FOOTBALL SPECIAL: Results, fixtures, tables and pictures

LETTING FLY - action from the Sunday Conference clash between Queens Park and Denton (Pictures: Dave Ikin)
LETTING FLY - action from the Sunday Conference clash between Queens Park and Denton (Pictures: Dave Ikin)

Extensive round up of all the football results from the local leagues from the past week, plus the fixtures for the week ahead.

RESULTS

Real Roochers v Sixfields Rangers

Real Roochers v Sixfields Rangers

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

EMIRATES FA CUP

Third qualifying round (selected fixtures): Basford 2 Kettering 3, Boston Town 2 Hyde 3, Brackley 4 Braintree 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Queens Park v Denton

Queens Park v Denton

Premier: Basingstoke 3 Redditch 0, Biggleswade 3 Farnborough 0, Gosport 0 Hitchin 3, St Ives 2 Merthyr 3, Tiverton 1 St Neots 2.

East: AFC Dunstable 0 Moneyfields 0, Arlesey 1 Hartley Wintney 6, Aylesbury 3 Uxbridge 2, Barton Rovers 1 Hanwell 1, Chalfont St Peter 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2, Fleet 0 Beaconsfield 2, Northwood 1 Marlow 2, Thame 3 Bedford 1.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Belper 2 Carlton 1, Chasetown 0 Loughborough Dynamo 0, Corby 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Frickley 2 Bedworth 4, Leek 0 Cleethorpes 0, Lincoln United 2 Kidsgrove 1, Market Drayton 1 Spalding 0, Peterborough Sports 1 Gresley FC 1, Romulus 2 Sheffield FC 2, Stamford 1 Newcastle Town 1.

Queens Park v Denton

Queens Park v Denton

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping 8 St Andrews 1, Desborough 2 Sleaford 1, Harborough 0 Holbeach 2, Kirby Muxloe 1 Cogenhoe 0, Leicester Nirvana 7 Peterborough Northern Star 2, Newport Pagnell 3 Oadby 2, Rothwell Corinthians 1 Eynesbury 1, Sileby Rangers 4 ON Chenecks 3, Wisbech 5 Whitworth 1, Yaxley 5 Daventry Town 1.

Division One: Blackstones 3 Lutterworth Town 0, Buckingham 4 Melton 2, Harrowby 2 Huntingdon 3, Lutterworth Athletic 2 Thrapston 2, Oakham 0 Bourne 2, Pinchbeck 2 Olney 3, Raunds 4 Bugbrooke 1, Rushden & Higham 1 Long Buckby 0.

Reserve Division: Bourne 0 Newport Pagnell 2, Cogenhoe 2 Irchester 2, Eynesbury 1 Desborough 6, Olney 1 Yaxley 3, ON Chenecks 4 Potton 2, Peterborough Northern Star 2 Raunds 2, Stewarts & Lloyds 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0.

Norteles v Houghton Magna

Norteles v Houghton Magna

NFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Burton Park Wanderers 3 Kettering Nomads 2, Irchester 4 Woodford United 2.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

First round: Brixworth Res 2 Corby Kingswood 2 (Corby Kingswood won 5-4 on pens), Bugbrooke Res 5 Bretton North End 0, Finedon Volta 2 Daventry Cummins 1, Glinton United 5 Kettering Nomads Res 2, Kettering Orchard Park 0 Kings Cliffe 7, Kettering Town Under-21 3 Crick 1, Netherton Res 2 Higham Town 4, Roade Res 2 FC Polonia 3, Weldon United 4 Potterspury Res 1, Wollaston Victoria Res 4 Corby Pegasus Res 4 (Pegasus Res won 5-4 on pens).

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Corby Pegasus 2 Moulton 4, Earls Barton 2 Burton United 0, Harpole 3 Brixworth 0, Heyford 6 Roade 1, Spratton 1 Wollaston Victoria 2.

Norteles v Houghton Magna

Norteles v Houghton Magna

Division One: AFC Houghton Magna 3 Wellingborough Rising Sun 5, AFC Woodford Wolves 2 Milton 3, Bugbrooke A 0 Desborough & Rothwell United 3, Higham Aztec 2 Wootton St George 5.

