FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

ACTION from Wootton St George's big win over Wellingborough Rising Sun in the Northants Saturday Combination (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
ACTION from Wootton St George's big win over Wellingborough Rising Sun in the Northants Saturday Combination (Pictures: Dave Ikin)

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

RESULTS

Swan & Helmet versus Hartwell

Swan & Helmet versus Hartwell

SATURDAY

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

Brackley Town 2 Curzon Ashton 2

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Swan & Helmet versus Hartwell

Swan & Helmet versus Hartwell

Premier: Dunstable 0 Dorchester 1, Farnborough 2 St Ives 1, Frome 2 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Hitchin 2 Basingstoke 1, Kettering 3 Chesham 1, King’s Lynn 2 Tiverton 0, Kings Langley 3 Banbury 4, Merthyr 2 Royston 1, Redditch 1 Biggleswade 0, St Neots 3 Slough 1, Stratford 2 Gosport 0, Weymouth 0 Hereford 2.

East: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 Arlesey 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 2 Aylesbury 0, Aylesbury United 1 Fleet 1, Beaconsfield 0 Barton Rovers 0, Bedford 0 Hayes & Yeading 3, Cambridge City 6 Egham 1, Hanwell 0 Thame 2, Hartley Wintney 1 AFC Dunstable 0, Marlow 1 Kempston 2, Moneyfields 1 Chalfont St Peter 0, Uxbridge 2 Northwood 1.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Alvechurch 1 Stamford 5, Bedworth 0 Belper 2, Carlton 0 Leek 1, Cleethorpes 6 Romulus 0, Gresley FC 3 Lincoln United 4, Kidsgrove 3 Frickley 2, Loughborough Dynamo 4 Corby 3, Newcastle Town 0 Peterborough Sports 3, Sheffield FC 1 Basford 2, Spalding 2 Chasetown 0, Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 Market Drayton 1.

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

FA VASE

Second qualifying round (selected fixtures): Biggleswade FC 5 Sileby Rangers 3, Biggleswade United 2 Thrapston 0, Boston Town 1 South Normanton Athletic 2, Bourne 0 Wisbech 5, Eynesbury 2 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Raunds 0, Harrowby 4 St Andrews 1, Histon 0 Cogenhoe 1, Holbeach 2 Huntingdon 1, Leicester Nirvana 4 Belper United2, Lutterworth Town 7 Teversal 0, Melton 1 FC Bolsover 4, ON Chenecks 2 Irchester 1, Swaffham 4 Rushden & Higham 5 (aet), Thetford v Oakham (home walkover), Whitworth 1 Wisbech St Mary 3, Westfields 6 Daventry Town 0, Worksop 3 Kirby Muxloe 0.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough 0 Newport Pagnell 1, Oadby 0 Deeping 3, Sleaford 2 Rothwell Corinthians 4, Wellingborough Town 0 Yaxley 2.

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

Division One: Bugbrooke 5 Buckingham 2, Long Buckby 1 Blackstones 2, Lutterworth Athletic 2 Pinchbeck 3, Olney 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 1.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe 3 Eynesbury 1, Desborough 2 Bugbrooke 1, Irchester 4 Bourne 1, Newport Pagnell 4 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Raunds 0 ON Chenecks 2, Rothwell Corinthians 0 Oadby 4, Stewarts & Lloyds 3 Harborough 4.

NFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Gretton v Roade (away walkover), JK Blisworth 1 Whitworth Res 2.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Burton United 4 Brixworth 2, Corby Pegasus 1 Heyford 1, Earls Barton 4 Wollaston Victoria 2, Kettering Nomads 5 Spratton 3, Moulton 1 Harpole 4.

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

Bat & Wickets v Pioneer

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna 7 AFC Woodford Wolves 0, Corby Kingswood 1 West Haddon 2, Desborough & Rothwell United 5 Weedon 2, Roade Res 5 Higham Aztec 0, Weldon United 1 Bugbrooke A 1, Wootton St George 7 Wellingborough Rising Sun 1.

