DCSIMG

Election Live: Northamptonshire County Council election results in full

Waiting for Video...
 

Counting in this year’s Northamptonshire County Council has finished with the Conservatives retaining control.

The final tally was Conservative 36, Labour 11, Liberal Democrats 6, UKIP 3 and Independent 1.

The complete listing is below:

Northamptonshire’s wards and candidates:

Abington & Phippsville

UKIP - Karim Ayoubi 335

Conservative Party - Allison Rebecca Harding 835

Green Party - Jac Higgs 273

Liberal Democrat - Brian Hoare 452

Labour and Co-operative Party - Danielle Stone 885

----------------------------------------

Billing & Rectory Farm

Liberal Democrat - Sadik CHAUDHURY 358

Conservative - David MACKINTOSH 1,046

Labour - David PALETHORPE 918

UK Independence Party - Toni WALKER 806

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Boothville & Parklands

Conservative - Mike HALLAM 1,513

UK Independence Party - Colin LILL 732

Green Party - Anthony LOCHMULLER 91

Liberal Democrat - Mike TORPY 194

Labour - Ben WESSON 671

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Castle

Green Party - Tony CLARKE 437

Liberal Democrat - Aktar HUSSEIN 171

Conservative - Chris KELLETT 303

Labour - Winston STRACHAN 806

UK Independence Party - Dusan TORBICA 273

Independent - Mohammed UDDIN 51

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Dallington Spencer

Liberal Democrat - Jenny CONROY 494

Labour - Gareth EALES 937

Green Party - Eamonn `Fitzy` FITZPATRICK 230

Conservative - Luke GRAYSTONE 371

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Delapre & Rushmere

Liberal Democrat - Brendan GLYNANE 851

Labour - Rhea KEEHN 695

Conservative - Andrew KILBRIDE 620

British National Party - Mark PLOWMAN 216

Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - Steve WHITE 92

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

Duston East

Green Party - Hannah GIBSON 220

Labour - Ulric GRAVESANDE 505

Northampton Save Our Services - Dave GREEN 809

Conservative - Suresh PATEL 1,039

Liberal Democrat - Michael QUINN 99

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Duston West & St Crispin

Conservative - Matthew GOLBY 1,079

Liberal Democrat - Julia MADDISON 226

Labour - Beverley MENNELL 483

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

East Hunsbury & Shelfleys

Green Party - Gary BURGESS 191

Labour - Bob BURNELL 474

Conservative - Andre GONZALEZ DE SAVAGE 1,126

UK Independence Party - John HOWSAM 773

Liberal Democrat - Brian MARKHAM 172

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Headlands

UK Independence Party - Colin BRICHER 816

Conservative - Matt LYNCH 746

Labour - Arthur MCCUTCHEON 894

Liberal Democrat - Marion MINNEY 370

Green Party - Marcus ROCK 164

British National Party - Marc WHITESTONE 39

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Kingsthorpe North

UK Independence Party - Michael BROWN 1,042

Labour - Clement CHUNGA 691

Liberal Democrat - Trini CRAKE 304

Conservative - Mary MARKHAM 948

British National Party - Peter WHITESTONE 97

UKIP WIN

----------------------------------------

Kingsthorpe South

Liberal Democrat - Sally BEARDSWORTH 872

UK Independence Party - Colin PEARSON 490

Green Party - David PHILLIPS 92

Labour - Zoe SMITH 631

Conservative - John YATES 296

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

Nene Valley

Labour - Steven BROOKS 409

Independent - Liam COSTELLO 450

Liberal Democrat - Cerri GLYNANE 106

Conservative - Phil LARRATT 948

UK Independence Party - Alan PRICE 614

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Riverside Park

Liberal Democrat - Richard ARTERTON 203

Labour - Janice DUFFY 819

Conservative - Stephen LEGG 1,298

UK Independence Party - Kevin REEVE 850

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Sixfields

Labour - Viv DAMS 637

Conservative - Brandon ELDRED 813

Liberal Democrat - Jill HOPE 865

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

St George

Labour - Rufia ASHRAF 671

UK Independence Party - Robin FRUISH 553

Green Party - Julie HAWKINS 126

Conservative - Michael O`CONNOR 334

Liberal Democrat - Sarah ULDALL 771

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

Talavera

UK Independence Party - John ALLEN 556

Labour - Ifty CHOUDARY 819

Liberal Democrat - Dennis MEREDITH 1,040

Conservative - Sheila ROBERTS 260

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

Brackley Division

Labour - Douglas BARRY 422

UK Independence Party - Jim BROOMFIELD 1,012

Liberal Democrat - Jane HOLLIS 231

Conservative - Ron SAWBRIDGE 952

UKIP WIN

----------------------------------------

Bugbrooke Division

UK Independence Party - Wes CHARLESWORTH 1,050

Labour - Lynda DAVIES 486

Liberal Democrat - Shaun HOPE 200

Conservative - Joan KIRKBRIDE 1,758

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Deanshanger Division

Labour - John RAWLINGS 671

Liberal Democrat - Lisa SAMIOTIS 330

Conservative - Allen WALKER 1,708

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Hackleton & Grange Park Division

