DCSIMG

University of Northampton: Tuesday's graduations

University of Northampton awards.

Tuesday, July 8

(Morning session)

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Anthony SHEARD

MA INTERNATIONAL

BUSINESS ANALYSIS

Lei CAO

Jia CHEN

Jinqing HE

Abraham JACOB MATHEW

Girish MITTAL

Namulinda SIKOMBE

Vishal VARMA

Gu WANG

MA INTERNATIONAL

HUMAN RESOURCE

MANAGEMENT

Miraal FATIMA

Jin GUO

Syam KAROTTU VELAYUDHAN ACHARY

Nidhi MEHTA

Yi WANG

Wei YONG

Dan ZENG

De ZHANG

MA MANAGEMENT

Oluwatosin ALO

Crystabel AMOH

Sourabh ANAND

Utsana BUACHOOM

Qiufen LI

Zhibin LIU

Eyitope OLUMUDI

Sohan PATWAL

Maria PINTO

Ankit SHAH

Gurvinder SINGH

Dmitry VALYAEV

Sunny WADHWA

MA MANAGEMENT

STUDIES

Frederick APALOO

Abiola DIXON

Ji HAO

Milton JOHN

Abdul KHALED

Wei LI

Sha LIU

Xiang LIU

Chun MA

Abdul RAHAL

Zeeshan RAO

Liangyu TANG

Amy THOMPSON

Bin TU

MA MARKETING

Philip COOMBES

James WILSON

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Muhammad AASIM

Saiby ALPHONSE

Adewale BABATUNDE

Nigel BARRON

Vikram BASRAO

Frederick BATLERO

Urmi CHAKRABORTY

Fiona CHAPMAN

Mahesh DESHPANDE

Shubham DOSHI

Colin DOYLE

Jetinder GARCHA

Asad GHOURI

Sahil GOYAL

Jonathan HARTLEY

Shikha JETLI

Yue JING

Hugh JONES

Patrick JONES

Jeffrey LEE

Simon MACE

Anal MEHTA

Mazhar MUHAMMAD

Frederick NYAKUDYA

Amit PANDITA

Usha PARKASH

Gillian PARKINSON

Justine PICKFORD

Amitabh ROY

Vipul SARNA

Pranav SHAH

Chirag SHARMA

Shinakha SHARMA

Kulwant SINGH

Charles SMITH

Manan SOOD

David SPENCER

Dora-Madonna TERKUU

Dhawal VALIA

Rajat VERMA

Andrew WATSON

MSc ACCOUNTING & FINANCE

Adegboyega ADENUGA

Stephen BOWMAN

Xi CHENG

Beverly D'AGUIAR

Dodzi GBESIAGBE

Joan SHIVUTE

Harjinder SINGH

Juan WANG

MSc BUSINESS

COMPUTING

Osaretin EDITH OJO

MSc IT SERVICE

MANAGEMENT

Uzair HAROON

Muhammad KHAN

Rakesh RADHAKRISHNAN

Dhruv SHARMA

Marlon VIDAD

POSTGRADUATE

DIPLOMA

Luzheen AUGUSTHY SEBASTIAN

Steven DIALLO

Vivek JAIN

Keyur JANI

Chetankumar MESHRAM

Amit SHAH

DIPLOMA IN

MANAGEMENT

STUDIES

Caroline BLACK

Patricia CARRINGTON

Simbai GONYE

Nicholas JAKES

Shaun MACKEN

Steven ORCHARD

DIPLOMA IN PERSONNEL

& DEVELOPMENT

Clare GARDNER

Victoria JOHNSON

Rebecca KNAPE

Hayley-Jo PASK

Fiona RUNDLE

Nicola WATTS

POSTGRADUATE

CERTIFICATE

Saurabh ARORA

Elvis GONSALVES

Meenakshi MACHAN

Charlotte MITCHELL

Victoria ROCKALL

JOINT AND COMBINED BUSINESS

Amaal ABUKAR

Christopher ADAMOU

Joseph BILBIE

Sebastian CARMICHAEL-BROWN

