DCSIMG

Northampton local election results listings

How the Liberal Democrats swept to power in Northampton.

NORTHAMPTON BOROUGH Council

Abington

Lib Dem hold

Jac HIGGS (Green Party) 213

Brian HOARE (Lib-Dem) 929

Ray Mary KELLY Con 364

Irene Patricia MARKHAM (Lib-Dem) 949

Steve O`CONNOR (Lab) 413

Trevor William OWEN (Lab) 372

Marcus Charles (Green) 183

Brian William SARGEANT (Con) 318

Billing

Con hold

Trevor Richard BAILEY (Lab) 511

Ray CLEMENTS (Ind) 240

Joe Hensmond EFOSA (Lib-Dem)245

Christopher MALPAS (Con)855

Dvija MEHTA (Lab) 397

David Francis PALETHORPE (Con)941

Gary Raymond PHILLIPS (Lib-Dem)280

Rob WALKER (BNP)309

Boughton Green

Lib Dem hold

Trini CRAKE (Lib-Dem)1,845

Eddie DALE (SOS!) 281

Lloyd EMMERSON (Con).779

Timothy HART (Lab) 459

Alison NORMAN (Con)762

Laura Emily Louise NORMAN (Con)759

David Anthony PERKINS (Lib-Dem)1,775

Janet PHILLIPS (Lab)482

Arthur William WHITFORD (Lab)429

John Thomas YATES (Lib-Dem) 1,899

Castle

Ind gain/Lab hold

Tony CLARKE (Ind) 601

Sarah CURTIS (Green)187

Peter EVANS (Ind) 362

Eamonn John FITZPATRICK (Ind)210

Darren Paul GASSON(Con) 233

Gordon HEMPHILL (Con) 245

Tess SCOTT (Lab) 447

Christopher James SWINN (Lib-Dem)425

Steve WINDER (Lib-Dem) 383

Delapre

Con hold/Lib-Dem hold

Steve CROKE (Lab) 387

James FEARNLEY (Green)209

Brendan John GLYNANE (Lib-Dem)591

Chaman KALYAN (Lab)469

Larry NUNN (BNP)388

John Leslie RAWLINGS (Lib-Dem)368

Kevin John REEVE (Con)519

Ivan SLJIVIC (Con) 312

East Hunsbury

Con hold

Robert William BURNELL (Lab)354

Chris COLLINS (Lib-Dem)385

Sally FAIRBRACE (Lab)278

Phil LARRATT (Con) 1,027

Judith Anne LILL (Con)1,057

Jill Denise PANEBIANCO (Lib-Dem)352

Eastfield

Lib Dem win

David Mark ACOCK (Con) 547

Scott COLLINS (Lib-Dem) 1,074

Ulric Egerton GRAVESANDE (Lab) 556

Jean HAWKINS (Lib-Dem) 1,170

Barry Norman KIRBY (Lab) 513

Anthony James LOCHMULLER (Green) 189

Alan John WRIGHT (Con) 352

Ecton Brook

Lab win/Con hold

Keith DAVIES (Lab) 600

Gareth David JONES (Lib-Dem)311

Jamie William LANE (Con)624

Yousuf MIAH (Con) 533

Winston STRACHAN (Lab)483

Suzanne Linda WEBB (CPA) 90

Ruth WILLIAMS (Lib-Dem)267

Headlands

Lib-Dem hold

David GARLICK (Lib-Dem)1,513

Chris GRETHE (Lab) 356

Graham John HAWKER (Con)703

Laura Kate HUTCHINGS (Con)645

Brian MARKHAM (Lib-Dem)1,502

Nicola Jane TURNER (Lab)396

Kingsley

Lib Dem hold

Gary John AUSTIN (Con) 393

Jayne Susan CROKE (Lab) 437

Nova Geraldine KEOWN (Lab) 439

Del PICKUP (Green) 197

Andrew Stuart John SIMPSON (Lib-Dem) 1,253

Nick SULLIVAN (Con) 400

Marianne TAYLOR (Lib-Dem) 1,184

Muriel Eleanor UPTON (Green)146

Kingsthorpe

Lib Dem hold

Alan Fredrick BEAL (Con) 318

Sally BEARDSWORTH (Lib-Dem) 1,601

Hilary BLACKMAN (Lab) 215

Richard Wilfrid CHURCH (Lib-Dem)1,381

Eithwyn JONES (Con) 274

Steve THOMAS (Lab) 216

