragons 6, Towcester Town Tigers 2 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4, Welland Valley Blue 1 Eastern Eagles 4, Wootton St George 6 Drayton Grange 2
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnder 18A: Burton Park Wanderers 4 Harpole Youth 0, Crick Colts White 6 Falcons Stripes 3, Wellingborough Town 4 Ise Lodge Hawks 1, Wootton 5 Roade Juniors 6
Under 18B: Crick Colts Black 1 Gregory Celtic Green 6, Daventry Town Vikings 2 Delapre Dragons Diamonds 2, Towcester Town Foxes 0 Gregory Celtic White 3, Welland Valley 2 Long Buckby Stags 3
Under 18C: Falcons Black 6 Thorplands Club 81 2, FC Aztec 3 Crick Colts Red 5, Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 1 Brixworth Juniors 1, Long Buckby Bucks 3 Parklands Tigers Black 4
TUESDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE CUP
Rushden & Diamonds 1 St Neots 0; Bedford Town 2 Kettering Town 4
UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Boston Town 1 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Daventry Town 3 Oadby 1, Desborough 2 Deeping 0, Kirby Muxloe 0 Harborough 2, Leicester Nirvana 3 St Andrews 0, Wellingborough Town 3 Cogenhoe 0, Whitworth 4 Sileby Rangers 2, Yaxley 2 Wisbech 2.
Division One: Bourne 0 Harrowby 1, Lutterworth Town 5 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 0 Blackstones 4, Thrapston 0 Rushden & Higham 2.
Reserve Division: Irchester 0 Olney 1, Lutterworth Athletic 2 ON Chenecks 2.
WEDNESDAY
UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: ON Chenecks 1 Rothwell Corinthians 2
Reserve Division: Bourne Town Reserves 3 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC Reserves 2
FIXTURES
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCharlton v Peterborough, Doncaster v Southend, Milton Keynes Dons v Bradford, Northampton v Bristol Rovers, Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon, Plymouth v Fleetwood, Rochdale v Rotherham, Scunthorpe v Wigan, Walsall v Shrewsbury.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
York City v Brackley Town
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Basingstoke v Banbury, Chesham v Royston, Dunstable v Farnborough, Frome v St Neots, Gosport v Bishop’s Stortford, Hereford v Dorchester, Hitchin v Stratford, Kettering v Merthyr, Kings Langley v Redditch, Slough v Biggleswade, St Ives v Tiverton, Weymouth v King’s Lynn.
FA TROPHY
Preliminary round (selected fixture): AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Kidsgrove.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Knockout Cup: Buckingham v Oadby, Irchester v Harrowby.
Premier Division: Cognehoe v Harborough, Desborough v Sileby Rangers, Eynesbury v Daventry Town, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v Boston Town, Newport Pagnell v St Andrews, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Whitworth, Wellingborough Town v Wisbech.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One: Blackstones v Olney, Bugbrooke v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Bourne, Melton v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Oakham.
Reserve Knockout Cup: Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.
Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth Athletic v Desborough, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Potton v Bugbrooke, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Peterborough Northern Star.
NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP
First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under-21 v Corby White Hart Locos, Raunds Res v West Haddon.
NFA AREA CUP
First round: Corby Rising Hope v Orton Rangers, Corby Trades & Labour v Yelvertoft, Delapre Dragons v Wilby, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v FC Peterborough Res, Harpole Res v Oundle Town Res, Higham Town Res v Finedon Volta Res, JK Blisworth A v Corby United, Kettering Ise Lodge v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Moulton Res v Charlton & District Res, Northampton Barratts v Weldon United Res, Stanwick Rovers v Thorplands Club 81, West Haddon Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Wittering Res v Spratton Res.
TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Brixworth v Moulton, Corby Pegasus v Harpole, Gretton v Woodford United, Wollaston Victoria v Burton United.
Division One: Higham Aztec v AFC Houghton Magna, Weedon v AFC Woodford Wolves, Weldon United v Desborough & Rothwell United, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Bugbrooke A, Wootton St George v Roade Res.