Division Two: FC FotoGold 1 Bugbrooke B 1, Northampton Spartak 5 Medbourne 1.

Division Three: Burton Band 3 Harpole Res 3, Corby Ravens 1 Corby Siam 1, Corby United 3 Weldon United Res 2, Delapre Dragons 0 Stanwick Rovers 1, Desborough & Rothwell United Res 3 Earls Barton Res 2, Irthlingborough Rangers 3 Heyford Res 0, Yelvertoft 3 Spratton Res 0.

Division Four: Corby Siam Res 2 Corby Ravens Res 0, Corby Strip Mills Res 4 Corby Rising Hope 1, Great Doddington 1 Moulton Res 3, Higham Town Res 2 Corby United Res 2, Thrapston Venturas 3 Corby White Hart Locos Res 0, West Haddon Res 5 Corby Trades & Labour 1, Wilby 1 Kettering Ise Lodge 5.

SUNDAY

SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division: Dynamo 2 Thorplands Club 81 3, Golden Horse 5 Sporting Sapphire FC 1, MDS Gallery FC 2 St Margarets 4, Standens Barn 5 Manfield Rangers 0

Division Two: Brafield United 6 Thorplands Club 81 Res 0, FC Phoenix 1 Spencer Community Trust FC 0, Naseby FC 8 Monks Park WMC 0, Rushden Welcome United 6 The District 3

Veterans League A: Peterborough Itter Park Rangers Vets 5 Wellingborough Whitworth Vets 2

NFA Sunday Trophy: AFC Barratts 5 Rushden Sargents Res 0, AFC Becket 5 Kettering Park Avenue 3, Eastern Eagles FC 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Kettering Real Rawdons 1 Foundry FC 3, Royals 2 Wellingborough Exils 2 (Pen 3-4), Upton Fields FC 2 Lumbertubs FC 2 (Pen 4-3)

NFA Veterans Cup: Corby Celtic FC Vets 3 Irchester United Vets 2, Corby Eagles Vets 10 Kettering Town FC Vets 1, Glinton & Northborough United Vets Res AW Bugbrooke St Michael Vets AW, Northampton FFA Vets 4 Weedon FC Vets 1, Spencer Community Trust FC Vets 2 Kettering FC Vets 1, Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 Thorplands Club 81 Vets 6, Wellingborough Old Gramarians Vets 0 Billing United Vets 7

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Trinity 5 Halse United 1, Abington FC P Hapole P, Norteles 5 AFC Houghton Magna 3, Queens Park FC 6 Denton 1

League One: AFC Obelisk 2 Oakley Diamonds 4, Albany 5 Kettering Ise Lodge 3, Dallington Falcons 5 Nomads of Barratts 0, Sixfields Rangers 3 Pitsford Rangers 4, Spring Park 3 Sapphires 6

League Two: Delapre Dragons Diamonds 5 AFC Hackleton Res 1, Mill Park 5 Mears Ashby Athletic 1, Oakley Diamonds Res 1 Swan and Helmet 6, Real Roochers 3 Sixfields Rangers Res 4, West Haddon Albion 2 Hartwell Forest Res 4

League Cup: Bat & Wickets Res 1 Hartwell Forest 1 (Pen 0-3)

NFA Sunday Trophy: Eastern Eagles 2 Parklands Phoenix 2 (Pen 5-4), Golden Horse Res 4 AFC Pioneers 2, Grendon Sapphires 3 Moulton Spartak 3 (Pen 7-6), JC United Res 3 AFC Brampton 2, Bat & Wickets HW Rushden Rangers HW, Road To Morocco 3 Oundle The George 2, Sixfields Shires 4 Peterborough P & L Motors 3, Wootton Field Wanderers 4 AFC Hackleton 0

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12A: FFA Gold 7 Drayton Grange Blades 3, GLK United 3 Welland Valley Blue 0, Irchester Romans 2 Delapre Dragons Black 4, Moulton Magpies White 1 Kislingbury 9, Santos Panthers Volt 3 Harpole Youth 2

Under 12B: GLK United White 0 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 2, Grange Park Rangers Blue 2 FFA Red 2, Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 1 Bilton Ajax Red 2, ON Chenecks White 22 Thorplands Club 81 0, Parklands Tigers Black 0 Santos Panthers Black 2