Conservative - Michael CLARKE 1,553

Labour - Ian GRANT 449

Liberal Democrat - Angela PATERSON 165

UKIP - Tom RUBYTHON 1,504

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Middleton Cheney Division

Liberal Democrat - Martin JOHNS 239

Conservative - Ken MELLING 1,165

UKIP - Stafford NASH 963

Labour - Bernard ROONEY 357

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Silverstone Division

Liberal Democrat - Scott COLLINS 286

UK Independence Party - Peter CONQUEST 982

Labour - Lucy MILLS 527

Conservative - Ian MORRIS 1,676

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Towcester & Roade Division

Labour - Mike CASEMAN-JONES 408

Conservative - Andrew GRANT 976

British National Party - John HUGHES 36

Liberal Democrat - Chris LOFTS 1,226

UK Independence Party - Barry MAHONEY 799

LIB DEM WIN

----------------------------------------

Braunston and Crick

Labour - Abigail CAMPBELL 884

Conservative - Steve SLATTER 1,008

Liberal Democrat - Pamela VARNSVERRY 138

UK Independence Party - Derek WHITAKER 932

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Brixworth

Conservative - Catherine BOARDMAN 1,683

UK Independence Party - Pamela BOOKER 826

Labour - Robert MCNALLY 436

Liberal Democrat - Liz PYM 133

Green Party - Steve WHIFFEN 221

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Daventry East

Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - Alan GORDON 54

Conservative - Alan HILLS 896

UK Independence Party - Eric MACANNDRAIS 576

Labour - Ken RITCHIE 530

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Daventry West

UK Independence Party - Adam COLLYER 721

Conservative - Chris LONG 683

Liberal Democrat - Luisa PEREIRA 66

Labour - Wendy RANDALL 657

UKIP WIN

----------------------------------------

Long Buckby

Liberal Democrat - Neil FARMER 263

Labour - Christopher LEE 549

Conservative - Steve OSBORNE 1,421

Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - Tom PRICE 51

UK Independence Party - Beverley RUNDLE 804

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Moulton

UK Independence Party - Ian DEXTER 1,017

Liberal Democrat - Jacqueline GLYNANE 130

Labour - Mark MARYAN 468

Conservative - Judy SHEPHARD 1,447

Christian Peoples Alliance - Timothy WEBB 75

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Woodford and Weedon

Conservative - Robin BROWN 1,295

UK Independence Party - Debra PERRY 705

Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts - Bea PRICE 39

Labour - Ron PURSEY 385

Liberal Democrat - Christopher SALAMAN 202

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Brickhill and Queensway Electoral Division

Labour - Elizabeth COOMBE 899

UK Independence Party - Michael CURTIS 835

Conservative - David DEAN 874

Green Party - Jonathan HORNETT 110

British National Party - David ROBINSON 70

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Croyland and Swanspool Electoral Division

Labour - Tony ASLAM 797

UK Independence Party - Peter JAKEWAYS 604

Conservative - Graham LAWMAN 944

English Democrats - Terry SPENCER 149

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Earls Barton Electoral Division

Conservative - Paul BELL 1,768

UK Independence Party - Debra ELDERTON 1,090

Liberal Democrat - Daniel JONES 183

Labour - Kevin WATTS 802

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Finedon Electoral Division

Labour - James ASHTON 944

UK Independence Party - Gary EVANS 
868

Conservative - Bob PATEL 
987

Liberal Democrat - John WHEAVER 104

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Hatton Park Electoral Division

Green Party - Emma HORNETT 
111

Liberal Democrat - Norman JONES 89

UK Independence Party - Allan SHIPHAM 884

English Democrats - Rob WALKER 
133

Conservative - Malcolm WATERS 1,306

Labour - Andrea WATTS 776

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Irchester Electoral Division

UK Independence Party - Tony GIDDINGS 790

Conservative- Sue HOMER 1,429

Labour - Tim MAGUIRE 1,239

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Burton & Broughton Electoral Division