Division Two: Bugbrooke B v Kettering Orchard Park, Daventry Cummins v Pegasus Res, Finedon Volta v Medbourne, Nomads Res v Higham Town, Kislingbury JLB v FC FotoGold, Spartak v Wollaston Victoria Res.
Division Three: Burton Band v Corby Ravens, Corby Siam v Heyford Res, Woodford United Res v Earls Barton Res.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Four: Corby United Res v Thrapston Venturas, Great Doddington v Corby Siam Res.
SUNDAY
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Gillingham v Portsmouth (2.30pm).
FA TROPHY
Preliminary round (selected fixture): Romulus v Corby.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE
Ladies Division One: Blisworth v Rothwell, Kettering FC v Peterborough United Res, Roade v Moulton.
Ladies Division Two: Deanshanger Athletic v Welland Valley.
MONDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Dorchester v Gosport.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Basford v Gresley FC.
NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE
East Division: Corby Town v Kettering Town, Huntingdon v Corby Kingswood.
TUESDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Banbury v Hereford, Biggleswade v Kettering, Bishop’s Stortford v Chesham, King’s Lynn v Hitchin, Merthyr v Slough, Royston v St Ives, St Neots v Dunstable.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast: Ashford Town (Middx) v Aylesbury United, Kempston v Hayes & Yeading.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Peterborough Sports v Carlton.
NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP
First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Whitworth.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Sileby Rangers v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.
Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Lutterworth Athletic, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Buckingham, Raunds v Long Buckby.
Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.
WEDNESDAY
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier: Farnborough v Weymouth.
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
South: Corby v Alvechurch.
CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston Town.
Division One: Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham.
Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Bugbrooke v Lutterworth Athletic, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Olney, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oadby.
TABLES
NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION
Premier Division
P W D L F A GD Pt
Standens Barn 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Golden Horse 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7
Sporting Sapphire FC 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
Deers Leap United 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4
St. Margarets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Thorplands Club 81 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 3
Billing United 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Dynamo 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Manfield Rangers 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0
MDS Gallery FC 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0
Division One
P W D L F A GD Pt
AFC Beckett 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9
AFC Barratts 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
Eastern Eagles FC 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Royals 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Lumbertubs FC 2 1 0 1 6 11 -5 3
Golden Horse Res 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Upton Fields FC 3 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0
Division Two
P W D L F A GD Pt
Naseby FC 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
FC Phoenix 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9
Brafield United 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6
Rushden Welcome 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
The District 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Foundry FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Thorplands Club 81 Res 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3
Spencer Community Trust 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1
Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0
Veterans League A
P W D L F A GD Pt