Paul Francis WITHRINGTON (SOS!)206

Lumbertubs

Lab hold

Penny BLUNDELL (BNP) 256

Grant BOWLES (Lib-Dem) 430

Joy CAPSTICK (Lab) 622

Eva DOWN (Lib-Dem) 427

David James MACKINTOSH (Con)327

Lee Penelope MASON (Lab) 575

Harry TUTTLE (Save NHS) 196

David USMAR (Con) 290

Nene Valley

Con hold

Danny BEALES (Lab) 545

Barbara Mary BREAM (Lib-Dem)503

Jackie GLYNANE (Lib-Dem) 543

Michael John HILL (Con) 1,635

Colin Stuart LILL (Con) 1,556

New Duston

Con hold

Faith BRICHER (CPA) 32

Lee Anthony BRULEY (Lab) 476

John William CASWELL (Con) 977

Susan Georgina Louisa EDKINS (SOS!) 293

David HUFFADINE-SMITH (Ind) 541

Eamon Nathan LINDSELL (Lib-Dem)226

Michael MAHER (Lib-Dem) 172

Clare Yvonne PIKE (Lab) 432

Liz TAVENER (Con) 1,196

Old Duston

Con hold

Mike BEARDSWORTH (Lib-Dem) 264

Karen Elizabeth DARE (SOS!) 255

Don EDWARDS (Con) 899

Dave GREEN (Save NHS) 471

Michelle Ann HOARE (Con) 872

Frank LILLEY (Lab) 368

Ricky MATTHEWS (Lab) 419

Martin TAYLOR (Lib-Dem) 208

Parklands

Lib-Dem gain

Colin Allan BRICHER (CPA) 55

Brandon Reginald Edward ELDRED (Con) 867

Mike HALLAM (Con) 896

Wayne KEOWN (Lab) 325

Malcolm MILDREN (Lib-Dem) 1,558

Gavin MORGAN (Lab) 299

Timothy Stephen WEBB (CPA) 39

Portia WILSON (Lib-Dem) 1,548

Spencer

Lib Dem gain

Huseyin ALTI (Con) 193

Amy Kathryn CENA (Con) 239

Roger Henry CONROY (Lib-Dem)1,077

Mel DE CRUZ (Lib-Dem) 940

John Phillip HARRISSON (SOS!) 98

Anjona ROY (Lab) 478

Alan Geoffrey SCOTT (Lab) 449

St.Crispin

Con hold Lab hold

Phillip Andrew BUCHAN (Lib-Dem)323

Ifty CHOUDARY (Lab) 540

Penny FLAVELL (Con) 563

Hannah GIBSON (Green) 261

Julie HAWKINS (Green) 230

Daniel Richard JWANCZUK (Lib-Dem) 224

Arthur Philip MCCUTCHEON (Lab) 527

Stephen Graham MOLD (Con) 462

St.David

Lib Dem hold

Bernie ELDRED (Con) 201

Jane HOLLIS (Lib-Dem) 697

Catherine RUSSELL (Lab) 486

Ven SUBBARAYAN (Lab) 472

Paul TAYLOR (Con) 203

Tony WOODS (Lib-Dem) 626

St.James

Lib Dem gain

Jenny CONROY (Lib-Dem) 719

Leslie Alfred MARRIOTT (Lab)636

Ian Maxwell MCCANN (Con) 634

Suresh PATEL (Con) 595

Pam VARNSVERRY (Lib-Dem) 678

Fran WIRE (Lab) 622

Thorplands

Lib Dem gain

Jim AVERY (BNP) 252

Michael G BOSS (Lab) 480

Sadik CHAUDHURY (Lib-Dem) 808

Dennis William George MEREDITH (Lib-Dem)903

Les PATTERSON (Lab) 492

Sheila Anne ROBERTS (Con) 229

Carole THURLOW (Con) 229

West Hunsbury

Lib Dem hold

Jaime BARRON (Lab) 211

Matthew John GOLBY (Con) 916

Richard Harold MATTHEWS (Lib-Dem) 1,476

Brian OLDHAM (Con) 953

Paul David VARNSVERRY (Lib-Dem) 1,287

Weston

Con hold

Kevin Charles BARRON (Lib-Dem) 596

Debra Jane BOSS (Lab) 451

Andreas David CHRISTODOULOU (Lib-Dem)471

Jane Diane DUNCAN (Con) 1,528

Timothy John HADLAND (Con) 1,462

Jonathan Terence HORNETT (Green) 220

Christopher William PORTER (Lab) 336

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page