Division Two: Bugbrooke B 1 Corby White Hart Locos 1, Higham Town 2 Daventry Cummins 0, Kettering Orchard Park 2 Northampton Spartak 6, Kislingbury JLB 0 Corby Strip Mills 3, Medbourne 1 FC FotoGold 10, Wollaston Victoria Res 1 Corby Pegasus Res 2.

Division Three: Finedon Volta Res 1 Earls Barton Res 1, Harpole Res 7 Corby Siam 2, Heyford Res 1 Corby United 2, Spratton Res 0 Weldon United Res 8, Stanwick Rovers 1 Desborough & Rothwell United Res 6, Woodford United Res 1 Burton Band 1, Yelvertoft 0 Corby Ravens 2.

Division Four: Corby Ravens Res 2 Thrapston Venturas 2, Corby Siam Res 5 Corby Strip Mills Res 1, Corby Trades & Labour 0 Moulton Res 2, Corby United Res 3 Corby Rising Hope 3, Corby White Hart Locos Res 8 Wilby 2, Kettering Ise Lodge 2 Higham Town Res 0, West Haddon Res 1 Great Doddington 5.

SUNDAY

SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Deers Leap United 2 Golden Horse 2, Dynamo 1 Standens Barn 3, Sporting Sapphire FC 2 MDS Gallery FC 0

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6

Sporting Sapphire FC 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6

Golden Horse 2 1 1 0 10 3 7 4

Deers Leap United 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4

St. Margarets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Billing United 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Dynamo 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Manfield Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Thorplands Club 81 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

MDS Gallery FC 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0

Division One: Lumbertubs FC 5 Royals 3, Royals Res 2 Eastern Eagles FC 6, Upton Fields 0 AFC Beckett 6

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Beckett 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

AFC Barratts 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3

Eastern Eagles FC 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3

Lumbertubs FC 2 1 0 1 6 11 -5 3

Golden Horse Res 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Upton Fields FC 3 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0

Division Two: FC Phoenix 7 Rushden Welcome United 1, Jameeah Spencer FC A Monks Parks WMC A, Naseby FC 3 Thorplands Club 81 Res 0, The District 2 Foundry FC 5, Welland Valley FC 3 Brafield United 11

P W D L F A GD Pt

FC Phoenix 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6

Naseby FC 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6

The District 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3

Brafield United 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3

Foundry FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3

Thorplands Club 81 Res 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3

Jameeah Spencer FC 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1

Rushden Welcome United 2 0 1 1 6 12 -6 1

Monks Park WMC 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0

Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0

Veterans League A

P W D L F A GD Pt

Bugbrooke St.Michael 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6

Whitworth Veterans 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3

Corby Eagles Veterans 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3

Northampton FFA Vets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3

Ritzy Old Boys Veterans 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Itter Park Rangers 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1

Harpole Veterans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Corby Celtic FC Veterans 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0

Welford Victoria FC Vet 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0

Veterans League B: Irchester United Vets 9 Jameeah Spencer FC Vets 0, Kettering Town FC Vets 0 Billing United Vets 4, Mawsley Vets 2 Thorplands Club 81 Vets 1, Weedon FC Vets 13 Wellingbourgh OG Vets 0

P W D L F A GD Pt

Weedon FC Veterans 2 2 0 0 19 0 19 6

Billing United Veterans 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6

Mawsley Veterans 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4

Irchester United 2 1 0 1 10 3 7 3

Kettering Town FC 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3

Jameeah Spencer FC 2 0 1 1 2 11 -9 1

Kettering FC Veterans 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Thorplands Club 81 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0

Old Grammarians 1 0 0 1 0 13 -13 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Halse United 0 Denton 5, Hartwell Forrest 2 AFC Houghton Magna 8, Norteles 3 AFC Trinity 5, Queens Park FC 3 Abington FC 1