Under 12C: Brixworth Juniors 7 Wootton St George Red 3, Bugbrooke St Michael 3 Bilton Ajax White 6, Daventry Town Saxons 5 Abbey Wanderers Red 0, Delapre Dragons Yellow 6 West Haddon 0, Welland Valley Yellow 0 Parklands Tigers Amber 7

Under 12D: Crick Colts 5 Welford Victoria 1, Daventry Town Vikings 14 Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 1, GLK United Red 8 Bilton Ajax Juniors 0, Hackleton Harriers 1 Roade Juniors 4, Long Buckby 2 Moulton Magpies Black 3

Under 13A: Daventry Town Vikings 1 Falcons Blue 4, FFA Gold 3 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 6 Kislingbury 1, Soccers Stars 1 Wootton St George Red 2

Under 13B: Billing United 0 Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 6, Delapre Dragons 7 Welland Valley 0, FC Redwell 0 Daventry Town Spartans 4, Inspiration FC 7 Parklands Tigers 8, Long Buckby 0 Moulton Magpies White 18

Under 13C: Bilton Ajax 1 Falcons Stripes 10, Byfield Tigers 6 Halse United 5, Falcons Black 0 Northampton Ladies and Girls 0, Roade Juniors Lightning 3 Moulton Magpies Black 3, West Haddon Falcons 5 Heyford Athletic 1

Under 14A: Brixworth Juniors Panthers 0 Vicarage Farm Youth 2, GLK United 0 Welland Valley Yellow 2, ON Chenecks 6 Bugbrooke St Michael 3, Parklands Tigers Black 3 Kislingbury 1, Weedon Juniors 1 Soccers Stars 2, Wootton St George Red 5 Brixworth Juniors Pumas 2

Under 14B: Billing United 3 Flore Park Rovers 8, Drayton Grange Blades 4 Falcons Green 6, Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 7, Parklands Tigers Amber 2 West Haddon Dynamos 1, Roade Juniors 6 Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 0, Wootton St George White 7 Bilton Ajax 0

Under 15A: Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 6 Hackleton Harriers Blue 0, Heyford Athletic 1 Welland Valley Celts 3, Kettering FC Eagles 7 Grange Park Rangers Blue 1, Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 1 Moulton Magpies 4, Parklands Tigers Stripes 1 Brixworth Juniores 9

Under 15B: Daventry Town Saxons 19 Thorplands Club 81 1, Delapre Dragons 1 EM Academy Black 7, Roade Juniors Lions 2 Falcons 1, West Haddon 6 Long Buckby 5

Under 15C: Bilton Ajax 2 Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 6, Daventry Town Vikings 3 Roade Juniors Tigers 4, Grange Park Rangers Yellow 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 2, Hackleton Harriers Red 3 EM Academy Orange 5

Under 16A: Black Panthers 4 Heyford Athletic 0, Crick Colts 0 Woodford United 2, Kislingbury 0 Northampton Spencer 4, Long Buckby Stags 3 Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 1, ON Chenecks 3 Irchester Romans 2

Under 16B: Bilton Ajax 3 Long Buckby Bucks 2, Colts FC 1 Delapre Dragons 6, Towcester Town Tigers 2 Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4, Welland Valley Blue 1 Eastern Eagles 4, Wootton St George 6 Drayton Grange 2

Under 18A: Burton Park Wanderers 4 Harpole Youth 0, Crick Colts White 6 Falcons Stripes 3, Wellingborough Town 4 Ise Lodge Hawks 1, Wootton 5 Roade Juniors 6

Under 18B: Crick Colts Black 1 Gregory Celtic Green 6, Daventry Town Vikings 2 Delapre Dragons Diamonds 2, Towcester Town Foxes 0 Gregory Celtic White 3, Welland Valley 2 Long Buckby Stags 3

Under 18C: Falcons Black 6 Thorplands Club 81 2, FC Aztec 3 Crick Colts Red 5, Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 1 Brixworth Juniors 1, Long Buckby Bucks 3 Parklands Tigers Black 4

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE CUP

Rushden & Diamonds 1 St Neots 0; Bedford Town 2 Kettering Town 4

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston Town 1 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Daventry Town 3 Oadby 1, Desborough 2 Deeping 0, Kirby Muxloe 0 Harborough 2, Leicester Nirvana 3 St Andrews 0, Wellingborough Town 3 Cogenhoe 0, Whitworth 4 Sileby Rangers 2, Yaxley 2 Wisbech 2.