Bugbrooke Vets 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6
Itter Park Rangers Vets 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 4
Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3
Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Northampton FFA Vets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Harpole Vets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Corby Celtic FC Vets 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0
Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
Veterans League B
P W D L F A GD Pt
Weedon FC Veterans 2 2 0 0 19 0 19 6
Billing United Veterans 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Mawsley Veterans 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Irchester United 2 1 0 1 10 3 7 3
Kettering Town FC 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Jameeah Spencer FC 2 0 1 1 2 11 -9 1
Kettering FC Veterans 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Thorplands Club 81 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0
Old Grammarians 1 0 0 1 0 13 -13 0
NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
P W D L GD Pt
Queens Park FC 3 3 0 0 8 9
AFC Houghton Magna 3 2 0 1 5 6
AFC Trinity 3 2 0 1 1 6
Harpole Sunday 3 2 0 1 1 6
Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6
Hartwell Forest 3 2 0 1 0 6
Denton 3 1 0 2 -1 3
Abington FC 4 0 0 4 -5 0
Halse United 2 0 0 2 -9 0
League One
P W D L GD Pt
Dallington Falcons 4 4 0 0 14 12
Oakley Diamonds 4 4 0 0 9 12
Northampton Sapphires 3 2 0 1 4 6
Nomads of Barratts 4 2 0 2 1 6
Albany 3 2 0 1 1 6
Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6
Kettering Ise Lodge 5 2 0 3 -2 6
Pitsford Rangers 4 2 0 2 -2 6
AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0
Sixfields Rangers 4 0 0 4 -12 0
League Two
P W D L GD Pt
Sixfields Rangers Res 5 3 2 0 10 11
Swan and Helmet 4 3 1 0 9 10
Mill Park 3 3 0 0 12 9
Mears Ashby Athletic 4 3 0 1 6 9
Hartwell Forest Res 4 2 0 2 2 6
Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 1 2 1 0 5
Oakley Diamonds Res 4 1 0 3 -10 3
Real Roochers 4 0 1 3 -4 1
West Haddon Albion 3 0 1 2 -5 1
AFC Hackleton Res 5 0 1 4 -20 1
JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE
U12 A League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons Black 5 4 0 1 12
Santos Panthers Volt 5 4 0 1 12
Glk United Blue 5 3 1 1 10
Kislingbury 5 3 1 1 10
Harpole Youth 5 2 2 1 8
Ffa Gold 5 2 1 2 7
Irchester Romans 5 2 0 3 6
Drayton Grange Blades 4 1 0 3 3
Welland Valley Blue 5 0 1 4 1
Moulton Magpies White 4 0 0 4 0
U12 B League
P W D L Pt
Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 5 4 0 1 12
On Chenecks White 5 4 0 1 12
Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10
Bilton Ajax Red 3 3 0 0 9
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6
Ffa Red 4 1 1 2 4
Glk United White 4 1 0 3 3
Parklands Tigers Black 4 0 0 4 0
Thorplands Club 81 4 0 0 4 0
U12 C League
P W D L Pt
Bilton Ajax White 5 4 1 0 13
Parklands Tigers Amber 5 3 2 0 11
Brixworth Juniors 5 3 1 1 10
Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7
Delapre Dragons Yellow 4 2 1 1 7
Daventry Town Saxons 5 2 0 3 6
Welland Valley Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3
Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3
Abbey Wanderers Red 5 0 0 5 0
U12 D League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Glk United Red 5 5 0 0 32 5 27 15
Crick Colts 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 10
Daventry Town Vikings 4 3 0 1 22 11 11 9
Roade Juniors 5 2 1 2 20 16 4 7
Hackleton Harriers 4 2 0 2 28 13 15 6
Long Buckby 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 6
Bilton Ajax Juniors 4 2 0 2 16 12 4 6
Moulton Magpies Black 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 3
Welford Victoria 5 1 0 4 6 40 -34 3
Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 5 0 0 5 4 37 -33 0
U13 A League
P W D L Pt
Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 4 0 0 12
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9
Wootton St George Red 4 3 0 1 9
Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7
Falcons Blue 3 2 0 1 6
Soccer Stars 4 2 0 2 6
Ffa Gold 3 1 1 1 4
Daventry Town Vikings 2 1 0 1 3
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0
Kislingbury 5 0 0 5 0
U13 B League
P W D L Pt
Moulton Magpies White 5 5 0 0 15
Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 5 4 0 1 12
Delapre Dragons 5 3 1 1 10
Daventry Town Spartans 5 3 0 2 9
Parklands Tigers 5 3 0 2 9