P W D L GD Pt

AFC Houghton Magna 2 2 0 0 7 6

Queens Park FC 2 2 0 0 3 6

Hartwell Forest 3 2 0 1 0 6

Denton 2 1 0 1 4 3

Harpole Sunday 2 1 0 1 1 3

Norteles 3 1 0 2 -2 3

AFC Trinity 2 1 0 1 -3 3

Abington FC 3 0 0 3 -5 0

Halse United 1 0 0 1 -5 0

Championship: Moulton Spartak 5 Sixfield Shires 1, Bat & Wickets 2 Road To Morocco 2, Bat & Wickets Res 4 AFC Pioneers 3, Parklands Phoenix 2 AFC Hackleton 4, Wootton Field Wanderers 1 AFC Brampton 3

P W D L GD Pt

Spartak 3 3 0 0 15 9

AFC Brampton 3 2 1 0 7 7

AFC Hackleton First 3 2 1 0 5 7

Road to Morocco 3 1 2 0 2 5

Bat & Wickets First 2 1 1 0 1 4

Grendon Sapphires 2 1 0 1 -1 3

Sixfields Shires 3 1 0 2 -4 3

Bat & Wickets Res 3 1 0 2 -6 3

Wootton Field Wanderers 3 0 1 2 -3 1

AFC Pioneers 3 0 0 3 -6 0

Parklands Phoenix 2 0 0 2 -10 0

League One: AFC Obelisk 4 Abbey 5, Oakley Diamonds 5 Kettering Ise Lodge 3, Sixfields Rangers 3 Dallington Falcons 7, Pitsford Rangers 4 Spring Park 2

P W D L GD Pt

Dallington Falcons 3 3 0 0 9 9

Oakley Diamonds 3 3 0 0 7 9

Nomads of Barratts 3 2 0 1 6 6

Spring Park 3 2 0 1 2 6

Kettering Ise Lodge 4 2 0 2 0 6

Northampton Sapphires 2 1 0 1 1 3

Albany 2 1 0 1 -1 3

Pitsford Rangers 3 1 0 2 -3 3

AFC Obelisk 4 0 0 4 -10 0

Sixfields Rangers 3 0 0 3 -11 0

League Two; AFC Hackleton Res 1 Mill Park 8, Mears Ashby Athletic 5 Delapre Dragons Diamonds 1, Real Roochers Firsts 1 Oakley Diamonds Res, Swan and Helmet Firsts 1 Oakley Diamonds Res 3, Swan and Helmet 3 Hartwell Forest Res 0, West Haddon Albion 1 Sixfields Rangers Res 4

P W D L GD Pt

Mears Ashby Athletic 3 3 0 0 10 9

Swan and Helmet 3 2 1 0 4 7

Mill Park 2 2 0 0 8 6

Sixfields Rangers Res 4 1 2 1 4 5

West Haddon Albion 2 1 1 0 2 4

Hartwell Forest Res 3 1 0 2 0 3

Oakley Diamonds Res 3 1 0 2 -5 3

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 3 0 2 1 -4 2

Real Roochers 3 0 1 2 -3 1

AFC Hackleton Res 4 0 1 3 -16 1

League Cup: Harpole 5 Nomads of Barratts 1

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth 4 Peterborough United Res 3, Moulton 9 Peterborough Northern Star Res 2, Roade 5 Earls Barton 0.

Ladies Division Two: Woodford United 2 Deanshanger Athletic 5

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12A: Delapre Dragons Black 3 FFA Gold 0, Drayton Grange Blades 0 Santos Panthers Volt 11, Harpole Youth 7 Moulton Magpies White 0, Kislingbury 3 GLK United Blue 4, Welland Valley Blue 0 Irchester Romans 7

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 4 3 0 1 9

Santos Panthers Volt 4 3 0 1 9

Harpole Youth 4 2 2 0 8

GLK United Blue 4 2 1 1 7

Kislingbury 4 2 1 1 7

Irchester Romans 4 2 0 2 6

FFA Gold 4 1 1 2 4

Drayton Grange Blades 3 1 0 2 3

Welland Valley Blue 4 0 1 3 1

Moulton Magpies White 3 0 0 3 0

Under 12B: FFA Red 1 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 9 Thorplands Club 81 0, Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 2 Santos Panthers Black 1, Parkland Tigers Black 2 ON Chenecks White 7