Division One: Bourne 0 Harrowby 1, Lutterworth Town 5 Burton Park Wanderers 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 0 Blackstones 4, Thrapston 0 Rushden & Higham 2.

Reserve Division: Irchester 0 Olney 1, Lutterworth Athletic 2 ON Chenecks 2.

WEDNESDAY

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks 1 Rothwell Corinthians 2

Reserve Division: Bourne Town Reserves 3 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC Reserves 2

FIXTURES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Charlton v Peterborough, Doncaster v Southend, Milton Keynes Dons v Bradford, Northampton v Bristol Rovers, Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon, Plymouth v Fleetwood, Rochdale v Rotherham, Scunthorpe v Wigan, Walsall v Shrewsbury.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

York City v Brackley Town

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Basingstoke v Banbury, Chesham v Royston, Dunstable v Farnborough, Frome v St Neots, Gosport v Bishop’s Stortford, Hereford v Dorchester, Hitchin v Stratford, Kettering v Merthyr, Kings Langley v Redditch, Slough v Biggleswade, St Ives v Tiverton, Weymouth v King’s Lynn.

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round (selected fixture): AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup: Buckingham v Oadby, Irchester v Harrowby.

Premier Division: Cognehoe v Harborough, Desborough v Sileby Rangers, Eynesbury v Daventry Town, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v Boston Town, Newport Pagnell v St Andrews, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Whitworth, Wellingborough Town v Wisbech.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Bugbrooke v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Bourne, Melton v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Oakham.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth Athletic v Desborough, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Potton v Bugbrooke, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Peterborough Northern Star.

NFA LOWER JUNIOR CUP

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under-21 v Corby White Hart Locos, Raunds Res v West Haddon.

NFA AREA CUP

First round: Corby Rising Hope v Orton Rangers, Corby Trades & Labour v Yelvertoft, Delapre Dragons v Wilby, Desborough & Rothwell United Res v FC Peterborough Res, Harpole Res v Oundle Town Res, Higham Town Res v Finedon Volta Res, JK Blisworth A v Corby United, Kettering Ise Lodge v Corby White Hart Locos Res, Moulton Res v Charlton & District Res, Northampton Barratts v Weldon United Res, Stanwick Rovers v Thorplands Club 81, West Haddon Res v Corby Strip Mills Res, Wittering Res v Spratton Res.

TEAMWORK SPORTS & TROPHY CENTRE NORTHANTS COMBINATION

Premier Division: Brixworth v Moulton, Corby Pegasus v Harpole, Gretton v Woodford United, Wollaston Victoria v Burton United.

Division One: Higham Aztec v AFC Houghton Magna, Weedon v AFC Woodford Wolves, Weldon United v Desborough & Rothwell United, Wellingborough Rising Sun v Bugbrooke A, Wootton St George v Roade Res.

Division Two: Bugbrooke B v Kettering Orchard Park, Daventry Cummins v Pegasus Res, Finedon Volta v Medbourne, Nomads Res v Higham Town, Kislingbury JLB v FC FotoGold, Spartak v Wollaston Victoria Res.

Division Three: Burton Band v Corby Ravens, Corby Siam v Heyford Res, Woodford United Res v Earls Barton Res.

Division Four: Corby United Res v Thrapston Venturas, Great Doddington v Corby Siam Res.

SUNDAY

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Gillingham v Portsmouth (2.30pm).

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round (selected fixture): Romulus v Corby.

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMENS & GIRLS LEAGUE

Ladies Division One: Blisworth v Rothwell, Kettering FC v Peterborough United Res, Roade v Moulton.

Ladies Division Two: Deanshanger Athletic v Welland Valley.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Dorchester v Gosport.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Basford v Gresley FC.

NORTHANTS SENIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Corby Town v Kettering Town, Huntingdon v Corby Kingswood.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Banbury v Hereford, Biggleswade v Kettering, Bishop’s Stortford v Chesham, King’s Lynn v Hitchin, Merthyr v Slough, Royston v St Ives, St Neots v Dunstable.