Welland Valley 5 2 1 2 7
Inspiration Fc 5 2 0 3 6
Billing United 5 0 2 3 2
Fc Redwell 5 0 2 3 2
Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0
U13 C League
P W D L Pt
Heyford Athletic 5 4 0 1 12
Falcons Stripes 5 3 1 1 10
West Haddon Falcons 5 3 1 1 10
Roade Juniors Lightning 5 2 1 2 7
Byfield Tigers 4 2 0 2 6
Falcons Black 5 1 3 1 6
Bilton Ajax 4 1 1 2 4
Northampton Ladies And Girls 4 1 1 2 4
Halse United 5 1 0 4 3
Moulton Magpies Black 4 0 2 2 2
U14 A League
P W D L Pt
Brixworth Juniors Panthers 5 4 0 1 12
Bugbrooke St Michael 5 4 0 1 12
On Chenecks 5 4 0 1 12
Vicarage Farm Youth 4 4 0 0 12
Welland Valley Yellow 5 4 0 1 12
Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6
Glk United 5 2 0 3 6
Kislingbury 5 2 0 3 6
Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 0 4 3
Soccer Stars 5 1 0 4 3
Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3
Weedon Juniors 4 0 0 4 0
U14 B League
P W D L Pt
Roade Juniors 5 4 1 0 13
Wootton St George White 4 4 0 0 12
Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10
Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 5 3 0 2 9
Falcons Green 5 2 1 2 7
Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 3 2 1 0 7
Flore Park Rovers 3 2 0 1 6
Parklands Tigers Amber 4 2 0 2 6
West Haddon Dynamos 5 1 1 3 4
Bilton Ajax 5 1 0 4 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 4 0 1 3 1
Billing United 4 0 0 4 0
Drayton Grange Blades 3 0 0 3 0
U15 A League
P W D L Pt
Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 5 5 0 0 15
Welland Valley Celts 5 5 0 0 15
Moulton Magpies 5 4 0 1 12
Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9
Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 2 0 3 6
Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6
Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 5 2 0 3 6
Brixworth Juniors 4 1 0 3 3
Heyford Athletic 5 0 0 5 0
Parklands Tigers Stripes 5 0 0 5 0
U15 B League
P W D L Pt
Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12
Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9
Roade Juniors Lions 4 3 0 1 9
Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9
Falcons 4 2 0 2 6
Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3
West Haddon 3 1 0 2 3
Long Buckby 4 0 0 4 0
Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0
U15 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Em Academy Orange 4 4 0 0 25 6 19 12
Daventry Town Vikings 3 3 0 0 28 4 24 9
Hackleton Harriers Red 5 3 0 2 20 13 7 9
Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6
Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Roade Juniors Tigers 3 1 0 2 5 16 -11 3
Bilton Ajax 4 1 0 3 8 27 -19 3
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 1 0 3 7 26 -19 3
Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
U16 A League
P W D L Pt
On Chenecks 3 3 0 0 9
Woodford United 3 3 0 0 9
Black Panthers 3 2 1 0 7
Long Buckby Stags 3 2 1 0 7
Northampton Spencer 3 2 0 1 6
Heyford Athletic 3 1 0 2 3
Kislingbury 3 1 0 2 3
Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0
Irchester Romans 3 0 0 3 0
Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0
U16 B League
P W D L Pt
Delapre Dragons 4 4 0 0 12
Eastern Eagles 4 3 0 1 9
Wootton St George 4 3 0 1 9
Welland Valley Blue 4 2 1 1 7
Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6
Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6
Colts Fc 4 1 0 3 3
Towcester Town Tigers 3 0 1 2 1
Drayton Grange 3 0 0 3 0
Long Buckby Bucks 3 0 0 3 0
U18 A League
P W D L Pt
Roade Juniors 4 3 1 0 10
Wellingborough Town 4 3 1 0 10
Burton Park Wanderers 4 2 1 1 7
Ise Lodge Hawks 4 2 0 2 6
Wootton St George 4 2 0 2 6
Crick Colts White 4 1 0 3 3
Harpole Youth 4 0 2 2 2
Falcons Stripes 4 0 1 3 1
U18 B League
P W D L Pt
Gregory Celtic Green 3 3 0 0 9
Long Buckby Stags 2 2 0 0 6
Towcester Town Foxes 4 2 0 2 6
Crick Colts Black 4 1 1 2 4
Daventry Town Vikings 4 1 1 2 4
Gregory Celtic White 2 1 0 1 3
Welland Valley 3 1 0 2 3
Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 0 2 2 2
U18 C League
P W D L F A GD Pt
Falcons Black 3 3 0 0 26 5 21 9
Fc Aztec 4 3 0 1 21 7 14 9
Thorplands Club 81 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 9
Crick Colts Red 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
Long Buckby Bucks 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Parklands Tigers Black 3 1 0 2 6 22 -16 3
Brixworth Juniors 4 0 1 3 7 15 -8 1
Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 4 0 1 3 2 17 -15 1