P W D L Pt

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 3 3 0 0 9

ON Chenecks White 4 3 0 1 9

Bilton Ajax Red 2 2 0 0 6

FFA Red 3 1 0 2 3

GLK United White 3 1 0 2 3

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 1 0 2 3

Santos Panthers Black 4 1 0 3 3

Parklands Tigers Black 3 0 0 3 0

Thorplands Club 81 3 0 0 3 0

Under 12C: Bilton Ajax White 8 Wootton St George Red 0, Brixworth Juniors 6 Abbey Wanderers Red 0, Daventry Town Saxons 1 Welland Valley Yellow 5, Delapre Dragons Yellow 1 Parklands Tigers Amber 1

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax White 4 3 1 0 10

Brixworth Juniors 4 2 1 1 7

Parklands Tigers Amber 3 2 1 0 7

Bugbrooke St Michael 2 2 0 0 6

Welland Valley Yellow 3 2 0 1 6

Delapre Dragons Yellow 3 1 1 1 4

Daventry Town Saxons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 3 1 0 2 3

Wootton St George Red 4 1 0 3 3

Abbey Wanderers Red 4 0 0 4 0

Under 12D: Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 2 Welford Victoria 3, Crick Colts 2 Bilton Ajax Juniors 1, Daventry Town Vikings 4 Roade Juniors 2, GLK United Red 5 Moulton Magpies Black 1

P W D L F A GD Pt

GLK United Red 4 4 0 0 24 5 19 12

Crick Colts 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 7

Hackleton Harriers 3 2 0 1 27 9 18 6

Bilton Ajax Juniors 3 2 0 1 16 4 12 6

Long Buckby 3 2 0 1 16 4 12 6

Daventry Town Vikings 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 6

Roade Juniors 4 1 1 2 16 15 1 4

Welford Victoria 4 1 0 3 5 35 -30 3

Moulton Magpies Black 3 0 0 3 6 13 -7 0

Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 4 0 0 4 3 23 -20 0

Under 13A: Bugbrooke St Michael 1 Falcons Blue 4, Daventry Town Vikings 4 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 2, FFA Gold 3 Crick Colts 0, Grange Park Rangers Blue 6 Kislingbury 0, Soccer Stars 6 Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 3

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 4 0 0 12

Bugbrooke St Michael 3 2 0 1 6

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 2 0 1 6

Soccer Stars 3 2 0 1 6

Wootton St George Red 3 2 0 1 6

Daventry Town Vikings 1 1 0 0 3

Falcons Blue 2 1 0 1 3

FFA Gold 2 1 0 1 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 4 0 0 4 0

Under 13B; Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6 Inspiration FC 4, Delapre Dragons 3 FC Redwell 0, Moulton Magpies White 5 Daventry Town Spartans 0, Parklands Tigers 9 Long Buckby 1, Welland Valley 3 Billing United 0

P W D L Pt

Moulton Magpies White 4 4 0 0 12

Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 4 3 0 1 9

Delapre Dragons 4 2 1 1 7

Welland Valley 4 2 1 1 7

Daventry Town Spartans 4 2 0 2 6

Inspiration FC 4 2 0 2 6

Parklands Tigers 4 2 0 2 6

Billing United 4 0 2 2 2

FC Redwell 4 0 2 2 2

Long Buckby 4 0 0 4 0

Under 13C: Byfield Tigers 6 Falcons Black 8, Falcons Stripes 2 West Haddon Falcons 2, Halse United 2 Bilton Ajax 6, Heyford Athletic 2 Roade Juniors Lightning 1, Moulton Magpies Black 3 Northampton Ladies and Girls 4