East: Ashford Town (Middx) v Aylesbury United, Kempston v Hayes & Yeading.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Peterborough Sports v Carlton.

NFA HILLIER SENIOR CUP

First round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Sileby Rangers v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Lutterworth Athletic, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Buckingham, Raunds v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier: Farnborough v Weymouth.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

South: Corby v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston Town.

Division One: Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Bugbrooke v Lutterworth Athletic, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Olney, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oadby.

TABLES

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION

Premier Division

P W D L F A GD Pt

Standens Barn 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9

Golden Horse 3 2 1 0 15 4 11 7

Sporting Sapphire FC 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6

Deers Leap United 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4

St. Margarets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3

Thorplands Club 81 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 3

Billing United 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Dynamo 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0

Manfield Rangers 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0

MDS Gallery FC 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0

Division One

P W D L F A GD Pt

AFC Beckett 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

AFC Barratts 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3

Eastern Eagles FC 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3

Royals Res 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3

Lumbertubs FC 2 1 0 1 6 11 -5 3

Golden Horse Res 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Upton Fields FC 3 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0

Division Two

P W D L F A GD Pt

Naseby FC 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9

FC Phoenix 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 9

Brafield United 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6

Rushden Welcome 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4

The District 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3

Foundry FC 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3

Thorplands Club 81 Res 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3

Spencer Community Trust 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1

Welland Valley FC 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0

Monks Park WMC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0

Veterans League A

P W D L F A GD Pt

Bugbrooke Vets 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6

Itter Park Rangers Vets 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 4

Whitworth Vets 2 1 0 1 16 5 11 3

Corby Eagles Vets 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3

Northampton FFA Vets 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3

Ritzy Old Boys Vets 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Harpole Vets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Brixworth All Saints Vets 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Corby Celtic FC Vets 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0

Welford Victoria FC Vets 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0

Veterans League B

P W D L F A GD Pt

Weedon FC Veterans 2 2 0 0 19 0 19 6

Billing United Veterans 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6

Mawsley Veterans 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4

Irchester United 2 1 0 1 10 3 7 3

Kettering Town FC 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3

Jameeah Spencer FC 2 0 1 1 2 11 -9 1

Kettering FC Veterans 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

Thorplands Club 81 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0

Old Grammarians 1 0 0 1 0 13 -13 0

NENE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

P W D L GD Pt

Queens Park FC 3 3 0 0 8 9

AFC Houghton Magna 3 2 0 1 5 6

AFC Trinity 3 2 0 1 1 6

Harpole Sunday 3 2 0 1 1 6

Norteles 4 2 0 2 0 6

Hartwell Forest 3 2 0 1 0 6

Denton 3 1 0 2 -1 3

Abington FC 4 0 0 4 -5 0

Halse United 2 0 0 2 -9 0

League One

P W D L GD Pt

Dallington Falcons 4 4 0 0 14 12

Oakley Diamonds 4 4 0 0 9 12

Northampton Sapphires 3 2 0 1 4 6

Nomads of Barratts 4 2 0 2 1 6

Albany 3 2 0 1 1 6

Spring Park 4 2 0 2 -1 6

Kettering Ise Lodge 5 2 0 3 -2 6

Pitsford Rangers 4 2 0 2 -2 6

AFC Obelisk 5 0 0 5 -12 0

Sixfields Rangers 4 0 0 4 -12 0

League Two

P W D L GD Pt

Sixfields Rangers Res 5 3 2 0 10 11

Swan and Helmet 4 3 1 0 9 10

Mill Park 3 3 0 0 12 9

Mears Ashby Athletic 4 3 0 1 6 9

Hartwell Forest Res 4 2 0 2 2 6

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 1 2 1 0 5

Oakley Diamonds Res 4 1 0 3 -10 3

Real Roochers 4 0 1 3 -4 1

West Haddon Albion 3 0 1 2 -5 1

AFC Hackleton Res 5 0 1 4 -20 1

JOHN HENRY YOUTH LEAGUE

U12 A League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons Black 5 4 0 1 12