Matthew DERRY

Daniel HARRIS

Christopher HENDRY

Elaine HOLDBROOK

Ashley JONES

Alexander MAITLAND

Samuel ORGILL

Alessandro PAPA

Wendy PERRY

Deborah PICHA

Carly SANCHEZ

Christian SMITH

Huw TOWN-JONES

Paul TROTT

JOINT AND COMBINED

INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

Michelle BEST

Anila PATHAK

Shafina SAYANI

Simon SWAFFIELD

Andy TAIT

BA BUSINESS &

MANAGEMENT

Regina AFOAH-QUANSAH

Biodun AKINBOYE

Mael ANGEL

Maaria AWAN

Amjad AZIZ

Tijani BAWA

Meriame BELAOUCH

Maria BELMRAH

Luqman BHAYAT

Yongjing CAO

Chetan CHAUHAN

Jia CUI

Julia DE OLIVEIRA

Valentina DINU

Jun FU

Xi GAO

Xin JIN

Glory JUWE

Ze KE

Shahin KHAN

Michal KROL

Quan LI

Sheng LI

Zhi LUO

Muhammad MAJEED

Michael MAYNARD

Sarah MECHALIKH

Salma MEKOUAR

Nicolas MESPOULHE

Marylin METZGER

Ali MOHYUDDIN

Jasper MUCHINGAMI

Sajid MUHAMMAD

Rodwell MUPUNGU

Ty NIMITZ

Sara-Louise NOAD

Minesh ODEDRA

Harriet OWUSU-AFRIYIE

Laurianne PAREDES

Carole PARK

Tejal PATEL

Thibault PAUTET

Philippe SOLER

Ming TAN

Zhi XU

Xiang Xin YAN

De YAO

Jun YU

Yi ZHAO

Wenjuan ZHOU

BA BUSINESS

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Edward BAKER

Nadeem CHOUDHARI

Jun DONG

Michael KING

Ciaran LONSDALE

David SHIPP

BA BUSINESS STUDIES

Damon BOUGHEN

Philip BUSHBY

Deena CHAUHAN

Andrew FRANCIS

David GROOM

Nazish JAMEEL

Tarun KHARBANDA

Arjun KUMAR

Taras KUSHNIRENKO

Kamal MUHUMED

Raja NAUMAN

Sabah OSMAN

Dharmesh PANCHOLI

Lisa ROBINSON

Siobhan RYAN

Marisa SAINT

Christian SUTHERLAND

Thomas VAUGHAN

Gavindren VUDDAMALAY

Tarek WAFA

Li ZHANG

BA ELECTRONIC BUSINESS

Thomas STADEN

Charlotte TITE

Philip WALKER

BSc BUSINESS COMPUTING

Laura BANNISTER

Adrian PEACHEY

David PYMONT

Rafaqat HUSSAIN

Carly PARKER

Mark SHOUBRIDGE

FDA BUSINESS

David APPLETON

Louise BRAYBROOK

Amanda DAVIS

Lesley NORTON

James PRESTON

FDA BUSINESS

COMPUTING

Abdiweli MAHMOUD

FDA ICT SYSTEMS

SUPPORT

Kenneth AITTIE-DICHIE

Simon ARNOLD

FDA IT FOR BUSINESS

Catherine AMEKU

Alexandria HAYES

Benjamin HUMPAGE

Ebenzer KORANTENG

Andrew MYERS

Olukunle OREKOYA

Stephen ROWLEY

HND ICT SYSTEMS

SUPPORT

Kazeem BAMIGBOLA

Ian DEARIE

CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES

Satdev BHAKER

Julie BROWN

Amat CHAM

Ivan DUNKLEY

Glenn FERGUSSON

Susie FORSTER

Lucy GARDINER

Jonathon HARRIMAN

Christopher HARRIS

Stephanie KNIGHT

Zoe MALLARD

Gary NEWTON

Ellena RAE

Chris SCOTT

Richard SEEAR

Timothy SMITH

Leona WHITE

(Afternoon session)