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 4 4 0 0 12

Falcons Stripes 4 2 1 1 7

West Haddon Falcons 4 2 1 1 7

Roade Juniors Lightning 4 2 0 2 6

Falcons Black 4 1 2 1 5

Bilton Ajax 3 1 1 1 3

Byfield Tigers 3 1 0 2 3

Under 14A: Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 Soccer Stars 2, Bugbrooke St Michael 3 GLK United 2, Kislingbury 2 Wootton St George Red 1, ON Chenecks 7 Weedon Juniors 0, Parklands Tigers Black 0 Birxworth Juniors Panthers 6

P W D L Pt

Brixworth Juniors Panthers 4 4 0 0 12

Bugbrooke St Michael 4 4 0 0 12

ON Chenecks 4 3 0 1 9

Welland Valley Yellow 3 3 0 0 9

Brixworth Juniors Pumas 4 2 0 2 6

GLK United 4 2 0 2 6

Kislingbury 4 2 0 2 6

Vicarage Farm Youth 2 2 0 0 6

Soccer Stars 4 0 0 4 0

Weedon Juniors 3 0 0 3 0

Wootton St George Red 4 0 0 4 0

Under 14B: Billing United 1 West Haddon Dynamos 8, Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 Flore Park Rovers 3, Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 4 Bilton Ajax 3, Parklands Tigers Amber 3 Falcons Green 2, Roade Juniors 2 Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 2, Wootton St George White P Drayton Grange Blades P

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Roade Juniors 4 3 1 0 10

Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 4 3 0 1 9

Wootton St George White 3 3 0 0 9

Falcons Green 4 1 1 2 4

Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 2 1 1 0 4

West Haddon Dynamos 4 1 1 2 4

Bilton Ajax 4 1 0 3 3

Flore Park Rovers 2 1 0 1 3

Parklands Tigers Amber 3 1 0 2 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 3 0 1 2 1

Billing United 3 0 1 2 1

Drayton Grange Blades 2 0 0 2 0

Under 15A: Grange Park Rangers Blue 0 Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 4, Hackleton Harriers Blue 0 Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 3, Kettering FC Eagles 12 Parklands Tigers Stripes 0, Moulton Magpies 5 Heyford Athletic 0, Welland Valley Celts 6 Brixworth Juniors 1

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 4 4 0 0 12

Welland Valley Celts 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 2 0 2 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 3 2 0 1 6

Kettering FC Eagles 3 2 0 1 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 4 2 0 2 6

Moulton Magpies 3 2 0 1 6

Brixworth Juniors 3 0 0 3 0

Heyford Athletic 4 0 0 4 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 4 0 0 4 0

Under 15B: Daventry Town Saxon 5 Roade Juniors Lions 0, Long Buckby 2 Falcons 4, Rushden & Diamonds Red 7 Delapre Dragons 1, Thorplands Club 81 1 EM Academy Black 12

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 3 3 0 0 9

Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9

EM Academy Black 2 2 0 0 6

Falcons 3 2 0 1 6

Delapre Dragons 3 1 0 2 3

Long Buckby 3 0 0 3 0

Thorplands Club 81 4 0 0 4 0

West Haddon 2 0 0 2 0

Under 15C: Bilton Ajax 5 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3, Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 2 EM Academy Orange 5, Daventry Town Vikings 7 Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 2, Hackleton Harriers Red 2 Roade Juniors Tigers 3

P W D L F A GD Pt

Daventry Town Vikings 3 3 0 0 28 4 24 9

EM Academy Orange 3 3 0 0 20 3 17 9

Hackleton Harriers Red 4 3 0 1 17 8 9 9

Bugbrooke Yellow 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6

Roade Juniors Tigers 3 1 0 2 5 16 -11 3

Bilton Ajax 3 1 0 2 6 21 -15 3

Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0

Grange Park Yellow 3 0 0 3 4 24 -20 0

Under 16A

P W D L Pt

ON Chenecks 2 2 0 0 6

Woodford United 2 2 0 0 6

Black Panthers 2 1 1 0 4

Long Buckby Stags 2 1 1 0 4

Heyford Athletic 2 1 0 1 3

Kislingbury 2 1 0 1 3

Northampton Spencer 2 1 0 1 3

Crick Colts 2 0 0 2 0

Irchester Romans 2 0 0 2 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 2 0 0 2 0