Santos Panthers Volt 5 4 0 1 12

Glk United Blue 5 3 1 1 10

Kislingbury 5 3 1 1 10

Harpole Youth 5 2 2 1 8

Ffa Gold 5 2 1 2 7

Irchester Romans 5 2 0 3 6

Drayton Grange Blades 4 1 0 3 3

Welland Valley Blue 5 0 1 4 1

Moulton Magpies White 4 0 0 4 0

U12 B League

P W D L Pt

Kingsthorpe Jets Phantoms 5 4 0 1 12

On Chenecks White 5 4 0 1 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Bilton Ajax Red 3 3 0 0 9

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Santos Panthers Black 5 2 0 3 6

Ffa Red 4 1 1 2 4

Glk United White 4 1 0 3 3

Parklands Tigers Black 4 0 0 4 0

Thorplands Club 81 4 0 0 4 0

U12 C League

P W D L Pt

Bilton Ajax White 5 4 1 0 13

Parklands Tigers Amber 5 3 2 0 11

Brixworth Juniors 5 3 1 1 10

Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7

Delapre Dragons Yellow 4 2 1 1 7

Daventry Town Saxons 5 2 0 3 6

Welland Valley Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

West Haddon 4 1 0 3 3

Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3

Abbey Wanderers Red 5 0 0 5 0

U12 D League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Glk United Red 5 5 0 0 32 5 27 15

Crick Colts 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 10

Daventry Town Vikings 4 3 0 1 22 11 11 9

Roade Juniors 5 2 1 2 20 16 4 7

Hackleton Harriers 4 2 0 2 28 13 15 6

Long Buckby 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 6

Bilton Ajax Juniors 4 2 0 2 16 12 4 6

Moulton Magpies Black 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 3

Welford Victoria 5 1 0 4 6 40 -34 3

Cogenhoe Panthers Lions 5 0 0 5 4 37 -33 0

U13 A League

P W D L Pt

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 3 0 1 9

Wootton St George Red 4 3 0 1 9

Bugbrooke St Michael 4 2 1 1 7

Falcons Blue 3 2 0 1 6

Soccer Stars 4 2 0 2 6

Ffa Gold 3 1 1 1 4

Daventry Town Vikings 2 1 0 1 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Comets 2 0 0 2 0

Kislingbury 5 0 0 5 0

U13 B League

P W D L Pt

Moulton Magpies White 5 5 0 0 15

Brixworth Juniors Jaguars 5 4 0 1 12

Delapre Dragons 5 3 1 1 10

Daventry Town Spartans 5 3 0 2 9

Parklands Tigers 5 3 0 2 9

Welland Valley 5 2 1 2 7

Inspiration Fc 5 2 0 3 6

Billing United 5 0 2 3 2

Fc Redwell 5 0 2 3 2

Long Buckby 5 0 0 5 0

U13 C League

P W D L Pt

Heyford Athletic 5 4 0 1 12

Falcons Stripes 5 3 1 1 10

West Haddon Falcons 5 3 1 1 10

Roade Juniors Lightning 5 2 1 2 7

Byfield Tigers 4 2 0 2 6

Falcons Black 5 1 3 1 6

Bilton Ajax 4 1 1 2 4

Northampton Ladies And Girls 4 1 1 2 4

Halse United 5 1 0 4 3

Moulton Magpies Black 4 0 2 2 2

U14 A League

P W D L Pt

Brixworth Juniors Panthers 5 4 0 1 12

Bugbrooke St Michael 5 4 0 1 12

On Chenecks 5 4 0 1 12

Vicarage Farm Youth 4 4 0 0 12

Welland Valley Yellow 5 4 0 1 12

Brixworth Juniors Pumas 5 2 0 3 6

Glk United 5 2 0 3 6

Kislingbury 5 2 0 3 6

Parklands Tigers Black 5 1 0 4 3

Soccer Stars 5 1 0 4 3

Wootton St George Red 5 1 0 4 3

Weedon Juniors 4 0 0 4 0

U14 B League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 5 4 1 0 13

Wootton St George White 4 4 0 0 12

Grange Park Rangers Blue 4 3 1 0 10

Kingsthorpe Jets Raptors 5 3 0 2 9

Falcons Green 5 2 1 2 7

Kingsthorpe Jets Tomcats 3 2 1 0 7

Flore Park Rovers 3 2 0 1 6

Parklands Tigers Amber 4 2 0 2 6

West Haddon Dynamos 5 1 1 3 4

Bilton Ajax 5 1 0 4 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Tridents 4 0 1 3 1