JOINT AND COMBINED

ACCOUNTING

Jacqueline ADDY

Jerome CARR

Tiwonge CHUNGA

Joanna HANSELL

Kristian JOHNSON

JOINT AND COMBINED

ECONOMICS

Mohamed ABDI

Edward ALEXOGIANNOPOULOS

Mandeep BHATIA

Anand DOSSA

Gemma HAWKE

Laurence MUDDIMAN

William ROSTILL

Tom RUFFETT

JOINT AND COMBINED

GERMAN

Emma HINDLEY

Agata RUSINSKA

Christina SCHULTE

Michael YOULES

JOINT AND COMBINED

HUMAN RESOURCE

MANAGEMENT

Mustafa ABDI

Cigdem ALTUN

Usha TRIVEDI

JOINT AND COMBINED

MANAGEMENT

Joy TAYLOR

JOINT AND COMBINED

MARKETING

Sunna BUTT

Louise CANO

Andrew DOXSEY

Stuart FENTON

Kojo FORSON

Natasha HOLLAND

Adam NORRIS

Emma SWASH

Charlotte TIGHE

Alexandra TUCKER

Ming YUEN

JOINT AND COMBINED

THIRD WORLD

DEVELOPMENT

Louis GRECO

Christian MIRINDI

Edmond QAZIMI

Anabelle ROYER

BA COMBINED STUDIES (ACCOUNTING)

Katie SNOW

BA COMBINED STUDIES (MANAGEMENT)