Under 16B

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 3 3 0 0 9

Welland Valley Blue 3 2 1 0 7

Eastern Eagles 3 2 0 1 6

Wootton St George 3 2 0 1 6

Bilton Ajax 2 1 0 1 3

Colts FC 3 1 0 2 3

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 1 0 2 3

Towcester Town Tigers 2 0 1 1 1

Drayton Grange 2 0 0 2 0

Long Buckby Bucks 2 0 0 2 0

Under 18A: Crick Colts White 4 Wootton St George 6, Falcons Stripes 1 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Harpole Youth 1 Wellingborough Town 1, Ise Lodge Hawks 4 Roade Juniors 6

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 3 2 1 0 7

Wellingborough Town 3 2 1 0 7

Ise Lodge Hawks 3 2 0 1 6

Wootton St George 3 2 0 1 6

Burton Park Wanderers 3 1 1 1 4

Harpole Youth 3 0 2 1 2

Falcons Stripes 3 0 1 2 1

Crick Colts White 3 0 0 3 0

Under 18B: Daventry Town Vikings 1 Welland Valley 0, Delapre Dragons Diamonds 1 Crick Colts Black 1, Gregory Celtic Green 5 Towcester Town Foxes 0

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 2 2 0 0 6

Towcester Town Foxes 3 2 0 1 6

Crick Colts Black 3 1 1 1 4

Daventry Town Vikings 3 1 0 2 3

Long Buckby Stags 1 1 0 0 3

Welland Valley 2 1 0 1 3

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 3 0 1 2 1

Gregory Celtic White 1 0 0 1 0

Under 18C: Crick Colts Red 1 Thorplands Club 81 2, Falcons Black 8 Brixworth Juniors 2, FC Aztec 7 Parklands Tigers Black 1, Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 1 Long Buckby 5

P W D L F A GD Pt

FC Aztec 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 9

Thorplands Club 81 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9

Falcons Black 2 2 0 0 20 3 17 6

Crick Colts Red 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3

Long Buckby Bucks 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3

Brixworth Juniors 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 3 0 0 3 1 16 -15 0

Parklands Tigers Black 2 0 0 2 2 19 -17 0

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunstable 0 Bishop’s Stortford 5, Kettering 3 Banbury 0, King’s Lynn 2 Biggleswade 0, Kings Langley 1 Gosport 1, Merthyr 2 Tiverton 1, Redditch 1 Slough 4, St Neots 3 Royston 1, Stratford 1 Chesham 3, Weymouth 3 Basingstoke 2.

EVO STIK NORTHERN LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown 2 Corby 1, Leek 3 Sheffield FC 0, Market Drayton 2 Loughborough Dynamo 2

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Cogenhoe 1 Harborough 3, Daventry Town 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 1, Newport Pagnell 0 Rothwell Corinthians 1.

Premier Division: Eynesbury 5 Boston Town 0, Leicester Nirvana 3 Kirby Muxloe 1, St Andrews 1 Desborough 1.

Division One: Irchester 3 Bugbrooke 1, Raunds 1 Olney 1.

Reserve Division: Oadby 2 Whitworth 1

WEDNESDAY

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

KO Cup: ON Chenecks 1 Long Buckby 4

Premier Division: Sleaford Town 0 Yaxley 3

Division One: Huntingdon Town 2 Thrapston Town 5, Rushden and Higham United 2 Potton United 2

Reserve Division: Harborough Town Reserves 3 Desborough Town Reserves 4, Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 3 Bourne Town Reserves 2, Rothwell Corinthians Reserves 1 Bugbrooke St Michael’s Reserves 3

FIXTURES

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Third qualifying round (selected fixtures): Basford v Kettering, Boston Town v Hyde, Brackley v Braintree.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Basingstoke v Redditch, Biggleswade v Farnborough, Gosport v Hitchin, St Ives v Merthyr, Tiverton v St Neots.