Billing United 4 0 0 4 0

Drayton Grange Blades 3 0 0 3 0

U15 A League

P W D L Pt

Bugbrooke St Michael Blue 5 5 0 0 15

Welland Valley Celts 5 5 0 0 15

Moulton Magpies 5 4 0 1 12

Kettering Fc Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Grange Park Rangers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Hackleton Harriers Blue 5 2 0 3 6

Kingsthorpe Jets Buccaneers 5 2 0 3 6

Brixworth Juniors 4 1 0 3 3

Heyford Athletic 5 0 0 5 0

Parklands Tigers Stripes 5 0 0 5 0

U15 B League

P W D L Pt

Daventry Town Saxons 4 4 0 0 12

Em Academy Black 3 3 0 0 9

Roade Juniors Lions 4 3 0 1 9

Rushden & Diamonds Red 3 3 0 0 9

Falcons 4 2 0 2 6

Delapre Dragons 4 1 0 3 3

West Haddon 3 1 0 2 3

Long Buckby 4 0 0 4 0

Thorplands Club 81 5 0 0 5 0

U15 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Em Academy Orange 4 4 0 0 25 6 19 12

Daventry Town Vikings 3 3 0 0 28 4 24 9

Hackleton Harriers Red 5 3 0 2 20 13 7 9

Bugbrooke St Michael Yellow 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6

Cogenhoe Panthers Cobras 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3

Roade Juniors Tigers 3 1 0 2 5 16 -11 3

Bilton Ajax 4 1 0 3 8 27 -19 3

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 1 0 3 7 26 -19 3

Kingsthorpe Jets Typhoons 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0

U16 A League

P W D L Pt

On Chenecks 3 3 0 0 9

Woodford United 3 3 0 0 9

Black Panthers 3 2 1 0 7

Long Buckby Stags 3 2 1 0 7

Northampton Spencer 3 2 0 1 6

Heyford Athletic 3 1 0 2 3

Kislingbury 3 1 0 2 3

Crick Colts 3 0 0 3 0

Irchester Romans 3 0 0 3 0

Kingsthorpe Jets Hunters 3 0 0 3 0

U16 B League

P W D L Pt

Delapre Dragons 4 4 0 0 12

Eastern Eagles 4 3 0 1 9

Wootton St George 4 3 0 1 9

Welland Valley Blue 4 2 1 1 7

Bilton Ajax 3 2 0 1 6

Grange Park Rangers Yellow 4 2 0 2 6

Colts Fc 4 1 0 3 3

Towcester Town Tigers 3 0 1 2 1

Drayton Grange 3 0 0 3 0

Long Buckby Bucks 3 0 0 3 0

U18 A League

P W D L Pt

Roade Juniors 4 3 1 0 10

Wellingborough Town 4 3 1 0 10

Burton Park Wanderers 4 2 1 1 7

Ise Lodge Hawks 4 2 0 2 6

Wootton St George 4 2 0 2 6

Crick Colts White 4 1 0 3 3

Harpole Youth 4 0 2 2 2

Falcons Stripes 4 0 1 3 1

U18 B League

P W D L Pt

Gregory Celtic Green 3 3 0 0 9

Long Buckby Stags 2 2 0 0 6

Towcester Town Foxes 4 2 0 2 6

Crick Colts Black 4 1 1 2 4

Daventry Town Vikings 4 1 1 2 4

Gregory Celtic White 2 1 0 1 3

Welland Valley 3 1 0 2 3

Delapre Dragons Diamonds 4 0 2 2 2

U18 C League

P W D L F A GD Pt

Falcons Black 3 3 0 0 26 5 21 9

Fc Aztec 4 3 0 1 21 7 14 9

Thorplands Club 81 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 9

Crick Colts Red 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6

Long Buckby Bucks 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3

Parklands Tigers Black 3 1 0 2 6 22 -16 3

Brixworth Juniors 4 0 1 3 7 15 -8 1

Kingsthorpe Jets Tornados 4 0 1 3 2 17 -15 1

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks

Action from Sileby Rangers' 4-3 UCL Premier Division win over ON Chenecks