Christopher ARMSON

BA ACCOUNTING

& FINANCE

Abdul ABUL HAQKEEK

Patrick ADJETEY

Helen BENDELOW

Jonathan BEWERS

Emma CHAMBERS

Shomuz CHAUDHURY

Katharine DUNNE

Kim GILES

Walter JEMWA

Laura KADRI

Steven LEEMING

Katriona MCEWAN

Amil MEHTA

Laura MILLER

Mubashar NAJAM

Umer NAWAZ

Ellen RUFURWOKUDA

Wajahat SHAH

Ke TAN

Chetna VAJA

Jonathan WOOD

BA ACCOUNTING STUDIES

Charlene BURTON

Samantha SPENCE

BA ADVERTISING WITH DESIGN

Lucy AITKEN

Umar AWAN

Laura BALL

Holly COLLINS

Peter CONNOLLY

Hayley DUNN

Daniel GOSLING

Kirandeep GUMMAN

Jennifer HILL

Monica KERAI

Sarah LEESE

Sophy LLOYD

Samanther PUNCH

Steven RUSSELL

Ben THOMPSON

Thomas VENNER

Hannah WOOD

Chun YU

BA ADVERTISING WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

Nikki BARDEN

Hannah BERNEY

Lynsey BLACKBURN

Luke GRANT

Karolina KUDOSZ

Nicola LLOYD

Sophie MANNING

Jennifer OLVERMAN

Anna ROACH

Claudia SOLANO

Amit VADHER

Kimberley WRIGHT

Yan YIN

BA BUSINESS

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Idrees AUN-ALI

Nathan BOWLES

Melissa CARTER

Matthew GOUGH

Long GUO

Melanie HOBSON

Christopher KERR

Jia LI

Allen LY

Darren MARTIN

Shengsheng WANG

BA ENTERTAINMENT

MARKETING

Josh ASTROP

Louise CAREY

Rachel DE LACEY

John FINCH

Jilly GIBBONS

Anna-Louise HEPPELL

Andrew HINE

Michael INGRAM

Mwaideyi KAPFUMVUTI

Matthew LIPPERT

Elizabeth ROSCOE

Amy SWALLOW

Kimberley TAYLOR

Georgina TURNER

Kathryn WINFIELD

BA FASHION MARKETING

Hollie ATKINS

Emma BOURA

Kellie DAVIES

Sara GRANT

Kellymarie HARRIS

Tanyia LANGLEY

Jennie MISKELL

Emma PERRY

Jade SEATH

Caroline STACEY

Dominique STAGG

Keisha STEVENS

Alicia STEWART

Natalie WILLS

Christina WRIGHT-LYONS

Rae YOUNG

BA FINANCIAL SERVICES

Victoria KEENAN

Yu TANG

Selestine WAMBURA

BA HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Margaret ACHIEKWELU

Seema ADI

Fiona BIGGS

Jodie COLES

Gemma CUNNINGTON

Nicola FINN

Tawana GWATIDZO

Jessica KIRKHAM

Roseline MAREZU

Maame OBLITEY

Ben RADFORD

Mishelle SHEIKH

BA INTERNATIONAL ACCOUNTING

Jie HE

Sami SHBATT

BA MANAGEMENT

Sumendip GAKHAL

Daniel PHILLIPS

Ahmed SHARIF

BA MARKETING

Hayley COUTINHO

Robert COX

Jamie CRIPPS

Jia LI

Thomas MELVIN

Shaileshbrij MITTLE

Beth PENNEY

Anna SMITH

Samantha TEBBUTT

Hayley THREADGOLD

Wei XUE

BA MARKETING

MANAGEMENT

Jack COSTELLO

Adam LAY

Barbara NICKEL

Louise ROBINSON

Elizabeth SHEPHERD

Naomi WILSON

BA RETAIL MARKETING

Richard CHATTEN

Nicholas DAVIS

James FIELD-DAVIS

Jennifer GRAHAM

James KEARNEY

Leah MAHI

David MAZURA

Katie MULLINGS

Jane NONG

Catherine TOWL

FDA ACCOUNTING

Suraj-Dean BALOGUN

Trevor BRUCE

Victoria BUSBY

Karen BYFIELD

Kelly CONNORS

Stuart PARRY

Marian SPARROW

FDA ENTERPRISE ~

(BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT)

Daniel JOHNSON

Charity MUCHAKATI

Sandra WRIGHT

FDA INTERNATIONAL TRADE

Sinead MCSORLEY

Robert ORAM

John O'REILLY

Michelle POWNER

HND BUSINESS

Mohamed ABDI

Jolly BEGUM

Carlos FERNANDES

Deborah GARBRAH

Constance GARBRAH

Sophia ICKE

Sharandeep KAUR

Usman KHAWAJA

Kunal KUMAR

Christina MATHER

Frankie MONK

Tippu MUKHTAR

Madara ONWUARAGHI

Erika OROSZI

Amisha PATEL

Anna SCOFFHAM

Hanien SHEIKH

Agnieszka STRYJKOWSKA

Charlotte WOOD

HND TRAVEL & TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Natalie BOWDEN

Fouzia CHOUDHARY

Hannah DAWSON

Karen DOLIVERA

David DRUMMOND

Kristin HALLENGA

Kelly HAYLE

Melanie HERBERT

Alena KAMENAROVA

Dana LEHMANN

Yue LI

Nina MALLARD

Sandra MARTINS

Hayley MURTHWAITE

Nancy OWUSU-AFRIYIE

Michelle PANTHER

Krysia PEARSON

Simone SCHMITT

Jo STEWART

Deepak TEJA

Emma WALTON

Agnieszka WLAZLO

Rebecca WOOD

Hayley WOODMAN

HNC BUSINESS

Jason CAREW

Alison FENN

David GIBBONS

Natalia GLUCH

Kristina KYSELICOVA

Craig MERRY

Daniela OLEXIOVA

Michal RUDNIAK

Jason STOCKWIN

Camilla WASTIE

Joshua WILSON

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page