East: AFC Dunstable v Moneyfields, Arlesey v Hartley Wintney, Aylesbury v Uxbridge, Barton Rovers v Hanwell, Chalfont St Peter v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Fleet v Beaconsfield, Northwood v Marlow, Thame v Bedford.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Corby v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Bedworth, Leek v Cleethorpes, Lincoln United v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Spalding, Peterborough Sports v Gresley FC, Romulus v Sheffield FC, Stamford v Newcastle Town.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v St Andrews, Desborough v Sleaford, Harborough v Holbeach, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Sileby Rangers v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Whitworth, Yaxley v Daventry Town.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth Town, Buckingham v Melton, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Athletic v Thrapston, Oakham v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Olney, Raunds v Bugbrooke, Rushden & Higham v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Irchester, Eynesbury v Desborough, Olney v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rothwell Corinthians.

NFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Burton Park Wanderers v Kettering Nomads, Irchester v Woodford United.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

First round: Brixworth Res v Corby Kingswood, Bugbrooke Res v Bretton North End, Finedon Volta v Daventry Cummins, Glinton United v Kettering Nomads Res, Kettering Orchard Park v Kings Cliffe, Kettering Town Under-21 v Crick, Netherton Res v Higham Town, Roade Res v FC Polonia, Weldon United v Potterspury Res, Wollaston Victoria Res v Corby Pegasus Res.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Corby Pegasus v Moulton, Earls Barton v Burton United, Harpole v Brixworth, Heyford v Roade, Spratton v Wollaston Victoria.

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna v Wellingborough Rising Sun, AFC Woodford Wolves v Milton, Bugbrooke A v Desborough & Rothwell United, Higham Aztec v Wootton St George.

Division Two: FC FotoGold v Bugbrooke B, Northampton Spartak v Medbourne.

Division Three: Burton Band v Harpole Res, Corby Ravens v Corby Siam, Corby United v Weldon United Res, Delapre Dragons v Stanwick Rovers, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v Earls Barton Res, Irthlingborough Rangers v Heyford Res, Yelvertoft v Spratton Res.

Division Four: Corby Siam Res v Corby Ravens Res, Corby Strip Mills Res v Corby Rising Hope, Great Doddington v Moulton Res, Higham Town Res v Corby United Res, Thrapston Venturas v Corby White Hart Locos Res, West Haddon Res v Corby Trades & Labour, Wilby v Kettering Ise Lodge.

SUNDAY

NFA SUNDAY TROPHY

First round: AFC Becket v Kettering Park Avenue, Bat & Wickets v Rushden Rangers, FC Wheatsheaf v Croyland Park Rangers, JC United Res v AFC Brampton, Latimer Allstars v TTJ FC, Real Rawdons v Foundry FC, Royals v Exiles, Saxon Res v David Green, Sun Hardingstone v Sargents Res.

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

League Cup: Crick Colts v Corby Hellenic Fisher, Deanshanger Athletic v Welland Valley, Kettering FC v Spencer, Moulton v Earls Barton, Roade v Rothwell, Rothwell Res v Peterborough United Res, Woodford United v Blisworth.

MONDAY

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Bigfreebet.com Challenge Cup, first round (selected fixtures): AFC Rushden & Diamonds v St Neots, Bedford v Kettering.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Alvechurch v Market Drayton, Bedworth v Leek, Gresley FC v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Peterborough Sports, Newcastle Town v Romulus, Sheffield FC v Lincoln United, Spalding v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston Town v Peterborough Northern Star, Daventry Town v Oadby, Desborough v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Harborough, Leicester Nirvana v St Andrews, Wellingborough Town v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Sileby Rangers, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: Bourne v Harrowby, Lutterworth Town v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Blackstones, Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Olney, Lutterworth Athletic v ON Chenecks.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Carlton v Frickley, Cleethorpes v Belper, Kidsgrove v Corby.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

ON Chenecks v Irchester United

Wotton St George v Wellingborough Rising Sun

Wotton St George v Wellingborough Rising Sun

Swan & Helmet v Hartwell

Swan & Helmet v Hartwell