Conservative - Steve BELLAMY 609

Liberal Democrat - David GARLICK 51

Independent - Christopher GROOME 799

UK Independence Party - Daniel PERKINS 566

Labour - Ian WATTS 319

IND WIN

----------------------------------------

Clover Hill Electoral Division

Labour - Harvey BHANDAL 830

UK Independence Party - Eddie BRACE 566

Liberal Democrat - John CRAKE 73

English Democrats - Victoria HILLING 117

Conservative - Bill PARKER 1208

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Desborough Electoral Division

Liberal Democrat - Stanley FREEMAN 124

Independent - Belinda HUMFREY 952

Conservative - Allan MATTHEWS 1,014

UKIP - Paul OAKDEN 635

Labour - John PADWICK 610

English Democrats - Kevin SILLS 190

British National Party - Clive SKINNER 71

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Ise Electoral Division

UK Independence Party - Jonathan BULLOCK 1,133

Conservative - Jim HARKER 1,307

Labour - Harjinder SINGH 671

Liberal Democrat - Alan WINDOW 120

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Northall Electoral Division

UK Independence Party - Dan GASKIN 597

Conservative - Larry HENSON 961

Labour - Mick SCRIMSHAW 1,025

Liberal Democrat - Portia WILSON 94

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Rothwell & Mawsley Electoral Division

Labour - Margaret DRAPER 840

Conservative - James HAKEWILL 1,172

UK Independence Party - Alan POTE 971

Liberal Democrat - Philip RICE 110

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Wicksteed Electoral Division

Liberal Democrat - Christopher MCGLYNN 135

Conservative - Russell ROBERTS 1,113

Labour - Maureen SHRAM 775

UK Independence Party - Jehad SOLIMAN 790

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Windmill Electoral Division

Labour - Eileen HALES 859

English Democrats - Derek HILLING 132

UK Independence Party - John RAFFILL 704

Conservative - Chris SMITH-HAYNES 554

Liberal Democrat - David TATE 91

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Higham Ferrers

Liberal Democrat - Joshua DIXON 116

UK Independence Party - Jo FAULKNER 697

Independent - Richard GELL 299

Conservative - Derek LAWSON 1,184

Labour - Angela WHITE 385

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Irthlingborough

Labour - Jon GRAY 1,263

Conservative - Sylvia HUGHES 1,436

British National Party - John WHITESTONE 295

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Oundle

Labour - Chris COX 573

UK Independence Party - Linda SAUNDERS 677

Liberal Democrat - George SMID 225

Conservative - Heather SMITH 1,849

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Raunds

Labour - Pauline ELLIS 1,029

Conservative - Dudley HUGHES 1,351

Liberal Democrat - Garth RATCLIFFE 225

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Rushden Pemberton West

Labour - Keith COX 709

UK Independence Party - David HAMBLIN 741

Conservative - Michael TYE 1,366

Liberal Democrat - Tony WOODS 80

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Rushden South

UK Independence Party - Dan BLAIR 725

Liberal Democrat - David HOOTON 144

Conservative - Andy MERCER 1,368

Labour - Les ROLFE 631

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Thrapston

Independent - Peter BADEN 128

Conservative - Wendy BRACKENBURY 1,380

Liberal Democrat - David BURGESS 119

UK Independence - Joseph GARNER 930

Independent - Bob SEERY 393

Labour - Gordon STEWART 570

Green Party - Thomas WAND 124

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Corby Rural Division

Conservative - Stan HEGGS 738

UK Independence Party - Margot PARKER 640

Liberal Democrat - Bob RILEY 614

Labour - Jonathan WEST 633

CON WIN

----------------------------------------

Corby West Division

Liberal Democrat - Philip BROMHALL 104

Labour - Julie BROOKFIELD 1,916

Conservative - Eve HOWITT 557

Independent - Stuart MCKAY 412

British National Party - Marc RIDDELL 226

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Kingswood Division

Conservative - Helen HARRISON 368

Liberal Democrat - Eddie MCGEOWN 84

Labour - John MCGHEE 1,850

Green Party - Steven SCRUTTON 110

British National Party - Stella WRIGHT 245

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Lloyds Division

Liberal Democrat - Terri MEECHAN 60

UK Independence Party - Fred PARKER 670

British National Party - Gordon RIDDELL 17

Labour - Bob SCOTT 1,923

Conservative - Christopher WOOLMER 392

LAB WIN

----------------------------------------

Oakley Division

Labour - Mary BUTCHER 1,110

British National Party - James CAMPBELL 36

UK Independence Party - Peter MCGOWAN 658

Conservative - David SIMS 518

Liberal Democrat - Chris STANBRA 565

LAB WIN

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page